Nr/ Box |
Pferd (Formen) |
|
Gewicht |
Fahrer Trainer |
Quote Trend |
|
|
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: DARRS, Inc. Abstammung: v. Kiss the Kid a.d. Pretty Extravagant Geboren: 2013 Züchter: Vicino Racing Stable
Extravagant Kid (2-2-1-2-1)
|
|
54 kg |
Rafael Hernandez
Brendan Walsh |
4,3
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Sam-Son Farm Abstammung: v. Candy Ride (ARG) a.d. Fun in the Desert Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Sam-Son Farm
Desert Ride (1-2-1-1)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Steven Bahen
Neil Howard |
7,8
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Benjamin Hutzel Abstammung: v. More Than Ready a.d. Maritime Passion Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Ben Hutzel
Maritime Breeze (4-6-5-4-5)
|
|
54 kg |
Emma-Jayne Wilson
Michael De Paulo |
37,7
|
2 | | |
2 2 |
Besitzer: Glen Hill Farm Abstammung: v. City Zip a.d. Broken Dreams Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Glen Hill Farm
Caribou Club (7-3-1-1-13)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Drayden Van Dyke
Thomas Proctor |
3,9
|
2 2 |
Besitzer: Zilli Racing Stables Abstammung: v. Malibu Moon a.d. England Swings Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2016 Züchter: William D. Graham
Moon Swings (3-4-3-3-4)
|
|
57.2 kg |
Jesse Campbell
Michael De Paulo |
70,2
|
2 2 |
Besitzer: Sam-Son Farm Abstammung: v. Malibu Moon a.d. Magic Broomstick Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Sam-Son Farm
Magic in Malibu (12)
|
|
54 kg |
Patrick Husbands
Malcolm Pierce |
24,3
|
| | |
3 3 |
Besitzer: Sam-Son Farm Abstammung: v. Stormy Atlantic a.d. Torreadora Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Sam-Son Farm
El Tormenta (2-1-8-6-1)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Luis Contreras
Gail Cox |
9,8
|
3 3 |
Besitzer: Greenoaks Farm Racing Stable (Angus Buntain) Abstammung: v. Head Chopper a.d. Plantana Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2016 Züchter: D. Buntain
Krachenwagen (3-4-5-3-5)
|
|
57.2 kg |
Jeffrey Alderson
Angus Buntain |
115,1
|
3 3 |
Besitzer: Charles Fipke Abstammung: v. More Than Ready a.d. Perfect Shirl Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Charles Fipke
Ready and Perfect (3-2)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Jerome Lermyte
Roger Attfield |
2,0
|
4 | | 3 |
4 4 |
Besitzer: Live Oak Plantation Abstammung: v. Super Saver a.d. Be Smart Geboren: 2015 Züchter: T. F. VanMeter & Ken A. Meng Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Smarty Jones
Souper Smart (7-6-1-4-2)
|
|
53.1 kg |
Eurico Da Silva
Mark Casse |
28,3
|
4 4 |
Besitzer: Team Penney Racing and Carem Stables Abstammung: v. Silent Name (JPN) a.d. Dancing Bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Brian Lynch Racing Ltd
Pay for Peace (1-4-8-6-1)
|
|
57.2 kg |
Rafael Hernandez
Rachel Halden |
46,0
|
4 4 |
Besitzer: John Oxley Abstammung: v. Pioneerof the Nile a.d. Deja Blu Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Siena Farms LLC
Vagary (10-4)
|
|
54 kg |
David Moran
Mark Casse |
32,1
|
| | |
5 5 |
Besitzer: Philip Budhoo Abstammung: v. Fastnet Rock (AUS) a.d. Lady Aquitaine Farbe: grey Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Sahara Group Geschlecht: dog Großvater: El Prado (IRE)
Detroit Steel (IRE) (6-8-2-4-3)
|
|
53.1 kg |
Justin Stein
Clint Abraham |
64,4
|
5 5 |
Besitzer: Sayjay Racing LLC, Hall, Greg and Hubbard, Brooke Abstammung: v. Twirling Candy a.d. Cumulonimble Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Ron Clarkson
One Bad Boy (3-2-1-2)
|
|
57.2 kg |
Flavien Prat
Richard Baltas |
4,9
|
5 5 |
Besitzer: Rose, Robert J. and Jam Rock Stable Abstammung: v. Bernardini a.d. Third Chance Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Ron Magers & Robert Marcocchio Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Kafwain
Slydini (4-5-6-2)
|
|
54 kg |
Sahin Civaci
Robert Rose |
125,4
|
| 1 | |
6 6 |
Besitzer: Lael Stable Abstammung: v. Into Mischief a.d. Doolittle Geboren: 2015 Züchter: D. C. Goff
Tricks to Doo (2-1-4-4-3)
|
|
53.1 kg |
Junior Alvarado
Arnaud Delacour |
12,4
|
6 6 |
Besitzer: Cirillo, Lori and Waxman, Kelly Abstammung: v. Exhi a.d. Hong Kong Dancer Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Silver Springs Stud, LLC & Garry Parr Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Tejano Run
Lucas n' Lori (4-2-1-10-6)
|
|
57.2 kg |
Kazushi Kimura
Kevin Attard |
124,9
|
6 6 |
