Nr/ Box |
Pferd (Formen) |
|
Gewicht |
Fahrer Trainer |
Quote Trend |
|
|
|
1 7 |
Besitzer: End Zone Athletics, Inc. Abstammung: v. Sum of the Parts a.d. La Salle Glory Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Montgomery Equine Center Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Lit de Justice
Aloha Betty (1-4-1-8-1)
|
|
53.1 kg |
Timothy Thornton
Karl Broberg |
2,3
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Anthony Arey Abstammung: v. Storm and a Half a.d. Winloc's Sunshine Geboren: 2013 Züchter: Mitch Bailey Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Distinctive Pro
Sunnyonastormyday (4-3-9-3-5)
|
|
53.1 kg |
Jansen Melancon
Anthony Arey |
33,5
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: George Santis Abstammung: v. Golden Ticket a.d. Valid Code Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Mr. & Mrs. Grant L. Whitmer Geschlecht: Hengst Großvater: Valid Expectations
Golden V C (2-2-1-6-9)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Alexander Castillo
Kenneth Westlye |
41,4
|
2 | 3 | |
1 8 |
Besitzer: End Zone Athletics, Inc. Abstammung: v. Chitoz a.d. Possetively Pretty Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Lyn W. Aldridge Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Posse
Pretty Britches (8-1-3-1-4)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Timothy Thornton
Karl Broberg |
****
|
2 2 |
Besitzer: Joe Alfredo Castillo Abstammung: v. Discreetly Mine a.d. Latin Tudor Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Anna Ford Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Yes It's True
Mine Inspector (1-4-8-4-1)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Eguard Andres Tejera
Juan A. Larrosa |
2,6
|
2 2 |
Besitzer: Richard D. Jackson Abstammung: v. Brahms a.d. Dedham Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Dr. Jesse W. Clement DVM Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Storm and a Half
Last Paycheck (7-6-4-9-1)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Alex Birzer
Richard D. Jackson |
7,4
|
2 | 4 | |
2 1 |
Besitzer: Dale White, Sr. Abstammung: v. Custom for Carlos a.d. Tensas Idea Farbe: bay Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Curt Leake Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Ide
Tensas Thought (5-3-2-12-6)
|
|
53.1 kg |
Devin H. Magnon
Dale White, Sr. |
****
|
3 3 |
Besitzer: Randy Degeyter, Jr. Abstammung: v. Power Broker a.d. Guest List Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Gary & Mary West Stables Inc. Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Smart Strike
Rosslare Harbour (5-9-4-5-7)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Kevin J. Smith
Randy Degeyter, Jr. |
43,1
|
3 3 |
Besitzer: Kenneth L. Roberts, Sr. Abstammung: v. War Eagle a.d. Music Connection Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Phyllis Presswood Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Danzig Connection
War Song (4-4-8-1-2)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Jansen Melancon
Kenneth L. Roberts, Sr. |
6,0
|
| 2 | |
3 2 |
Besitzer: Steven M. Asmussen Abstammung: v. Gemologist a.d. Miss Kekoa Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Barry Butzow & Joni Butzow Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Exchange Rate
Nautical Gem (2-4-3-1-5)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Joel Dominguez
Steven M. Asmussen |
6,6
|
4 4 |
Besitzer: Keith Charles Abstammung: v. Into Mischief a.d. Malley Girl Farbe: bay Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Nick Alexander Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Malek (CHI)
Buck Duane (3-7-1-7-3)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Timothy Thornton
Keith Charles |
4,9
|
4 4 |
Besitzer: Phillips, Marianne and Paul H. Abstammung: v. D'wildcat a.d. Always On Top Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Carrol J. Castille Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Always a Classic
D'yeti Man (6-12-7-8-6)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Jorge Guzman
Adan Guzman |
6,8
|
| | |
4 3 |
