Nr/ Box |
Pferd (Formen) |
|
Gewicht |
Fahrer Trainer |
Quote Trend |
|
|
|
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Adriel Gonzalez Abstammung: v. Archarcharch a.d. Miss Quote Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Upson Downs Farm Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Press Card
Silent Force (2-3-5-1-4)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Gerard Melancon
Isai V. Gonzalez |
2,3
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Rita W. Sam Abstammung: v. Huff a.d. I'ma Rose Farbe: grey Geboren: 2013 Züchter: John Girault Bird Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: I'ma Hell Raiser
Huffs Taz a Boo (4-4-3-4-2)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Luis Batista
Thomas W. Sam |
****
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Howard Romero Abstammung: v. Chatain a.d. Southpine Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Chad White Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Laabity
Southpine Gift (2-1-5-2-4)
|
|
53.1 kg |
Jarred Journet
Kearney Segura |
11,6
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Roy Investments LLC Abstammung: v. Empire Maker a.d. Sunlight Cat Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Scotty Roy Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Forest Wildcat
Sunny Empire (5-8-10-5-2)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Gerardo Mora
William Meaux |
2,2
|
| | | 1 |
2 2 |
Besitzer: Sondra Landry Abstammung: v. Flat Out a.d. Without Love Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Robert C. Francis Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: With Distinction
Flat Out Love (4-4-6-2-6)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Ashley Broussard
Allen Landry |
6,5
|
2 2 |
Besitzer: Abel Ramirez Abstammung: v. Astrology a.d. Natisha Cat Geboren: 2017 Züchter: 4 M Ranch Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Bluegrass Cat
K D Street (1-6-1-5-6)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Jorge Guzman
Karl Broberg |
7,5
|
2 2 |
Besitzer: Porter, Shane and Ward, Mitch Abstammung: v. Into Mischief a.d. Fruhl's Gold Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Brandywine Farm (Jim & Pam Robinson) Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Crafty Prospector
Mutineer (6-12-2-2-6)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Gerardo Mora
Tim Dixon |
8,3
|
2 2 |
Besitzer: Noel's Racing Stable Abstammung: v. Custom for Carlos a.d. Ella Louise Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Michael Alan Murray Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Ide
Clocked in Tyme (8-6-10-8-4)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Jarred Journet
Dane Noel |
27,3
|
| | | |
3 3 |
Besitzer: End Zone Athletics, Inc. Abstammung: v. First Dude a.d. Formal Desire Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Lynne Boutte & Chris Boutte Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Formal Dinner
Debonnaire Dude (2-3-1-2-1)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Timothy Thornton
Karl Broberg |
6,0
|
3 3 |
Besitzer: Israel Flores Abstammung: v. Proudinsky (GER) a.d. Suicide Romance Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Amos LaBorde Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Leestown
King Cookie (2-6-6-9-5)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Timothy Thornton
Andrea Ancil Ali |
4,3
|
3 3 |
Besitzer: Penn Family Racing Abstammung: v. Malibu Moon a.d. Golden Mystery Farbe: bay Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Regis Farms, LP Geschlecht: dog Großvater: Awesome Again
Apalachee Bay (2-3-2-2-8)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Kevin J. Smith
Rylee Grudzien |
2,4
|
3 3 |
Besitzer: Fortino Beltran Silvas Abstammung: v. Crider a.d. Mirror Bay Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: J. Ronald Sebastien Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Graeme Hall
Crider Chase (11-4-4-3-5)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Odilon Martinez
Shelton J. Zenon, Sr. |
3,2
|
1 | | | 2 |
4 4 |
Besitzer: Joseph Celestine Abstammung: v. Flashpoint a.d. Highhopesdancer Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Jeannie T. Carrere Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Sultry Song
Flash Dancerluck (4-9-8-10-9)
|
|
53.1 kg |
Antonio Quiles
Charles Zenon |
68,5
|
4 4 |
Besitzer: Martin Dischler Abstammung: v. Palmy Bay a.d. Unbridled Sunshine Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Matthews Thoroughbred Farm Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Untuttable
Palmy Sundae (6-5-3-8-5)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Gerard Melancon
Raymond Prejean |
34,4
|
4 4 |
Besitzer: Peter A. Victor Abstammung: v. Gaff a.d. Yes It's Gold Geboren: 2012 Züchter: Dr. J. David Richardson & Sandra New Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Yes It's True
Hook (9-2-7-10-8)
|
|
53.1 kg |
Alex Birzer
Jeffery A. Reeves, Jr. |
50,8
|
4 4 |
Besitzer: Sandra Milburn Abstammung: v. Clever Cry a.d. Queezee Deezee Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Danny M. Brown & Donna B. Brown Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Zede
Queezer (9-5-5-6-9)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Daniel S. Flores
Katina Milburn |
76,3
|
| | | |
5 5 |
Besitzer: Melton Wilson Abstammung: v. Paynter a.d. Fly Away Angel Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Allen Savoie & T. J. Dickey Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Skip Away
