Nr/ Box |
Pferd (Formen) |
|
Gewicht |
Fahrer Trainer |
Quote Trend |
|
|
|
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Rio Del Sol Stables, LLC Abstammung: v. Graydar a.d. Pearl Keys Farbe: grey Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Stephen J. McDonald Geschlecht: dog Großvater: Bernstein
Gregdar (2-1)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Umberto Rispoli
Philip D'Amato |
9,2
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Huntertown Farm LLC Abstammung: v. Empire Way a.d. Alpine Echo Farbe: bay Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Heinz H. Steinmann Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Swiss Yodeler
Alpine Thunder (4-4-4)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Heriberto Figueroa
Jose Hernandez, Jr. |
8,5
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Gainesway Stable (Antony Beck), LNJ Foxwoods and R Abstammung: v. Tapit a.d. Kid Majic Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2017 Züchter: H. Allen Poindexter & Tapit Syndicate Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Lemon Drop Kid
Mind Out (3-2-2-2-4)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Drayden Van Dyke
Simon Callaghan |
8,0
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Janavar Thoroughbreds LLC Abstammung: v. Flat Out a.d. Farayya Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Janavar Thoroughbreds, LLC Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Hard Spun
Nicole Grace
|
|
54.4 kg |
Abel Cedillo
Peter Eurton |
29,7
|
4 | 4 | | |
2 2 |
Besitzer: Zolotas, Steven and Zolotas, Sabina Romo Abstammung: v. Fed Biz a.d. Tiz Fate Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Judy Hicks & Kathryn Nikkel Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Tiznow
Go Time (8-5-3-7-8)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Mario Gutierrez
Jorge Periban |
36,8
|
2 2 |
Besitzer: Drakos, Chris and Hanson, Ryan Abstammung: v. Tapiture a.d. Pleasure Cruise Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Richard Barton Enterprises Geschlecht: dog Großvater: Pleasantly Perfect
Teton Valley (3-5-4-7)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Abel Cedillo
Ryan Hanson |
3,5
|
2 2 |
Besitzer: Clarke M. Cooper Family Trust, Cooper, Rockie Lynn Abstammung: v. Hard Spun a.d. Game Fair Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: J. V. Shields Jr. Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Quiet American
Quiet Secretary (9-8-8-1-2)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Victor Espinoza
Ian Kruljac |
19,2
|
2 2 |
Besitzer: Doubledown Stables, Inc. Abstammung: v. Creative Cause a.d. Pelt Farbe: grey Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Mr. & Mrs. Theodore Kuster, Brereton C.Jones, Heinz Steinmann et al Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Canadian Frontier
Saving Sophie (6-7-4-2-2)
|
|
56.2 kg |
Jose Valdivia, Jr.
Ronald W. Ellis |
1,7
|
5 | 1 | | 1 |
3 3 |
Besitzer: Calmont Thoroughbreds LLC Abstammung: v. Brilliant Speed a.d. Douxrah Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Tom Trahey & Lynn Kober Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Rahy
Gate Speed (7-1-7-2-2)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Tyler Baze
Mark Glatt |
****
|
3 3 |
Besitzer: Michael J. Ryan Abstammung: v. Not This Time a.d. Ching Shih Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Michael Ryan Geschlecht: Hengst Großvater: Street Sense
It's Bedazzle Time
|
|
55.3 kg |
Geovanni Franco
James M. Cassidy |
****
|
3 3 |
Besitzer: LNJ Foxwoods Abstammung: v. Street Sense a.d. Valiant Passion Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Lion Heart
Nasty (4-5-1-1-9)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Ricardo Gonzalez
Richard Baltas |
8,7
|
3 3 |
Besitzer: Sir Frederick Stables Abstammung: v. Noble Mission (GB) a.d. Burn The Floor (IRE) Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Gunpowder Farms, LLC Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Indian Haven (GB)
Bailatino (6)
|
|
56.2 kg |
Eswan Flores
Hector O. Palma |
47,1
|
| | 3 | |
4 4 |
Besitzer: Bruce Chandler Abstammung: v. Wildcat Heir a.d. Passeporta Farbe: grey Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Lynn Jones Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Rockport Harbor
Kris' Wild Kat (4-2-3-3-6)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Ricardo Gonzalez
Richard Baltas |
6,4
|
4 4 |
Besitzer: Bobby and Carol Ann Grayson Living Trust Abstammung: v. Gem Heist a.d. Market Kitten Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Bob W. Grayson Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: After Market
Careless Kitten (7)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Tiago Josue Pereira
Val Brinkerhoff |
26,7
|
4 4 |