Besitzer: David Menard Abstammung: v. Old Fashioned a.d. Sheila Tequila Farbe: grey Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Stephen Brown Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Kafwain
Miss Bitters (6-2-1-6-6)
|
|
53.1 kg |
Ashley Broussard
Lee Thomas |
31,3
|
5 5 |
Besitzer: 3Z Ranch LLC Abstammung: v. Lone Star Special a.d. Power Bid Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Tigertail Ranch Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Touch Gold
Crocodile Jacques (10-6-6-9-8)
|
|
53.1 kg |
Efigenio Garcia Ruiz
Charles Zenon |
****
|
5 5 |
Besitzer: Lyman L. Fleniken, Jr. Abstammung: v. Half Ours a.d. Abastada Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Lyman Fleniken Jr. Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Smarty Jones
Inlike Flen (5-1-8)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Ashley Broussard
Kenward Bernis |
****
|
| | |
5 4 |
Besitzer: Elite Thoroughbred Racing LLC Abstammung: v. Tenpins a.d. Perfect Time Farbe: bay Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Elite Thoroughbreds Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Matchlite
Tenpins Tempo (4-1-13-4-8)
|
|
53.1 kg |
Jarred Journet
Lee Thomas |
****
|
6 6 |
Besitzer: Elite Thoroughbred Racing LLC Abstammung: v. Tenpins a.d. Helen Brown Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Michele R. Rodriguez Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Taylor's Special
Ten Brownies (2-4-2-1-6)
|
|
53.1 kg |
Ashley Broussard
Lee Thomas |
15,5
|
6 6 |
Besitzer: Howard Romero Abstammung: v. D'wildcat a.d. Miss Silky Cat Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Kearney Segura & Howard Romero Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Big Top Cat
Kensley's Hippie (3-7-5-1-8)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Jarred Journet
Kearney Segura |
48,5
|
| | 1 |
6 5 |
Besitzer: Allied Racing Stable, LLC Abstammung: v. Calibrachoa a.d. Isn't She Gorgeous Farbe: grey Geboren: 2017 Züchter: J. Adcock & Montgomery Equine Center Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Yes It's True
Southern Beauty (1-1-1-3-8)
|
|
53.1 kg |
Diego Saenz
W. Bret Calhoun |
2,8
|
7 7 |
Besitzer: Brady Domingue Abstammung: v. General Quarters a.d. Know No Limits Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Royal B. Kraft Sr. Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Minardi
General Tone (3-2-1-8-9)
|
|
53.1 kg |
Luis Batista
Kevin Savoy |
19,1
|
7 7 |
Besitzer: Danny R. Caldwell Abstammung: v. Malibu Moon a.d. Steely Magnolia Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: More Than Ready
Malibu Jack (3-5-6-12-2)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Gerard Melancon
Juan A. Larrosa |
1,6
|
1 | | 2 |
7 6 |
Besitzer: Wilburn L. Smith Abstammung: v. Gold Tribute a.d. Rachelsmiles Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Wilburn Smith Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Cien Fuegos
Golden Smiles (2-2-8-5-1)
|
|
53.1 kg |
Jose Andres Guerrero
Robert D. Schultz |
14,6
|
8 8 |
Besitzer: MAT Investments, LLC Abstammung: v. Archarcharch a.d. La Belle Cat Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Clifton Farm, LLC Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Tale of the Cat
Ride to the Wire (1-4-1-4-2)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Jarred Journet
Kearney Segura |
****
|
8 8 |
Besitzer: Brent Toups Abstammung: v. Lewis Michael a.d. Contessa de Gold Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Brody Trahan, Chris Hebert &Shannon Luquette Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Artax
Round Quarter (7-2-4-5-4)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Thomas L. Pompell
Brent Toups |
22,9
|
3 | | 3 |
8 9 |
Besitzer: Anthony Kelzenberg Abstammung: v. Midshipman a.d. Gold Bowl Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Zeke Kobak Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Seeking the Gold
Smokin Hot Momma (2-5-5-7-7)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Gerard Melancon
Chris Richard |
10,2
|
9 9 |
Besitzer: Red Rose Racing Abstammung: v. Flashpoint a.d. Mikalah Faith Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Thomas Bobb Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Petionville