Bluewater Cat (11-1-4-7-8)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Alexander Castillo
Melton Wilson |
11,4
|
5 5 |
Besitzer: C. L. Empire LLC Abstammung: v. Interactif a.d. Willowick Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Daniel R. Chicola Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Stormy Atlantic
Fazio (1-2-4-8-1)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Jansen Melancon
Kenneth L. Roberts, Sr. |
12,8
|
5 5 |
Besitzer: Adriel Gonzalez Abstammung: v. Run Away and Hide a.d. Monument Valley Farbe: bay Geboren: 2014 Züchter: DNAce Thoroughbreds, Ltd. Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Air Forbes Won
Valley of the Hide (2-4-7-3-5)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Jorge Guzman
Isai V. Gonzalez |
6,6
|
5 5 |
Besitzer: Paul D. Marceaux Abstammung: v. Overanalyze a.d. Sweettalkin Hottie Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Danny M. Brown, Donna B. Brown &Darlene Peterson Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Oratory
Overly Sweet (9-6-2-5-4)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Thomas L. Pompell
Alvin Romero |
19,9
|
2 | 4 | | |
6 6 |
Besitzer: Richard J. Morris Abstammung: v. Big Drama a.d. Roma's Distinction Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Harold L. Queen Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: With Distinction
Distinct Quality (7-6-6-6-7)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Thomas L. Pompell
Brent Toups |
29,1
|
6 6 |
Besitzer: Gillis, Betty J. and Joseph A. Abstammung: v. Star Guitar a.d. Toni's Day Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Ironwater Farms Joint Venture Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Five Star Day
Toni's Star (7-4-2-1-3)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Joel Dominguez
Ronnie P. Ward |
6,4
|
6 6 |
Besitzer: Diana Delahoussaye Abstammung: v. Rockport Harbor a.d. Lafayette's Pet Geboren: 2013 Züchter: Darley & Bourbon Oaks Farm Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Woodman
Gasolina (9-9-8-7-9)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Albert Dussette
Tommy J. Delahoussaye |
142,4
|
6 6 |
Besitzer: Felicia Wilson Abstammung: v. Lewis Michael a.d. A Galloping Ghost Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Howard Romero Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Derby Wish
Devastating Beauty (3-6-3-2-3)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Alexander Castillo
Henry West, Jr. |
6,6
|
| 1 | | 3 |
7 7 |
Besitzer: Garald W. Wollesen Abstammung: v. Brahms a.d. Dont Picq On Me Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Karl J. Harding Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Don't Get Mad
Kurts Raider (4-2-1-3-8)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Diego Saenz
Isai V. Gonzalez |
5,5
|
7 7 |
Besitzer: J. Patrick Lee Racing LLC Abstammung: v. Time Bandit a.d. Adieu and Farewell Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Margie K. Averett Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Fraser River
Farewell Time (8-7-3-3-6)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Diego Saenz
Howard Alonzo |
15,2
|
7 7 |
Besitzer: Steve Crowe Abstammung: v. K One King a.d. Tiz Zippy Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Steve Crowe & Tom Keithley Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: City Zip
King Zippy (5-2-1-3-9)
|
|
53.1 kg |
Joel Dominguez
Eric D. Nelson, Jr. |
30,5
|
7 7 |
Besitzer: The Peach Pit LLC Abstammung: v. Awesome Bet a.d. Fire Ship Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Andrews T & S Racing, LLC, Lora Pitre &Elaine Carroll Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Colonel John
Aquaholic (6-5-7-7-5)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Jansen Melancon
Judy Beavin |
43,2
|
3 | 3 | 3 | |
8 8 |
Besitzer: Dennis Lee Davis Abstammung: v. Proudinsky (GER) a.d. Savoir Vivre Farbe: bay Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Steven P. Miller Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Sovereign Dancer
Vivinsky (8-10-9-7-9)
|
|
53.1 kg |
Albert Dussette
John Bernard |
39,6
|
8 8 |
Besitzer: John F. Earles Abstammung: v. Songandaprayer a.d. Those Lion Eyes Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Tom Curtis & Wayne Simpson Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Lion Heart
Dejoke's Song (1-1-9)
|
|
52.2 kg |
Thomas L. Pompell
Allen Landry |
2,0
|
8 8 |
Besitzer: Garald W. Wollesen Abstammung: v. Flatter a.d. Ire Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Claiborne Farm & Adele B. Dilschneider Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Political Force
Wrath (3-5-8-9-5)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Gerard Melancon
Isai V. Gonzalez |
4,5
|
8 8 |
Besitzer: Cangemi, Daniel R. and Cangemi, Leah Abstammung: v. Two Step Salsa a.d. Catoutofhail Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Dex Comardelle Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Hennessy
St Maria (9-9-6-6-5)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Emanuel Nieves
Daniel R. Cangemi |
14,6
|
| 2 | 4 | |
9 9 |
Besitzer: Philip Bernard Abstammung: v. Fast Anna a.d. Seaport Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Winchell Thoroughbreds, LLC Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Tapit
Waterwild (4-7-5-1-4)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Emanuel Nieves
Terry W. Vance |
****
|
