Nr/ Box |
Pferd (Formen) |
|
Gewicht |
Fahrer Trainer |
Quote Trend |
|
|
|
|
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Martin Brothers Racing Stable, Inc. Abstammung: v. Paddy O'Prado a.d. Enduring Trust Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Brandywine Farm (Jim & Pam Robinson) Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Roman Ruler
Prado's Trust (5-4-4-4-2)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Erik Barbaran
William Martin |
1,6
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Lynch, Robyn and Casey, Shannon E. Abstammung: v. Stormy's Majesty a.d. She's a Lady Cat Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Maurice F. Casey DVM Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Came Home
Lady Storm (1-3-1)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Jose Montano
John Carlisle |
1,1
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Kevin Conto Abstammung: v. Dominus a.d. Keys Farbe: bay Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Eagle River Racing Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Sefapiano
General Direction (9-3-1)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Megan Fadlovich
Kevin Conto |
5,9
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Rodney Winkler Abstammung: v. Line of David a.d. Joyous Appeal Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Mr. & Mrs. Al Mazzetti
Begotten (4-1-4-5-5)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Abel Lezcano
Rey Hernandez |
8,5
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Eusebio Rufino Abstammung: v. Two Step Salsa a.d. Italian Rose Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Argelio Aguayo & Pedro Gonzalez Geschlecht: Stute
Two Step Dancer (5-3-5-1-3)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Erik Barbaran
William Martin |
4,8
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 |
2 2 |
Besitzer: Douglas Shanyfelt Abstammung: v. With Distinction a.d. Mothra Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Mr. & Mrs. Tom E. Lewis Jr. Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Formal Dinner
Val's Distinction (4-1-2-3-7)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Charle Oliveros
Douglas Shanyfelt |
6,2
|
2 2 |
Besitzer: Super C Racing Inc. Abstammung: v. Windsor Castle a.d. Dynaskill Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Magalen O. Bryant Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Dynaformer
Dynacastle (3-1-1)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Luis Quinones
John Carlisle |
****
|
2 2 |
Besitzer: L.J. Racing LLC. Abstammung: v. Flashstorm a.d. Knockinelder Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Northwest Stud
Flash K (5-3-7-6-1)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Sonny Leon
Oswaldo Urbaneja |
3,6
|
2 2 |
Besitzer: Hilder Morales Abstammung: v. Tizway a.d. Greeley Appealing Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Turnley Farms of Louisiana
Tio Mosco (5-2-4-1-10)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Charle Oliveros
Maria Pinzon |
8,9
|
2 2 |
Besitzer: Joseph Humber Abstammung: v. Philanthropist a.d. Tashiling Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2013 Züchter: Gail Wood & W. Diamant
About a Girl (2-2-6-6-1)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Alex Gonzalez
Joseph Humber |
2,7
|
5 | | | | 1 |
3 3 |
Besitzer: Rhonda Langley Abstammung: v. Bodemeister a.d. English Class Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Calumet Farm Geschlecht: Stute
Tsar Cannon (5-7-3-4-1)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Yuri Yaranga
Rhonda Langley |
4,8
|
3 3 |
Besitzer: Marcus Kocijan Abstammung: v. Officer Rocket (GB) a.d. Devonspaintedlady Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Dennis L. Bybee & Julie A. Griffen Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Devon Deputy
Painted Rocket (7-6-5-3-6)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Yuri Yaranga
Marcus Kocijan |
48,7
|
3 3 |
Besitzer: Alexis Cordero-Lopez Abstammung: v. Silver City a.d. Summer of Seventy Geboren: 2013 Züchter: Springhill Farm
Panther Creek (7-3-2-3-7)
|
|
52.2 kg |
Jose L. Vega
Alexis Cordero-Lopez |
27,1
|
3 3 |
Besitzer: Elizabeth Meehan Abstammung: v. Fiber Sonde a.d. Acala Farbe: grey Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Elizabeth Meehan Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Cherokee Run
Blue Plaid (1-6-3-4-5)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Luis Batista
Elizabeth Meehan |
1,9
|
3 3 |
Besitzer: Alfonso Macerola Abstammung: v. American Lion a.d. Arusha Farbe: grey Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Wayne Ross Hash & Travis Wayne Hash
Kate N Abs Smoke (8-5-1-6-7)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Marco Ccamaque
Alfonso Macerola |
61,1
|
4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | |
4 4 |
Besitzer: Michael Sullivan Abstammung: v. Red Giant a.d. Diamonds and Jade Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2010 Züchter: Orlis Huff
Little Red Diamond (7-5-7-8-4)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Andrew Ramgeet
Michael Sullivan |
65,9
|
4 4 |