Flashyboy Bobb (2-1-2-1-10)
|
|
53.1 kg |
Joel Dominguez
Eduardo Ramirez |
9,5
|
9 9 |
Besitzer: Albert Alfred Abstammung: v. Run Production a.d. Place Saint Michel Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Circle H Farms Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Zarbyev
Chasing a Saint (8-6-10-8-8)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Jose A. Leon
Benjamin Zeno |
91,2
|
| | |
9 10 |
Besitzer: Danard, Don B., Hoovestal, Jo Dee and Bacon, Ronal Abstammung: v. Graydar a.d. Victory With Class Farbe: grey Geboren: 2016 Züchter: 3480 Equine L.L.P. & MulhollandSprings, LLC Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Storm Victory
Miss Invasive (9-1-3-2-1)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Alex Birzer
Greg Tracy |
12,6
|
10 10 |
Besitzer: Rylee Grudzien Abstammung: v. Ghostzapper a.d. Angelic Lady (IRE) Farbe: bay Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Vartan Vartanov Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Sadler's Wells
Zipzaptime (4-2-6-10-3)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Diego Saenz
Rylee Grudzien |
2,8
|
10 10 |
Besitzer: Gary, Logan and Noel, Blakeston Abstammung: v. Shanghai Bobby a.d. Scarlet's Tara Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Carl Schexnayder & Harold Babineaux Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Goodbye Doeny
Superconductor (5-6-8-3-6)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Joe Stokes
Jeffery A. Reeves, Jr. |
22,4
|
4 | 1 | 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 11 |
Besitzer: Adriel Gonzalez Abstammung: v. Star Guitar a.d. Rachel Day Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Glenn Earle Jones & D. Missy Rutherford Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Irish Open
Seeley (4-1-1-8-6)
|
|
53.1 kg |
Gerard Melancon
Isai V. Gonzalez |
****
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | |
Tipps
MY HARVEY put in a career best when finishing second here late last month and that form gives him a big chance today. Others to note are Tincan Man and Oops Wediditagain.
Einschätzung: 6,11,3,10
Tipps
KRIS T. has won three times here in recent months and the in-form five-year-old merits the utmost respect this evening. Andthebandplayedon is another with valid form claims, while Blue Suade Guitar completes the shortlist.
Einschätzung: 7,5,3,1
Tipps
Slick It Up and Last Appeal both have decent form claims but preference is for ALL OUR TIME, who lacks race experience but he has shown plenty of ability in the mornings.
Einschätzung: 6,5,7,1
Tipps
SOPHISTICATED GIRL got off the mark at the fourth time of asking here just before Christmas and could be worth following while the iron is hot. Areyouinaband and Viking Voyage can give the selection something to ponder.
Einschätzung: 1,2,6,8
Tipps
LODE OF BLARNEY drops in class after leaving the Brad Cox yard and could get off the mark on just his fourth career outing. This is only his second outing since being gelded, and the three-year-old can prove too strong for Custom Pancho and Underdog.
Einschätzung: 4,9,10,1
Tipps
MISS SOONER GIRL was a big eye-catcher when second here last month and this step up to a mile could spark her into winning contention. Miss Mabelee can win the silver medal battle, just ahead of recent course second Will B Late.
Einschätzung: 3,8,1,5
Tipps
ALOHA BETTY heads a strong pairing for Karl Broberg after showing plenty of pace to win over an extended 2f last time. She stays this trip and could prove tough to beat, though barnmate Pretty Britches is no back number after running in stakes company last time. Nautical Gem is another to note.
Einschätzung: 1,3,7,6
Tipps
MINE INSPECTOR was an impressive winner last time and though not one for maximum faith, he might be capable of landing this. Buck Duane is heading the right way and looks a danger, as does the returning Ride To The Wire.
Einschätzung: 2,8,4,6
Tipps
MALIBU JACK had Round Quarter (fourth), Superconductor (sixth) and GOlden V C (ninth) well behind when beaten just a head last time and he could gain a deserved success in this. War Song was a solid second latest and must enter the reckoning.
Einschätzung: 7,3,5,2