Besitzer: Benowitz Family Trust, Madaket Stables LLC, Mathie Abstammung: v. Dunkerque (FR) a.d. Pearling (GB) Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Hyperion Sarl Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Cape Cross (IRE)
Guitty (FR) (6-5-2-7-9)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Juan J. Hernandez
Leonard Powell |
9,5
|
4 4 |
Besitzer: Marla Shontere Abstammung: v. Magician (IRE) a.d. Loving Embrace Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Willow Tree Farm Inc. & G. W. Thomas Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Golden Missile
Magical Smile (12-5-4-7)
|
|
56.2 kg |
Juan J. Hernandez
Clifford W. Sise, Jr. |
18,8
|
3 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
5 5 |
Besitzer: Manoogian, Jay and Manoogian, Julie Abstammung: v. Ministers Wild Cat a.d. Devilish Pro Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Robert Mitchell Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Eddington
Colt Fiction (3-3-1)
|
|
56.2 kg |
Tiago Josue Pereira
William Spawr |
6,5
|
5 5 |
Besitzer: Harris Farms, Inc. Abstammung: v. Jeranimo a.d. Moving Desert Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Harris Farms Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Desert Code
Moving Fast (5)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Drayden Van Dyke
Sean McCarthy |
7,7
|
5 5 |
Besitzer: Warren, Benjamin C. and Sally Abstammung: v. Clubhouse Ride a.d. Warren's Veneda Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Benjamin C. Warren Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Affirmative
Warren's Showtime (4-3-1-3-3)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Flavien Prat
Craig Anthony Lewis |
1,7
|
5 5 |
Besitzer: Jerry McClanahan Abstammung: v. Will Take Charge a.d. Stormy Tak Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Pauleeanna Thoroughbreds Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Stormy Atlantic
Save the Story (2-4-6)
|
|
51.3 kg |
Alexis Centeno
Richard Baltas |
4,1
|
2 | 3 | 1 | 2 |
6 6 |
Besitzer: Ernst, Allegra and Ernst, John Abstammung: v. Eddington a.d. Golden Reflection Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: John Ernst & Allegra Ernst Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Medaglia d'Oro
Golden Image (7-5-3-3-10)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Eswan Flores
Daniel Dunham |
141,4
|
6 6 |
Besitzer: Blue Sky Training Center Abstammung: v. Tizbud a.d. Spirit Child Farbe: bay Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Ramon Gonzalez & David Haagsma Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Hennessy
My Child Sbud
|
|
55.3 kg |
J.C. Diaz, Jr.
Oscar Heredia |
31,6
|
6 6 |
Besitzer: Bederian,Harry, Kamberian, Harout, Nakkashian, Hag Abstammung: v. Goldencents a.d. Hard to Resist Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: J. Kirk Robison & Judy Robison Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Johannesburg
Going to Vegas (7-1-6-3-2)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Mario Gutierrez
Richard Baltas |
15,8
|
6 6 |
Besitzer: Kirkwood, Al and Saundra S. Abstammung: v. Tale of the Cat a.d. Midnight Belle Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Al Kirkwood & Saundra Kirkwood Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Bernardini
Princess Tale (8)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Umberto Rispoli
Mark Glatt |
11,1
|
| | 2 | 3 |
7 7 |
Besitzer: Dunn, Robin D., Hanson, Jim and Hanson, Ryan Abstammung: v. The Factor a.d. Aspen Light Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Bernardini
Factorial (4-7-2-5-2)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Flavien Prat
Ryan Hanson |
6,6
|
7 7 |
Besitzer: Mark Cohen Abstammung: v. Commissioner a.d. Lindz Winz Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Mark Cohen Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Vronsky
Suzie Qzz Brother (4-2)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Juan J. Hernandez
Mark Glatt |
1,8
|
7 7 |
Besitzer: Red Baron's Barn LLC and Rancho Temescal LLC Abstammung: v. Dandy Man (IRE) a.d. Coin Case (IRE) Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Joe Fogarty Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Frozen Power (IRE)
Croughavouke (IRE) (2-7-3-5-1)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Umberto Rispoli
Jeff Mullins |
6,2
|
7 7 |
Besitzer: Respect the Valleys, LLC Abstammung: v. Graydar a.d. Queen Majesty Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Clarkland Farm Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Regal Classic
With a Whisper
|
|
54.4 kg |
Edwin A. Maldonado
J. Keith Desormeaux |
11,3
|
1 | 2 | 5 | 5 |
8 8 |
Besitzer: Miyadi, Steven and Winkler, Mark Abstammung: v. Slew's Tiznow a.d. Wild Marini Farbe: grey Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Rancho San Miguel Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Marino Marini
Antithetical (1-3-2-3-2)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Jose Valdivia, Jr.
