Nr/ Box |
Pferd (Formen) |
|
Gewicht |
Fahrer Trainer |
Quote Trend |
|
|
|
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Lawrence Cordes Abstammung: v. Istan a.d. Emma's Bullseye Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Larry Cordes
In Memory of Floyd (2-2-2-2-1)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Luis Contreras
Josie Carroll |
5,6
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Newtop Stables Abstammung: v. Not Bourbon a.d. Alkmene Farbe: bay Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Colebrook Farms Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Slew City Slew
Alkeline (4-3-1-6-5)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Kazushi Kimura
Norman McKnight |
4,1
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Harvey Tenenbaum Abstammung: v. Hard Spun a.d. Van Lear Rose Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Kingview Farms
Thxforbeinmyfriend (2-3-12-7-10)
|
|
52.6 kg |
Kirk Johnson
Gerald Seymour |
93,2
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Maskell, Sean and Holder, Tedston Abstammung: v. Discreet Cat a.d. Little Bonnet Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Godolphin Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Coronado's Quest
Street Cat Sam (2-9-7-7-13)
|
|
54 kg |
Sahin Civaci
Tedston Holder |
67,5
|
| 1 | | |
2 2 |
Besitzer: Bruno Schickedanz Abstammung: v. Harbor the Gold a.d. Youcan'ttakeme Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Bar C Racing Stables, Inc.
Rio Norte (4-1-2-1-2)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Jeffrey Alderson
Norman McKnight |
11,7
|
2 2 |
Besitzer: Colebrook Farms Abstammung: v. City Zip a.d. Tribal Belle Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Canvasback Farms Geschlecht: Stute
Mintaka Belle (5-6-1-7)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Steven Bahen
Ashlee Brnjas |
33,6
|
2 2 |
Besitzer: Buttigieg Training Centre Abstammung: v. Sidney's Candy a.d. Prado Girl Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Paul Buttigieg Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Rahy
Hardy Candy (5-1-3-3-12)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Daisuke Fukumoto
Paul Buttigieg |
27,8
|
2 2 |
Besitzer: Derek Chin Abstammung: v. Quality Road a.d. Design for Life Geboren: 2014 Züchter: JSM Equine, LLC & Greathouse HorseProperty, LLC Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Aptitude
Carlos Sixes (2-4-1-7-4)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Rafael Hernandez
Kevin Attard |
2,1
|
| | | 2 |
3 3 |
Besitzer: Goldmart Farms and Royal Laser Racing Inc. Abstammung: v. Giant Gizmo a.d. Green Jewel Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Richard Moylan Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Green Dancer
Royal Laser (3-1-4-7-3)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Eurico Da Silva
Sid Attard |
5,1
|
3 3 |
Besitzer: Debra Rombis Abstammung: v. Smooth Bid a.d. La Gran Marylin Farbe: grey Geboren: 2013 Züchter: Fieldstone Farms Inc. Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Compadre
Glib Marylin (5-3-1-8-3)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Christopher Husbands
Debra Rombis |
****
|
3 3 |
Besitzer: Bear Stables, Ltd. Abstammung: v. Speightstown a.d. Brazen Persuasion Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Bridlewood Farm Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Indian Charlie
Amnesty (2-5-10-1-10)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Luis Contreras
Michael De Paulo |
8,9
|
3 3 |
Besitzer: Bruno Schickedanz Abstammung: v. Speed Ring a.d. Dancefourseven Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Bruno Schickedanz Geschlecht: Wallach
Speed Gauge (2-2-1)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Kazushi Kimura
Norman McKnight |
5,9
|
4 | | 3 | |
4 4 |
Besitzer: Live Oak Plantation Abstammung: v. Quality Road a.d. Livin Lovin Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Gainesway Thoroughbreds Ltd.
