Nr/ Box |
Pferd (Formen) |
|
Gewicht |
Fahrer Trainer |
Quote Trend |
|
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Fano Racing Abstammung: v. Charm Spirit (IRE) a.d. Shemima (GB) Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: S. A. Aga Khan Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Dalakhani (IRE)
Shendam (FR) (10-6-8-4-6)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Angel A. Rodriguez
J. Kent Sweezey |
8,2
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: O.T.S. Farm Abstammung: v. Poseidon's Warrior a.d. Tiz My Dream Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Marylin De Simone Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Tiznow
Princely God (4-2)
|
|
53.1 kg |
Mario Fuentes
Crafton DeSouza |
****
|
3 | |
2 2 |
Besitzer: Chuncho Bravo Stable & Farm LLC Abstammung: v. Dialed In a.d. Slew of Hope Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Jay Goodwin Geschlecht: Hengst Großvater: Victory Gallop
Geonosis (1-3-2-3-2)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Leonel Reyes
Javier E. Morzan |
****
|
2 2 |
Besitzer: Daniel Pita Abstammung: v. Bayern a.d. Kherington Ann Farbe: grey Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Bayern Syndicate & Emerald Q Partners,Inc. Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Giacomo
Sir Kahn (5-4-3-3-3)
|
|
54 kg |
Miguel Angel Vasquez
Daniel Pita |
4,3
|
| 1 |
3 3 |
Besitzer: Leon J. McKanas Abstammung: v. Violence a.d. Brushed Halory Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Margarita de Urtubey, Alexandra Torres &Southern Stars Farm Geschlecht: dog Großvater: Broad Brush
Burn the Boats (7-11-1-5-5)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Cristian A. Torres
Michael J. Maker |
5,2
|
3 3 |
Besitzer: Fern Circle Stables and Callahan, Peter J. Abstammung: v. Speightstown a.d. Zermatt Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Blue Heaven Farm & SpeightstownSyndicate Geschlecht: Hengst Großvater: Tiznow
Speightstown Again (6-2)
|
|
54 kg |
Emisael Jaramillo
Kenneth G. McPeek |
4,4
|
1 | 3 |
4 4 |
Besitzer: Monica McGoey Abstammung: v. Overanalyze a.d. Breakshot Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Richard Forbush Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Lemon Drop Kid
Five Star Recruit (4-3-8-8-1)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Hector Isaac Berrios
Monica McGoey |
****
|
4 4 |
Besitzer: D. J. Stable LLC Abstammung: v. Honor Code a.d. I'm Breathtaking Geboren: 2017 Züchter: William D. Graham Geschlecht: Hengst
Defeatsnotanoption
|
|
54 kg |
Luca Panici
John C. Servis |
6,6
|
| 4 |
5 5 |
Besitzer: Palmer, Teresa and Palmer, David J. Abstammung: v. Emcee a.d. Subtle Livie Farbe: bay Geboren: 2015 Züchter: David Palmer & Teresa Palmer Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Mr. Livingston
Notsosubtle (4-10-7-1-6)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Victor Lebron
Armando De La Cerda |
22,0
|
5 5 |
Besitzer: W. Mike Anderson Abstammung: v. Daaher a.d. Pepita Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Martha Pettigrew Geschlecht: dog Großvater: Vicar
Easy Day (2-3)
|
|
54 kg |
Samy Camacho
Juan Arriagada |
1,7
|
| 2 |
6 6 |
Besitzer: P and G Zambelli, Inc. Abstammung: v. Curlin a.d. Derrianne Farbe: grey Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Waterville Lake Stables Ltd LLC Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Cozzene
Uncle Curly (10-5-6-3-1)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Edgar S. Prado
Larry Bates |
15,8
|
6 6 |
Besitzer: Jennifer Philip Abstammung: v. Prospective a.d. Alhambra Circle Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Peter Philip Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Rock Hard Ten
Divine Control (6)
|
|
54 kg |
Jesus M. Rios
Arnoud W. Dobber |
77,2
|
4 | |
7 7 |
Besitzer: Louie J. Roussel III Abstammung: v. City Zip a.d. Kappa Gama Farbe: bay Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Farm III Enterprises LLC Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Orientate
Hero of the Hour (4-2-1-1-8)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Angel S. Arroyo
Louie J. Roussel, III |
****
|
7 7 |
Besitzer: Francisco Eduardo Ruiz Abstammung: v. Itsmyluckyday a.d. One Hot Toddy Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Jorge Tabraue & Juan Francisco Landaeta Geschlecht: dog Großvater: Congaree
No More Business
|
|
54 kg |
Leonel Reyes
Ernesto Ochoa |
50,0
|
| 5 |
8 8 |
Besitzer: Mercy Man Racing Abstammung: v. Ghostzapper a.d. Supreme Maker Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Columbine Stable, LLC. Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Empire Maker