Steven Miyadi |
3,0
|
8 8 |
Besitzer: Cynthia A. Kelley Abstammung: v. Clubhouse Ride a.d. Yawannagokid Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Dr. John Araujo Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Rocky Bar
Club Cal
|
|
55.3 kg |
Tyler Baze
Cynthia A. Kelley |
31,8
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 8 |
Besitzer: Sherry Solorzano Abstammung: v. Coil a.d. Lady Rochelle Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Sherry Solorzano Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Iron Cat
Miss Mozart (10-5-5-4-4)
|
|
56.2 kg |
Tiago Josue Pereira
William Spawr |
20,2
|
| | | |
9 9 |
Besitzer: Joseph E. Besecker Abstammung: v. Lucky Pulpit a.d. Heat Striker Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Mr. & Mrs. Larry D. Williams Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Unusual Heat
Strike It Lucky (4-1-8-3)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Juan J. Hernandez
Doug F. O'Neill |
41,6
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 9 |
Besitzer: BG Stables Abstammung: v. Daddy Nose Best a.d. More to the Story Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: BG Stables Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: More Than Ready
Daddytellsastory (10)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Tyler Baze
Jeff Mullins |
33,6
|
| | | |
10 10 |
Besitzer: Mark Cohen Abstammung: v. War Front a.d. True Gritz Farbe: bay Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Pontchartrain Stud Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Yes It's True
Combat Zone (6-2-3-4-4)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Abel Cedillo
Mark Glatt |
4,3
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 10 |
Besitzer: Cynthia Moreno Abstammung: v. Rousing Sermon a.d. Coastal Cathy Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Bradley A. Payne Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Sought After
Mira Loma Madam (5-5-7-7-3)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Heriberto Figueroa
Jesus Mendoza |
144,0
|
| | | |
Tipps
WARRENS CANDY MAN took a step in the right direction when third over C&D latest and should go close with a repeat performance. Blue Star and J C Express are other improving types to note.
Einschätzung: 7,2,3
Tipps
STARSHIP CHEWBACCA has shown enough promise in two starts to date to think he could figure on these terms. Cal's Gem and Me Macho can fight it out for the places.
Einschätzung: 1,3,6
Tipps
SOLITAIRE is improving between runs and could feasibly make it three wins from four starts if building on her Golden Gate Fields second latest. Meso and Soothing are the pair expected to put up most resistance.
Einschätzung: 6,3,2
Tipps
RIGHTEOUSLY lost little in defeat when fourth in stakes company at Del Mar last time and looks a danger to all at this level. Where's Frankie and Mucha Woman can fight it out for the places.
Einschätzung: 1,5,2
Tipps
A THOUSAND DREAMS lost little in defeat when third over C&D last time and is expected to mount another bold bid. Bella Figura and Invincibella are others capable of making their presence felt.
Einschätzung: 6,7,2
Tipps
HAPI HAPI picked up the silver medal over track and trip last time and could be difficult to keep out of the frame on these terms. Street Behavior and Summer Fun look best of the rest.
Einschätzung: 6,1,7
Tipps
GATE SPEED has been knocking on the door and wouldn't be winning out of turn if successful this evening. Colt Fiction and Factorial could put up most resistance.
Einschätzung: 3,7,8
Tipps
SUZIE QZZ BROTHER looks to be going the right way judging by her second at Del Mar last time and is considered the most likely winner ahead of Alpine Thunder and Moving Fast, both of whom are expected to play supporting roles.
Einschätzung: 7,2,5
Tipps
WARREN'S SHOWTIME makes strong appeal on her Grade 1 third at Del Mar last time out. Croughavouke is feared most, though a big run from Mind Out would also come as no surprise.
Einschätzung: 5,7,3
Tipps
SAVING SOPHIE has been knocking hard on the door and could capitalise on this drop in grade to gain an overdue success. Save The Story and Miss Mozart also merit inclusion on the shortlist.
Einschätzung: 2,5,6