Unsurpassable (7-5-6-1-9)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Kazushi Kimura
Mark Casse |
16,9
|
4 4 |
Besitzer: Bruno Schickedanz Abstammung: v. Singing Saint a.d. One Sweet Love Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Errol Bailey
Brighter Ideas (8-1-8-3-3)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Jeffrey Alderson
Norman McKnight |
12,4
|
4 4 |
Besitzer: Lucio Tucci Abstammung: v. Alternation a.d. Alta Love Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Woodford Thoroughbreds Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Gone West
Fafa Fooey (3-5-1-2-8)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Justin Stein
Sid Attard |
5,6
|
4 4 |
Besitzer: Katharine Lister Abstammung: v. Silent Name (JPN) a.d. Hello Moneypenny Geboren: 2014 Züchter: James J. Smith & David Oates Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Banker's Gold
One Pound Sterling (7-1-6-5-10)
|
|
54 kg |
Carl Defreitas
Zeljko Krcmar |
125,6
|
| | | |
5 5 |
Besitzer: Equus Holdings Abstammung: v. Head Chopper a.d. Kittihawa Farbe: grey Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Christopher Fung & Patrick Fung Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Stormin Fever
Native Prince (3-4-1-7)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Daisuke Fukumoto
Robert Rose |
87,0
|
5 5 |
Besitzer: Di Scola Boys Stable Abstammung: v. Sligo Bay (IRE) a.d. Catch a Fire Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Kingview Farms
She's Got Fire (2-5-8-5-3)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Gary Boulanger
Josie Carroll |
18,9
|
5 5 |
Besitzer: Bruno Schickedanz Abstammung: v. Temple City a.d. Giant Redwood Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Erv Woolsey, Ralph Kinder & Brad Thomas
Darren's Fortune (2-2-1-5-4)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Rafael Hernandez
Norman McKnight |
4,2
|
5 5 |
Besitzer: MPB Stables Abstammung: v. Seventysevenstreet a.d. Charming Stone Geboren: 2014 Züchter: John L. Wallace Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Skip to the Stone
Seventyseven Stone (6-11-2-5-6)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Simon Husbands
Paul Lepiane |
6,4
|
| | 1 | 1 |
6 6 |
Besitzer: Edwin Knight Abstammung: v. Paddy O'Prado a.d. Amys Ransom Farbe: grey Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Kathie Maybee Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Red Ransom
Coleyville (2-4-7-4-3)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Steven Bahen
Edwin Knight |
14,0
|
6 6 |
Besitzer: Michel Chretien Abstammung: v. Street Boss a.d. Malibu Sunshine Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Mike Chretien Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Malibu Moon
Stokes (2-1-11-2-1)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Sahin Civaci
Sylvain Pion |
17,1
|
6 6 |
Besitzer: Jennifer Williams Abstammung: v. Court Vision a.d. Hope's Hope Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Hope Stock Farm Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Personal Hope
Hope Vision (2-4-9-7-8)
|
|
54 kg |
Corey Jordan
Danny Zita |
134,9
|
6 6 |
Besitzer: Sue Andrushko Abstammung: v. Macho Uno a.d. Mahalo Farbe: grey Geboren: 2015 Züchter: William D. Graham Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Gulch
Uno Champ (5-6-6-8-4)
|
|
54 kg |
Steven Bahen
Sue Andrushko |
14,4
|
| 4 | | |
7 7 |
Besitzer: Randy Exelby Abstammung: v. Leonnatus Anteas a.d. Striking Miss Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Colebrook Farms Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Smart Strike
Analyzer (2-8-4-1-2)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Rafael Hernandez
Martin Drexler |
6,5
|
7 7 |
Besitzer: Orlyana Farm Abstammung: v. Ghostzapper a.d. Holyano Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Orlyana Farm
My New Venezuela (7-2-3-1)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Luis Contreras
Bruno Tessore |
7,8
|
7 7 |
