Nr/ Box |
Pferd (Formen) |
|
Gewicht |
Fahrer Trainer |
Quote Trend |
|
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Tyson Esquibel Abstammung: v. Flower Alley a.d. Quogue Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2013 Züchter: Hal Snowden Jr. Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Pulpit
Flower Beach (6-6-6-7-5)
|
|
56.2 kg |
Daniel Aguilar
Mark Esquibel |
2,9
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Evans, Justin R. and Duree, Leanne Abstammung: v. Elusive Quality a.d. Glorious View Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Brant M. Laue Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Pleasant Tap
So Elusive (1-6-10-5-4)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Luis Negron
Justin R. Evans |
14,4
|
4 | |
2 2 |
Besitzer: Eloy G. Navarro Abstammung: v. U S Ranger a.d. Cedrat (FR) Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Liberty Road Stables Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Enrique (GB)
Jack Cool (5-6-5-9-3)
|
|
56.2 kg |
Martin Osuna
Eloy G. Navarro |
21,4
|
2 2 |
Besitzer: Linden Hatch Abstammung: v. Twirling Candy a.d. Crying On Saturday Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Ramspring Farm Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Any Given Saturday
Chewy Chewy Good (1-1-4-1-1)
|
|
56.2 kg |
Alex M. Cruz
Kenneth A. Person |
2,4
|
| 2 |
3 3 |
Besitzer: Purple Rose Ranch Abstammung: v. Twirling Candy a.d. Capilano Farbe: bay Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Exclusive Stable & Ray Hanson Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Demons Begone
Demerara (5-3-8-6-2)
|
|
56.2 kg |
Harry Hernandez
M. L. Pierce |
7,3
|
3 3 |
Besitzer: Mohamad K. Khan Abstammung: v. Mank a.d. Dancin for Dellana Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2018 Züchter: James K. McFadyen Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Whywhywhy
Dance Shoes (4-3-4-6-3)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Harry Hernandez
James R. Brown |
2,2
|
| 1 |
4 4 |
Besitzer: Bill Christian Abstammung: v. Algorithms a.d. Pic Three Bertie Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Bradley W. Purcell Geschlecht: dog Großvater: Forest Danger
Al Rhythm (3-9-3-7-5)
|
|
56.2 kg |
Allyssa Morales
Billy Christian |
****
|
4 4 |
Besitzer: Conley, Greg, Conley, Chuck and Terra Firma Farm Abstammung: v. Yes It's True a.d. Noon At Night Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2016 Züchter: James R Leech Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Tenpins
Red Noon Rising (6-3-3-5-5)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Leslie Mawing
Joe Toye |
21,1
|
| |
5 5 |
Besitzer: Johnathon Feron Abstammung: v. Poseidon's Warrior a.d. Cedar Rose Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Mary Robinson Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Stephen Got Even
Forty Fathoms (4-2-6-5-5)
|
|
54 kg |
Hannah Leahey
Johnathon Feron |
19,6
|
5 5 |
Besitzer: James Thares Abstammung: v. Tiznow a.d. Skipstone Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Morgan's Ford Farm & Tiznow Syndicate Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Montbrook
Sarjenalli (4-1-6-6-5)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Chad Lindsay
David Van Winkle |
40,8
|
| |
6 6 |
Besitzer: Mitchell W. Cathey Abstammung: v. Ministers Wild Cat a.d. Mz. Winjum Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Jim Robinson & Robert Bone Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Yes It's True
Crack a Cold One (8-9-3-6-2)
|
|
56.2 kg |
Joree L. Scriver
Edgar Moreno |
2,7
|
6 6 |
Besitzer: Dan J. Agnew Abstammung: v. Union Rags a.d. Indian Safari Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Dan Agnew Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Indian Charlie
Kelani Kim (9-4-5-1-3)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Karlo Lopez
Mark Glatt |
5,9
|
3 | 4 |
7 7 |
Besitzer: Valentin L. (Picho) Garcia Abstammung: v. Firejack a.d. Blue Jean's Who Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Luis Joel Silva Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Sligo Bay (IRE)
Blue Boy Who (5-6-9-8-5)
|
|
56.2 kg |
Leonel Camacho-Flores
Valentin L. [Picho] Garcia |
5,3
|
7 7 |
Besitzer: Bern B. Kent Abstammung: v. Graydar a.d. Sudden Ghost Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Wynnstay LLC & Jay McKee Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Ghostzapper
Miss Important (6-8-3-1-1)
|
|
56.2 kg |
Joree L. Scriver
Billy Christian |
10,8
|
1 | 3 |
8 8 |
Besitzer: Rudy Ybarra Abstammung: v. Attila's Storm a.d. Superior Cat Farbe: bay Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Ronald W. Ekins Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Smart Strike
Gato de Rayo (5-6-8-3-3)
|
|
56.2 kg |
Michael Ybarra
Rudy D. Ybarra |
6,7
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 | |
Tipps
In this competitive contest, marginal preference is for WARRIORS HERO, who gave a good account when second in similar company last time out. Bodega and Twilight Rider are others to consider.
Einschätzung: 2,1,3,4
Tipps
CARMON'S DANCE has been edging in the right direction of late and this looks like the perfect opportunity to add another win to her tally. Summer Love and Twilight Galaxy complete the shortlist.
Einschätzung: 2,3,6,4
Tipps
RES IPSA LOQUITUR has been knocking on the door in similar contests and may be able to shed the maiden tag at the fourth time of asking. Ag Minister and Crystal Bandit rate the most immediate dangers.
Einschätzung: 1,2,5,3
Tipps
A case can be made for most in this field and SILLY NOTION, who impressed when winning on the dirt at this track last time, just gets the vote. Bold Rey and If You Want It are others to consider.
Einschätzung: 6,4,3,5
Tipps
UPPER ROOM brings the strongest form to the table and is a confident selection as he attempts to land his third win at this track. Lover Boy Bob and Coastline Sermon can chase him home.
Einschätzung: 5,6,4,7
Tipps
Demerara is worthy of respect but he may struggle to hold off CRACK A COLD ONE, who has switched yards since finishing second at this course last month. Jack Cool can also feature.
Einschätzung: 6,1,2,3
Tipps
DANCE SHOES can make amends for her narrow defeat last time by beating Chewy Chewy Good and Miss Important to the victory today.
Einschätzung: 3,6,2,1
Tipps
Hammering Lemon, Blues Rapper and Calibogee all merit respect but the vote goes to CLUB MESQUITE, who has been knocking hard on the door of late.
Einschätzung: 3,6,7,4