Besitzer: Osborne Smith Abstammung: v. Nicanor a.d. Grand Najmah Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Monte P. Steele Geschlecht: Stute
Carol (9-2-4-3-7)
|
|
52.2 kg |
Jose Leon
Osborne Smith |
43,0
|
4 4 |
Besitzer: Randall Davidson Abstammung: v. Sky Mesa a.d. Atlantic Storm Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Allied Racing Stable, LLC Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Stormy Atlantic
Echo Alpha Six (1-2-3-8)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Gabriel Lagunes
Claudie Godsey, Jr. |
2,6
|
4 4 |
Besitzer: Ben Delong Abstammung: v. Stay Thirsty a.d. Love in Paris Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Tracy Strachan Geschlecht: dog Großvater: Not For Love
Two Bit Kid (7-1-10-1-4)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Katlin Bedford
Ben Delong |
****
|
4 4 |
Besitzer: Michael Sullivan Abstammung: v. Jump Start a.d. Financial Crisis Farbe: bay Geboren: 2013 Züchter: Non Stop Stable & Paul L. Fowler, Jr. Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Broken Vow
Crisis Averted (7-2-2-8-2)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Andrew Ramgeet
Michael Sullivan |
5,4
|
| | | | 5 |
5 5 |
Besitzer: Six Brothers Stable Abstammung: v. Pool Play a.d. Angel in Theforest Geboren: 2016 Züchter: John Carey
Sonny's Dream (7-6-3-4-4)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Luciano Hernandez
Julie Mathes |
6,1
|
5 5 |
Besitzer: Kevin Anderson Abstammung: v. Charitable Man a.d. Classica Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Kevin Lynn Anderson Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Pure Prize
Longstorylucy (2-1-4-1-7)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Charle Oliveros
Ronney Brown |
11,1
|
5 5 |
Besitzer: Warm Springs Racing Abstammung: v. Windsor Castle a.d. Saison d'Or Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Karen M. Freer Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Tour d'Or
Truffles and Gold (3-4-3-6-6)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Eddie Jurado
Karen Freer |
3,7
|
5 5 |
Besitzer: Kyle McElravy Abstammung: v. Run Away and Hide a.d. Remembermefondly Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2015 Züchter: John R. Penn Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Van Nistelrooy
Cosmic Hallelujah (9-4-1-7-6)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Sonny Leon
Ben Delong |
14,7
|
5 5 |
Besitzer: Shane Meyers Abstammung: v. Midas Touch (GB) a.d. Emma's Bullseye Farbe: bay Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Larry Cordes Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: City Place
Touch of Emma (5-6-9-7-2)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Betty Williams
Shane Meyers |
3,4
|
1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
6 6 |
Besitzer: Shane Spiess Abstammung: v. Uncle Woger a.d. My Word My Honor Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2013 Züchter: Bruno Schickedanz
My Word Over Yours (5-3-4-2-5)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Megan Fadlovich
Shane Spiess |
25,5
|
6 6 |
Besitzer: Team Ramgeet Racing Stable LLC Abstammung: v. Machen a.d. Winterello Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Team Ramgeet Racing LLC Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Thunderello
Team Freedom (1-2-3-2-2)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Andrew Ramgeet
Tina Ramgeet |
5,9
|
6 6 |
Besitzer: Juan Gotera Abstammung: v. Violence a.d. Humorous Miss Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Black Rock Babies Geschlecht: dog Großvater: Distorted Humor
Gran Togoshi (7-7-4-2-2)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Katlin Bedford
Juan Gotera |
****
|
6 6 |
Besitzer: Marcus Kocijan Abstammung: v. Skipshot a.d. Power of Science Farbe: bay Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Raut, LLC Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Powerscourt (GB)
Science to Win (3-6-6-3-5)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Yuri Yaranga
Marcus Kocijan |
36,8
|
6 6 |
Besitzer: Burton Sipp Abstammung: v. D' Funnybone a.d. Sweet Slam Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2013 Züchter: Sugar Maple Farm & Grand Slam Farms Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Grand Slam
Funny Slam (2-6-2-1-6)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Katlin Bedford
Burton Sipp |
37,4
|
3 | 3 | | | |
7 7 |
Besitzer: Gale Bess Abstammung: v. Elite Squadron a.d. First Attraction Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Mr. & Mrs. John Loy Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Pancho Villa
First Squadron (6-7-10-8-3)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Luis Quinones
Brian Cook |
****
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 7 |
Besitzer: Denise DVM Burbary - Muston Abstammung: v. Crimson Guard a.d. Rip Roar'n Rita Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Denise M. Burbary-Muston, DVM
Memorial Guard (3-4-4-2-1)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Wilkin Ortiz
Christi Flores |
12,5
|
7 7 |