Besitzer: Wallen, Antonio Richard, Douglas, Carl A., Dyer, Abstammung: v. Paddy O'Prado a.d. Madame Toumanova Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Oxney Stone Farms Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: A Fleets Dancer
Stopvictimizingme (7-8-8-11-5)
|
|
52.6 kg |
Sahin Civaci
Bancroft DeSouza |
17,3
|
7 7 |
Besitzer: Cole Bennett Abstammung: v. Roman Ruler a.d. Between the Clouds Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Sun Valley Farm Geschlecht: Wallach
Marcus (7-4-1-4-6)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Keveh Nicholls
Cole Bennett |
22,0
|
1 | | | |
8 8 |
Besitzer: Steve Kantor Abstammung: v. Pioneerof the Nile a.d. Charming Thunder Geboren: 2015 Züchter: James Everatt, Janeane Everatt &Arika Everatt-Meeuse
Captain Thunder (3-7-2-3-7)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Gary Boulanger
Francis Abbott, III |
30,9
|
8 8 |
Besitzer: Goldcrest Racing Abstammung: v. Old Forester a.d. Wild Aly Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Elizabeth Lickrish & Gordon M. Lickrish Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Alydeed
Forest Halo (2-1-2-3-3)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Christopher Husbands
Marjorie Paterson |
38,4
|
8 8 |
Besitzer: Rowbotham, David, Boogmans, Tony, Carpenter, Rodn Abstammung: v. Sky Conqueror a.d. Miriam L. Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Paul Buttigieg Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Kipling
Miriam's Sky (2-7-2-5-2)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Eurico Da Silva
Martin Drexler |
3,7
|
8 8 |
Besitzer: Paul Ryder Abstammung: v. Paddy O'Prado a.d. Marthabrae Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Errol Bailey & Travis Bailey
Coolshade (7-4-10-2-5)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Luis Contreras
Zeljko Krcmar |
12,3
|
| | | |
9 9 |
Besitzer: Donald Cober Abstammung: v. Silent Name (JPN) a.d. Druidess Geboren: 2011 Züchter: Bernard and Karen McCormack Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Malibu Moon
Grom (8-4-3-6-4)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Sahin Civaci
Robert Gerl |
56,9
|
9 9 |
Besitzer: Spruce Stable Abstammung: v. Astrology a.d. Crashing Conclave Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: James J. Lawson Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Distorted Humor
Rexdale (1-7-3-5-1)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Rafael Hernandez
Sid Attard |
8,3
|
9 9 |
Besitzer: Cole Bennett Abstammung: v. Bernardini a.d. Dowell House Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Mineola Farm II LLC, James W Hirschmann,Silent Grove Farms, LLC & Darley
Bernotchie (9-1-5-4-8)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Keveh Nicholls
Cole Bennett |
41,6
|
9 9 |
Besitzer: Charles Boyd Abstammung: v. Milwaukee Brew a.d. Silver Foxtrail Farbe: bay Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Charles F. Boyd Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Foxtrail
Therealquaff (4-5-6-4-7)
|
|
54 kg |
Jeffrey Alderson
Harold Ladouceur |
35,7
|
| | | 5 |
10 10 |
Besitzer: Anthony Russo Abstammung: v. Eye of the Leopard a.d. Show Me the Euros Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Anthony B. Russo & Leslie L. Russo Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Hold for Gold
Show Me Your Spots (2-5-2-1-1)
|
|
54.4 kg |
David Moran
Pat Parente |
17,5
|
10 10 |
Besitzer: Alpine Stable Ltd. Abstammung: v. Tizway a.d. Finmore Queen Farbe: bay Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Cooper Thoroughbred Management LLC Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Grand Slam
Tiz My Right (4-2-3-1-1)
|
|
54.9 kg |
David Moran
Vito Armata |
32,2
|
10 10 |
Besitzer: Gabe Grossberg Abstammung: v. Artie Schiller a.d. Malibu Sunrise Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Gabe Grossberg Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Malibu Moon
Our Zuma (2-4-1-4-3)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Kazushi Kimura
Nicholas Gonzalez |
10,2
|
10 10 |
Besitzer: Jaadon Racing Abstammung: v. Victor's Cry a.d. Selembao Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Annecchini & D'Alimonte Holdings Inc.
