Nr/ Box |
Pferd (Formen) |
|
Gewicht |
Fahrer Trainer |
Quote Trend |
|
|
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: CR Thoroughbreds Abstammung: v. Blame a.d. Wild Grace Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Jay Hanley Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Forest Wildcat
Winifred J (9-3-2-1-4)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Manuel Franco
Edward Barker |
16,3
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Centennial Farms Abstammung: v. Ghostzapper a.d. Ansong Farbe: grey Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Mark Basinger Mueller Thoroughbred
Illudere (2-1-2-3-1)
|
|
56.7 kg |
Reylu Gutierrez
James Jerkens |
8,8
|
1 9 |
Besitzer: Perez-Padilla, Blas and Schmidt, Michael Abstammung: v. Rattlesnake Bridge a.d. White Lion Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Golden Legacy Stable Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Lion Heart
Bridgetothefuture (7-6-8-8-5)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Reylu Gutierrez
Antonio Arriaga |
25,8
|
2 | | 3 |
2 2 |
Besitzer: Anthony Perri Abstammung: v. Desert Party a.d. Shoeless Angel Farbe: bay Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Saul Kupferberg & Max Kupferberg Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Wildcat Shoes
Party in the Sand (9-6-2-3-1)
|
|
52.2 kg |
Julio Correa
James Ryerson |
22,9
|
2 2 |
Besitzer: Robert Bone Abstammung: v. Malibu Moon a.d. Pussycat Doll Farbe: bay Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Mr. & Mrs. M. Roy Jackson Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Real Quiet
Musical America (5-3-2-3-4)
|
|
56.7 kg |
Dylan Davis
Rob Atras |
****
|
1 10 |
Besitzer: Perez-Padilla, Blas Abstammung: v. United States a.d. Something Casual Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Golden Legacy Stable, LLC Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Unbridled's Song
Tio Blas (4-6-9-9-3)
|
|
51.7 kg |
Heman Harkie
Antonio Arriaga |
****
|
| | 3 |
3 3 |
Besitzer: Henning, Michael, A. Abstammung: v. Violence a.d. Frost Bite Farbe: grey Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Lansdowne Thoroughbreds
Alvernia (8-3-3-2-7)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Junior Alvarado
Gary Sciacca |
13,6
|
3 3 |
Besitzer: Drawing Away Stable Abstammung: v. Giant's Causeway a.d. Pussycat Doll Farbe: bay Geboren: 2013 Züchter: Mr. & Mrs. M. Roy Jackson Geschlecht: dog Großvater: Real Quiet
Aquaphobia (4-4-5-2-5)
|
|
56.7 kg |
Jorge Vargas, Jr.
Robert Falcone, Jr. |
43,7
|
2 1 |
Besitzer: Toby Sheets Abstammung: v. Medaglia d'Oro a.d. New Economy Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: R. S. Evans Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Red Ransom
Crypto Gold (4-3-4-3-4)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Dylan Davis
Steven Asmussen |
4,4
|
1 | | |
4 4 |
Besitzer: Woodland Farms Abstammung: v. Kitten's Joy a.d. Tiz Mariand Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Tiznow
Tiz a Kitten (3-3-5-3-10)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Ruben Silvera
Gregory DiPrima |
18,3
|
4 4 |
Besitzer: Goldfarb, Sanford J. and Abraham, Samuel Abstammung: v. Dubawi (IRE) a.d. Daryakana (FR) Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2014 Züchter: S. C. H. H. The Aga Khan Studs Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Selkirk
Devamani (FR) (2-4-5-4-1)
|
|
56.7 kg |
Junior Alvarado
Rob Atras |
16,2
|
3 2 |
Besitzer: Darmindra Dharamjit Abstammung: v. Arch a.d. Nesselrode Farbe: bay Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Gabriel Duignan & Adrian Regan Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Lemon Drop Kid
Seediskid (9-3-6-12-12)
|
|
56.2 kg |
Keivan Serrano
Darmindra Dharamjit |
62,4
|
| 4 | 4 |
5 5 |
Besitzer: Brittingham, Robert, De Bunda, Salvatore M. and W Abstammung: v. Central Banker a.d. Lifelong Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Andy Beadnell Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Vindication
Collegeville Girl (9-1-11-1-6)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Angel Castillo, Jr.