Mighty Ghost (6-4-3-1-4)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Marcos Meneses
Saffie A. Joseph, Jr. |
7,1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
9 9 |
Besitzer: Juan Arriagada Abstammung: v. First Dude a.d. Laynes Road Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Edward Robert Schuster Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Harlington
Valiant Virtue (7-2-3-8-6)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Luca Panici
Juan Arriagada |
29,3
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 | |
10 10 |
Besitzer: Reitman Stables LLC Abstammung: v. Drill a.d. Jozi's Turn Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Jody Veitch & Linda Riznick Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Johannesburg
Drillomatic (2-2-3-2-1)
|
|
56.7 kg |
Miguel Angel Vasquez
Darien Rodriguez |
17,1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
11 11 |
Besitzer: Grupo 7C Racing Stable Abstammung: v. Declaration of War a.d. Nabat Seif Farbe: bay Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Ice Wine Stables Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Street Sense
Speed Franco (8-3-3-4-2)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Emisael Jaramillo
Francisco D'Angelo |
2,2
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 | |
12 12 |
Besitzer: Shivam Maharaj Racing LLC Abstammung: v. Paynter a.d. Rock a Lily Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Corrigan Racing Stable, Jeff Stoddard,Shawn Stoddard & WinStar Farm, LLC Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Street Cry (IRE)
Dillon Rocks (4-5-1-3-1)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Edgard J. Zayas
Juan Carlos Avila |
9,0
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
Tipps
A moderate heat in which IMPERIAL GREATNESS will probably win if repeating the form of his Tampa second in June now debuting for a new stable. Alperes and Bee Major look two of the feasible options for the minor money.
Einschätzung: 9,5,3,11
Tipps
TIZ ENOUGH was touched off by a neck over 7f here last time and is taken to gain compensation now cutting back in distance. Big runs from Tara and Starship Voyager are also anticipated.
Einschätzung: 5,1,3,7
Tipps
TENNESSEE COTTON smacked the crossbar here last month and should be thereabouts with a repeat performance. Karenina and Cherokee Sound can scrap it out for the silver medal.
Einschätzung: 5,9,8,6
Tipps
COBB took a step forward from his debut to finish third here in June and is fancied to make it third time lucky for trainer Juan Alvarado. Imperial King (second) was ahead of Another Duke (third) at the first time of asking and is fancied to confirm that form.
Einschätzung: 8,6,5,1
Tipps
BURN THE BOATS should find this a bit easier than recent assessments and is interesting after switching to Michael Maker's yard. Uncle Curly and Geonosis can battle it out for the silver medal.
Einschätzung: 11,12,10,7
Tipps
PRINCELY GOD has shown promise in two career starts and has shown enough to suggest that he can take one of these soon. Easy Day and Divine Control also merit consideration.
Einschätzung: 3,2,1,4
Tipps
The unexposed TEXTPECTATION could take some stopping this evening having been narrowly beaten when third here last time, while the shortlist is completed by Slippy and Elite Mission.
Einschätzung: 4,7,5,6
Tipps
MILLIONAIRE RUNNER did well when getting on the scoresheet here last time and is backed to confirm form with the handy Done Acting, who was back in third. Sensational Ride was sent off favourite on that occasion and can't be ignored, with Two Step Slew also noted.
Einschätzung: 9,2,6,4
Tipps
TAMIAMI made a decent start to her career when scoring here over 5f in June and the extra furlong is likely to bring about plenty of improvement. Princess Secret and Social Exclusion can fight it out for the placings.
Einschätzung: 9,5,10,2
Tipps
SON OF A BEAST shaped like there might be more to come when scoring on debut here in June for Todd Pletcher and could take a step forward here. Breeze On By also struck on debut and could prove the main danger ahead of Gatsby, who beat Wesley Ward's Golden Pal on debut but struggled in Grade 3 company at Churchill Downs when last seen.
Einschätzung: 2,12,9,3
Tipps
O DRISCOLL hinted his turn was approaching when second here last time and should be thereabouts with a repeat performance. Bulkcarrier and Light Fury are worth considering for the places.
Einschätzung: 11,2,5,3