Cry Bao (4-6-5-8-9)
|
|
49.4 kg |
Ailsa Morrison
Laura Krasauskaite |
37,3
|
| 3 | 2 | |
11 11 |
Besitzer: Shortstop Stable Abstammung: v. Badge of Silver a.d. Ma Peche Farbe: bay Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Judith Pottins DVM & H. Pottins Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Umrigar
Argentium (8-2-3-5-3)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Justin Stein
Judith Pottins |
30,7
|
11 11 |
Besitzer: Vesik, Heino, Kent, Loretta Anne and Basanisi, Ro Abstammung: v. Magician (IRE) a.d. Ristretta Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Gunpowder Farms LLC Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: War Front
Canadian Magic (6-4-2-4-7)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Emma-Jayne Wilson
Darwin Banach |
13,6
|
11 11 |
Besitzer: Rachel Morton Abstammung: v. Native Ruler a.d. A Dozen Coyote's Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Rachel Kelly Morton
Major Kelly (4-9-5-4-2)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Steven Bahen
Michael McDonald |
12,4
|
11 11 |
Besitzer: JC Stable and Smith, Cheryl Abstammung: v. Flat Out a.d. Archerette Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Tall Oaks Farm Geschlecht: dog Großvater: Arch
Hesathriller (2-9-8-8-7)
|
|
52.6 kg |
Daisuke Fukumoto
John Ross |
15,9
|
| | | 3 |
12 12 |
Besitzer: Daryl Hasmatali Abstammung: v. Spaniard a.d. Bide a Wee Island Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Denny Andrews Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Sligo Bay (IRE)
Now We Are Nine (7-8-3-1-3)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Christopher Husbands
Daryl Hasmatali |
72,0
|
12 12 |
Besitzer: Attard, Janice and Veronica Abstammung: v. Sligo Bay (IRE) a.d. Relocate Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Dr. B. Van Arem Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Read the Footnotes
Sailing By (5-1-7-2-7)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Justin Stein
Sid Attard |
34,5
|
12 12 |
Besitzer: R.M.C. Stable and The Estate of Sydney C. Cooper Abstammung: v. Leonnatus Anteas a.d. Jonjack Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2015 Züchter: RMC Stable
Foxy B (5-4-6-14-7)
|
|
54.9 kg |
David Moran
Nicholas Gonzalez |
24,4
|
12 12 |
Besitzer: Thomas Lane Abstammung: v. Maltese Dog a.d. Lady Reprize Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Thomas J. Lane DVM
Spin Boy (3-1-10-9-12)
|
|
54 kg |
Sunny Singh
Penny Hulme |
109,5
|
| | 4 | |
13 13 |
Besitzer: Malta Manors Stables Abstammung: v. Where's the Ring a.d. Bold Isabella Geboren: 2015 Züchter: A.T.A. Stables Inc Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Bold Executive
Where's Anthony (5-7-5-6-6)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Keveh Nicholls
Lenore Dubois |
69,1
|
13 13 |
Besitzer: Maplehaven Equestrian Center Abstammung: v. Marchfield a.d. Alyancer Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2012 Züchter: Theodor Smith
Marcherdowntheally (3-8-8-4-8)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Keveh Nicholls
Renaldo Holder |
61,8
|
13 13 |
Besitzer: Sheldon Pettle Abstammung: v. Spaniard a.d. Mount Royer Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Paul Buttigieg
Poquito Bandito (9-8-7-10-10)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Sunny Singh
Steve Attard |
90,9
|
13 13 |
Besitzer: Enza Armata Abstammung: v. Nephrite (GB) a.d. Prospective Queen Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Beverley A. Gault Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Suave Prospect
Harmony Hall (1-8-5-4-11)
|
|
49 kg |
Nikki Alderson
W. Armata |
112,8
|
1 | | | |
14 14 |
Besitzer: Gary Barber Abstammung: v. Will Take Charge a.d. Golden Mean Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Track West Syndicate
Charge Ahead (4-1-3-2)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Jerome Lermyte
Mark Casse |
3,9
|
14 14 |
Besitzer: Gattellaro, Joe and Gattellaro, Tony Michael Abstammung: v. Macho Uno a.d. Lateegra Farbe: grey Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Adena Springs Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: North Light (IRE)
Macho Bourbon (2-1-6-3-1)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Eurico Da Silva
Tony Gattellaro |
3,5
|
14 14 |
Besitzer: Dominic Polsinelli Abstammung: v. Sidney's Candy a.d. Anywhere Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Frank Di Giulio Jr. Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Where's the Ring
Radio Nowhere (8-9-8-9-5)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Carl Defreitas
Dominic Polsinelli |
104,8
|
14 14 |
Besitzer: Paul Pilliner Abstammung: v. English Channel a.d. Datura (FR) Farbe: bay Geboren: 2013 Züchter: Canyon Farms Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Anabaa
Hythe (2-2-7-5-8)
|
|
54 kg |
Christopher Husbands
Kadain Gordon |
35,5
|
3 | 2 | | 4 |
Tipps
DYNA'S GAMBLE improved upon his debut effort to finish third last time out at this venue and that form suggests that he can win a race of this nature. Others to note are Under City Lights and San Nicola Brew.