9 9 |
Besitzer: Timothy W. Smith Abstammung: v. Mass Media a.d. Jocata Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Clifford Grum Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Wildcat Heir
Trump Media (7-4-7-8-7)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Gerardo Mora
Jeffery A. Reeves, Jr. |
101,0
|
9 9 |
Besitzer: Marcia J. LaMarche Abstammung: v. Due Date a.d. I'mavikingprincess Farbe: grey Geboren: 2013 Züchter: Marcia Lamarche Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: I'ma Hell Raiser
Artist by the Sea (3-6-1-2-10)
|
|
53.1 kg |
Diego Saenz
Samuel Breaux |
6,5
|
9 9 |
Besitzer: Warren J. Ebow Abstammung: v. Keep Up a.d. Feng Shui Farbe: bay Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Joan Adcock Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: French Deputy
Safe Keeping (3-4-10-7-7)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Gerard Melancon
Benjamin Zeno |
60,9
|
| | 2 | |
10 10 |
Besitzer: Alex De Beauville Abstammung: v. Zensational a.d. Casseopia Farbe: grey Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Gaines-Gentry Thoroughbreds Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Tale of the Cat
Zens Secret (4-5-2-6-2)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Luis Batista
Alex De Beauville |
7,7
|
10 10 |
Besitzer: Tommy E. Rhodes Abstammung: v. Calibrachoa a.d. Western Theme Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Daniel R. Chicola Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Storm and a Half
Wayfaring Stranger (4-4-4-9-9)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Alex Birzer
Vann E. Haywood |
34,0
|
10 10 |
Besitzer: Hailey R. Jones Abstammung: v. Summer Bird a.d. Miss Diane Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2013 Züchter: WinStar Farm, LLC Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Montbrook
Summer Appeal (2-2-6-8-7)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Alexander Castillo
John Bernard |
76,6
|
10 10 |
Besitzer: Willie Turks Abstammung: v. Gold Tribute a.d. Lady Dashiell Farbe: bay Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Raleigh Spinx Cox Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Kiridashi
Lady's Tribute (4-3-6-9-5)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Kevin J. Smith
James R. Carter |
9,9
|
4 | | 1 | 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 11 |
Besitzer: Keith L. Rochau Abstammung: v. D'wildcat a.d. Reyina Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Carrol J Castille Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Mr. John
D'tuff Cat Rey (7-7-6-7-10)
|
|
53.1 kg |
Kevin J. Smith
Keith L. Rochau |
****
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 12 |
Besitzer: Lara Racing Stables, LLC Abstammung: v. Cactus Ridge a.d. Victory Dancer Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Dream Walkin' Farms, Inc. Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Victory Gallop
Soldiers Letter (1-5-6-7-7)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Odilon Martinez
Jorge Lara |
****
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | |
Tipps
CHEROKEETIN XPRESS was caught late by a couple of closers when trying to make all here earlier this month, but might get her own way this time under new rider Alex Castillo. Accustomed To Hope is an 18-race maiden but has placed in 10 of those starts, while Valid Break is open to improvement after finishing fifth on debut just before Christmas.
Einschätzung: 11,9,4,7
Tipps
LIAM SKYE ran bravely to finish third here last month and might have been found a nice opening by connections in a contest that isn't expected to take the world of winning. Kinlee's Song and Purim King can join him on the podium.
Einschätzung: 5,6,3,4
Tipps
CALLTHEWOLFE was only beaten a head when picking up a silver medal last time and appears the one to beat here. Mr. Curlin and Beaux Victory finished third and fourth respectively on that occasion and can follow the selection home once again.
Einschätzung: 10,6,1,8
Tipps
Karl Broberg's pair of Shaharazad and Darpa finished first and second respectively when they last met and they warrant the utmost respect. Star Gaze had the consistent Miss Ocean Express held in third when scoring earlier this month and also makes appeal. However, it was hard not to be impressed by PANTERITA's eight-length success here last month and she is chanced to follow up.
Einschätzung: 1,5,6,2
Tipps
CABO SUNSET has shaped well on her most recent starts and the mare can finally shed the maiden tag in what appears to be an easier contest on paper. Dynamic Julie and Palais are both capable of being in the mix.
Einschätzung: 8,6,7,10
Tipps
SILENT FORCE didn't appear to get home over a mile on his latest start so the drop to an extended 6f should be right up his street. Debonnaire Dude is respected along with Zens Secret.
Einschätzung: 1,3,10,7
Tipps
DEJOKE'S SONG found the step up to stakes company too much to handle so the drop to a more suitable level can see her bounce back to winning ways. King Cookie and K D Street appear best of the remainder.
Einschätzung: 8,3,2,5
Tipps
APALACHEE BAY is likely to benefit from dropping in class after a below-par performance on his latest course outing. Wrath and Mutineer are feared most.
Einschätzung: 3,8,2,1
Tipps
SUNNY EMPIRE put in a career best when finishing second over C&D late last month and that form gives her a big chance this evening. Others to consider are Devastating Beauty and Crider Chase.
Einschätzung: 1,6,3,7