Richard Vega |
****
|
5 5 |
Besitzer: M and A Racing LTD Abstammung: v. Ghostzapper a.d. Patience Drive Farbe: bay Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Stephen J. McDonald Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Pulpit
Mr. Dougie Fresh (7-3-2-3-2)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Jose Lezcano
Jason Servis |
2,9
|
4 3 |
Besitzer: Bueti, Rocco, Bueti, Marie and Simmonds, Michael Abstammung: v. D' Funnybone a.d. Paradice Vice Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Mr. & Mrs. Rocco Bueti
Masterprize (10-7-7-7)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Dalton Brown
Michael Simmonds |
151,0
|
| 2 | |
6 6 |
Besitzer: Bongard, Ellen R., Skodinski, Carla H., Petrino, Abstammung: v. Musket Man a.d. Loving Lucy Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Rojan Farms Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Lycius
Fight On Lucy (8-5-8-1-3)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Reylu Gutierrez
Patrick Kelly |
9,1
|
6 6 |
Besitzer: Warren, Jr., Mr. and Mrs. William K. Abstammung: v. Paynter a.d. Vertical Vision Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Millennium Farms & Paynter Syndicate Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Pollard's Vision
Payne (2-2-3-2-1)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Kendrick Carmouche
Chad Brown |
2,7
|
5 4 |
Besitzer: Iglesias, Jesse, Imperio, Michael, Blue Crown Sta Abstammung: v. Papa Clem a.d. Vintage Brees Farbe: grey Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Legacy Ranch, Inc. Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Medaglia d'Oro
Loaded Joe (2-5-6-5-4)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Ruben Silvera
Gregory DiPrima |
5,8
|
3 | 1 | |
7 7 |
Besitzer: Reyana and Reya Racing Abstammung: v. Take Charge Indy a.d. Alexandra's Storm Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Fifty Shades of Racing Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Colonel John
First Forever (4-6-2-1-4)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Eric Cancel
Randi Persaud |
4,2
|
7 7 |
Besitzer: Paradise Farms Corp. and Jacoutot, Peter Abstammung: v. First Dude a.d. Dark Rhythm Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Moreau Bloodstock Int'l Inc Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Fit to Fight
Super Dude (4-1-6-1-2)
|
|
56.7 kg |
Dylan Davis
Patrick Quick |
10,3
|
6 5 |
Besitzer: Cameron, Dennis A. and Reid, Heather Abstammung: v. Just a Touch a.d. Study Buddy Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Dennis Cameron & Heather Reid Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Eurosilver
Narcissistic (9-8-8-5-10)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Gary Richards
Peter Chin |
72,0
|
| | |
8 8 |
Besitzer: Darlene Bilinski Abstammung: v. Bustin Stones a.d. Lake Song Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Jerry Bilinski DVM & John F Carberry Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Prime Timber
Bustin Scones (6-3-2-5-4)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Joey Martinez
Gary Contessa |
4,9
|
8 8 |
Besitzer: Klaravich Stables, Inc. Abstammung: v. Into Mischief a.d. Brianna Rose Farbe: bay Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Siena Farms LLC Geschlecht: dog Großvater: Distorted Humor
Identity Politics (2-7-1-2-4)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Manuel Franco
Chad Brown |
5,3
|
7 6 |
Besitzer: Knight R.B. Stables LLC and Chatterpaul, Naipaul Abstammung: v. Dansili (GB) a.d. Altamira (GB) Farbe: bay Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Dayton Investments Limited Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Peintre Celebre
Azzedine (FR) (6-7-7-9-6)
|
|
56.2 kg |
Andre Worrie
Naipaul Chatterpaul |
56,9
|
| 3 | |
9 9 |
Besitzer: DCK Racing Abstammung: v. Revolutionary a.d. Empire Desire Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Newtown Anner Stud Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Empire Maker
Saratoga Style (8-1-1-2-12)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Luis Rodriguez Castro
Gary Contessa |
28,7
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 7 |
Besitzer: Ivery Sisters Racing and Flying P Stable Abstammung: v. Violence a.d. Holy Princess Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Nancy L. Terhune & Ernest C. Frohboese Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Holy Bull
Final Say (2-4-3-6-3)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Kendrick Carmouche
David Cannizzo |
2,3
|
| | 2 |
10 10 |
Besitzer: Nunez, Ariel Abstammung: v. Giant Oak a.d. No Mo Magic Farbe: grey Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Dianne Boyken Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Mo Mon
Dancingwthdaffodls (6-3-3-3-6)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Hector Diaz, Jr.
Eduardo Jones |
18,2
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 8 |
Besitzer: Francis Paolangeli Abstammung: v. Paynter a.d. Pretty Cozzy Farbe: bay Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Francis Paolangeli Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Broken Vow
Paynter's Prize (8-7-2-5-5)
|
|
56.2 kg |
Junior Alvarado
Charlton Baker |
3,9
|
| | 1 |
11 11 |
Besitzer: Ruggeri Stable Abstammung: v. Goldencents a.d. Fly the Colors Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Carl Bennett Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Giant's Causeway
Love and Love (8-12-1-4-2)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Dylan Davis
Michael Miceli |
9,5
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 | | |
12 12 |
Besitzer: Repole Stable Abstammung: v. Maclean's Music a.d. Heartless Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Sequel Stallions New York, LLC Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Heatseeker (IRE)
Linda's Ballet (1-5-7-1-1)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Jose Lezcano
Rudy Rodriguez |
4,8
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | |
Tipps
MISS LIANA shaped with promise when fourth on debut here last month and is entitled to come on for that run. The pick of the remainder may be Twirling Faith and Kemba.
Einschätzung: 2,4,6,3
Tipps
MY AMANJENA had Inclunation back in third when landing the silver medal here last time and rates the one to beat. Somebody could feasibly play a supporting role.
Einschätzung: 6,3,4,7
Tipps
IRISH ROAR has been knocking hard on the door and wouldn't be winning out of turn. Ink Splotz and Point Of Humor are the pair expected to put up most resistance.
Einschätzung: 5,7,3,6
Tipps
QUIZZICAL CAJUN has hit the crossbar on his last couple of starts and he should take plenty of beating in this contest. Others to consider are Bustin Hoffman and Mohican.
Einschätzung: 2,1,5,7
Tipps
Todd Pletcher's INDAWIN can make amends for her narrow defeat over this C&D last month by beating A J Rock and Sengekontacket to the victory.
Einschätzung: 6,8,3,1
Tipps
WINIFRED J was far from disgraced in a more competitive race last time and things seem to be clicking into place for these relatively new connections. Party In The Sand and the talented Bustin Scones are others to be interested in.
Einschätzung: 5,7,6,12
Tipps
PAYNE looks best of the two Chad Brown-trained runners on paper and could take some stopping after getting his career back on track at this venue last time. The step up to 1m should suit, and he can prove too hot to handle for the likes of Devamani and Illudere.
Einschätzung: 6,8,5,1
Tipps
FINAL SAY has shaped much better in three starts since being gelded and has been found a nice opening in which to strike for his patient connections. Loaded Joe and Paynter's Prize both appear capable of running well.
Einschätzung: 2,8,5,9