Besitzer: Prestige Equine LLC Abstammung: v. Flashstorm a.d. Dream Tour Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2013 Züchter: Northwest Stud Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Express Tour
Flashtour (4-5-5-1-8)
|
|
52.2 kg |
Wilkin Ortiz
Oswaldo Urbaneja |
79,8
|
7 7 |
Besitzer: Michelle Helms Abstammung: v. Any Given Saturday a.d. Unbridled Gem Farbe: bay Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Catesby W. Clay Investment 2 LLC Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Unbridled's Song
Cincy Belle (3-3-4-3-4)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Luis Quinones
Eddie Clouston |
13,4
|
| | 3 | | 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 8 |
Besitzer: Soup Line Racing Abstammung: v. Afleet Alex a.d. Zip On Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Randy Patterson Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: City Zip
Midland (1-6-6-10-2)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Erik Barbaran
Derrick Bright |
5,5
|
8 8 |
Besitzer: John Capellini Abstammung: v. Henrythenavigator a.d. Kimber Lily Geboren: 2013 Züchter: World Thoroughbreds Racing Inc. Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Sunday Break (JPN)
North Latitude (9-4-4-3-5)
|
|
52.2 kg |
Jose L. Vega
John Capellini |
94,8
|
| | | 3 | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 9 |
Besitzer: Floyd, Morris B., Alban, Dave and Layman, Kathy Abstammung: v. Kitten's Joy a.d. Caterette Farbe: bay Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Morris B. Floyd & Dave Alban Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Cozzene
Im a Patriot (8-7-1-5-6)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Luis Quinones
Ted Lucas |
5,5
|
9 9 |
Besitzer: Osborne Smith Abstammung: v. Regal Ransom a.d. Freshwater Pearl (IRE) Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Extern Developments
Rainwalker (4-5-2-7-5)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Wilkin Ortiz
Osborne Smith |
32,8
|
| | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 10 |
Besitzer: Steve Roberts Abstammung: v. Bellamy Road a.d. Quick Return Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2013 Züchter: G. Watts Humphrey Jr. & St. George FarmLLC
Fast Pay (9-3-2-6-9)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Yuri Yaranga
Geraldine Rodak |
99,0
|
| | | | |
Tipps
CALL MY AGENT made up plenty of ground to finish on the heels of the principals on debut and could build on that encouraging effort here. Denver Sky has been knocking on the door and could do so again, while Royal Leige looks the pick of the newcomers.
Einschätzung: 2,7,1,3
Tipps
Custom Infinity got the better of MAN OF BLUES when they met here last month, but in a subsequent outing the former was a well-beaten third, whereas the selection bolted up. Commander's Castle was a wide-margin winner here last time and is another to note.
Einschätzung: 3,7,4,6
Tipps
SHALL WE DANCE may have been beaten 10 lengths into second two starts ago, but she in turn had over 10 lengths in hand of Ocala Cat, Shezagoldengirl and Woke Up In Chrome. Having gone on to get within a head of victory last time, Donald Blankenship's filly can strike. Glen's My Friend ran well enough in defeat latest to merit a place on the shortlist.
Einschätzung: 1,5,2,7
Tipps
Beta Test has gone close the last twice, but they were turf races switched to the main track and she meets a proven dirt operator here in KISS N FOR FUN, who can build on a pair of third-placed finishes to land this. Special Conquest is interesting back up to a route.
Einschätzung: 5,6,4,1
Tipps
PRADO'S TRUST went agonisingly close to victory in a similar contest here last time and can gain reward for that effort if putting in the same sort of display. Sonny's Dream wasn't far behind the selection last time and has claims, as does impressive maiden winner Tsar Cannon.
Einschätzung: 1,3,7,5
Tipps
LADY STORM obliterated her rivals from the front at Charles Town last time and could repeat the feat here. Team Freedom looks the biggest danger on her form in the mud here last month, though Longstorylucy could benefit from the drop back to this trip.
Einschätzung: 1,5,6,2
Tipps
TRUFFLES AND GOLD hasn't been especially impressive the last twice at Charles Town, but he ran well for third in a more valuable contest when last tried at this track and gets the tentative vote in this. Flash K got off the mark in style at Thistledown and is respected, while General Direction despatched his rivals with some ease at Colonial last time.
Einschätzung: 5,2,4,1
Tipps
TIO MOSCO's race was run at the start after being bumped early last time and he may bounce back to the form that saw him win well here two starts ago. Those recent efforts give him a fitness edge over Two Bit Kid, who ran well in a stakes race at Prairie Meadows when last seen in May. Midland steps up in class after a near-miss here last time and he completes the shortlist.
Einschätzung: 4,3,2,8
Tipps
Touch Of Emma has to be considered on the back of a close second at Fort Erie, while Crisis Averted filled the runner-up spot on her return to this track last month. Preference is for ABOUT A GIRL, who did the job well last time and could hang her rivals out to dry here.
Einschätzung: 5,4,1,2