Einschätzung: 3,5,4,6
Tipps
BIG HAMBONE has been running well in defeat of late and he appears to be the one to beat once again today. That said, Kilkenny Prospect and Capture The Ride could also go well.
Einschätzung: 4,5,1,7
Tipps
Artie My Boy and Chasing Vinny both merit plenty of respect but a chance can be taken with I LOVE GOLD, who has been catching the eye in the mornings recently.
Einschätzung: 5,8,2,9
Tipps
In an open race the preference is for the consistent VICTOR'S DESTINY, who finished second at this track earlier in the month. Bartman edges out Keep Marching to be the pick of the remainder.
Einschätzung: 12,2,10,3
Tipps
STORMY EGBERT should be capable of winning this race based on his encouraging debut effort here last month. Blue Forester and Matinee are both newcomers who merit market inspections.
Einschätzung: 9,7,12,10
Tipps
WALDORF clearly sets the standard having won easily here last week, albeit over an extended 6f. If he were to fail to see out the trip today then Freitag and Lookin For Eight would be the most likely beneficiaries.
Einschätzung: 6,7,5,10
Tipps
CHIRICAHUA SIGNAL can make amends for his narrow defeat over C&D last time out by beating Virga and Where's The Widget to the victory this evening.
Einschätzung: 3,1,11,10
Tipps
Brass Compass and Corduroy Road both make the shortlist but RECONFIGURE's recent Graded form suggests that he could outclass his rivals in a race of this nature.
Einschätzung: 4,9,1,3
Tipps
FEARSOME is a proven stayer thanks to his form from the UK and he just gets the nod today. Others to consider are Surprise Twist and Pumpkin Rumble.
Einschätzung: 5,6,8,7
Tipps
Plenty of these have claims but none more so than CASH DIVIDEND, based on his victory at this venue late last month. Break And Enter should also go well, while First Spring is the pick of the remainder.
Einschätzung: 1,10,2,4
Tipps
ADMIRALS COVE has a very good record at this track and there is every chance that he will add another win to his CV today. Leonard's Bay and Street Legal also merit respect.
Einschätzung: 4,13,2,1
Tipps
NO QUESTION has to be given the utmost respect having won a maiden over C&D last time out in impressive fashion. Zoomer Music and Silencium can fight it out for the minor honours.
Einschätzung: 14,8,2,1
Tipps
ROYAL LASER made the frame in a stakes race when last seen and that form gives the four-year-old a big chance this evening. The shortlist is completed by Show Me Your Spots and Charge Ahead.
Einschätzung: 7,14,3,1
Tipps
Stokes and Alkeline are both likely to go well but the preference is for MACHO BOURBON, based upon her impressive six-length victory at this venue last month.
Einschätzung: 14,1,7,4
Tipps
MIRIAM'S SKY beat most of these when finishing second here last month and he can be expected to go one better tonight. That said, Our Zuma and Hardy Candy could also go well.
Einschätzung: 8,4,11,5
Tipps
In a moderate race to close the card the nod goes to SPEED GAUGE, who is unexposed and progressive. Carlos Sixes and Uno Champ appear to be the main threats to the selection.
Einschätzung: 2,3,8,6