Besitzer: Live Oak Plantation Abstammung: v. Tapit a.d. My Typhoon (IRE) Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Live Oak Stud Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Giant's Causeway
Tappitty Tappitty (3-6-7)
|
|
54 kg |
Eurico Da Silva
Mark Casse |
6,7
|
| | 1 |
7 7 |
Besitzer: David Palmer Abstammung: v. Stroll a.d. Winlocs Glory Days Geboren: 2015 Züchter: E. H. Lane III
Wet Your Whistle (4-7-1-1-1)
|
|
53.1 kg |
Alex Cintron
Michael Trombetta |
4,7
|
7 7 |
Besitzer: Qatar Racing Limited Abstammung: v. Scat Daddy a.d. Gravelly Bay Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Jim Dandy Stable Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Strong Hope
Federal Law (2-9-3-1-2)
|
|
57.2 kg |
Jamie Spencer
Mark Casse |
22,4
|
7 7 |
Besitzer: Patton, Tom and Patton, Connie Abstammung: v. Kitten's Joy a.d. Woollahra Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Nordic Thoroughbreds & Mr. & Mrs.Kenneth Ramsey Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Proud Citizen
Aunt Tillie (5-6-5-3-5)
|
|
54 kg |
Rafael Hernandez
Kathy Patton |
66,1
|
1 | | 4 |
8 8 |
Besitzer: Robert Evans Abstammung: v. War Front a.d. Shared Hope Farbe: bay Geboren: 2014 Züchter: R. S. Evans Geschlecht: dog Großvater: Gone West
White Flag (1-2-5-1-4)
|
|
54 kg |
Javier Castellano
Christophe Clement |
5,3
|
8 8 |
Besitzer: Di Scola Boys Stable Abstammung: v. Mucho Macho Man a.d. Amelia Go Home Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Paul Buttigieg Geschlecht: dog Großvater: Lemon Drop Kid
He's a Macho Man (1-9-1)
|
|
57.2 kg |
Patrick Husbands
Josie Carroll |
16,5
|
8 8 |
Besitzer: Scott, Anne and William J. Abstammung: v. Sky Mesa a.d. Mrs. Coolidge Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Track West Inc.
September Breeze (2)
|
|
54 kg |
Jesse Campbell
Stuart Simon |
38,6
|
3 | 4 | |
9 9 |
Besitzer: Chiefswood Stable Abstammung: v. Speightstown a.d. Sunday Affair Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Chiefswood Stables Limited
Yorkton (1-2-4-8-4)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Jesse Campbell
Stuart Simon |
19,6
|
9 9 |
Besitzer: Joe Triumbari Abstammung: v. Rookie Sensation a.d. Kaleidoscope Kerry Farbe: grey Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Domenic Triumbari Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: One Way Love
Suitedconnected (8-1-8-7)
|
|
57.2 kg |
Gary Boulanger
Robert Barnett |
136,3
|
9 9 |
Besitzer: Ivan Dalos Abstammung: v. Yes It's True a.d. American Castle Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Tall Oaks Farm
True Castle (2)
|
|
54 kg |
Justin Stein
David Bell |
28,2
|
| | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 10 |
Besitzer: Barber, Gary and Tucci, Lucio Abstammung: v. Afleet Alex a.d. Meandering Stream Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: William D. Graham Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Gone West
Skywire (1-1-8-1-2)
|
|
57.2 kg |
Eurico Da Silva
Mark Casse |
3,1
|
10 10 |
Besitzer: Zilli Racing Stables Abstammung: v. Majesticperfection a.d. Romantic Song Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Tall Oaks Farm Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Songandaprayer
Ka Gee Gee (3-4-3-9-3)
|
|
51.7 kg |
Kazushi Kimura
Michael De Paulo |
6,7
|
| | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 11 |
Besitzer: L and N Racing LLC Abstammung: v. Broken Vow a.d. Mendocino Beano Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Sean Fitzhenry
Tone Broke (1-4-6-14-2)
|
|
57.2 kg |
Luis Contreras
Steven Asmussen |
14,9
|
11 11 |
Besitzer: Bruce Lunsford Abstammung: v. Bodemeister a.d. Top Producer Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: W. Bruce Lunsford Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Smart Strike
Baby Driver (12-7-10-4-5)
|
|
54 kg |
Omar Moreno
Barbara Minshall |
26,2
|
| 3 | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 12 |
Besitzer: Derek Chin Abstammung: v. Take Charge Indy a.d. Cat's Garden Geboren: 2016 Züchter: William D. Graham Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Tale of the Cat
Jammin Still (1-6-5-2-7)
|
|
57.2 kg |
Alan Garcia
Kevin Attard |
95,9
|
12 12 |
Besitzer: Sam-Son Farm Abstammung: v. Smart Strike a.d. Cleopatra's Needle Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Sam-Son Farm
Strike It Royal (2-2-3-2-4)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Gary Boulanger
Gail Cox |
6,6
|
| | 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 13 |
Besitzer: Zilli Racing Stables Abstammung: v. Ghostzapper a.d. Purple Trillium Geboren: 2016 Züchter: William D. Graham
Rising Star (5-5-3-4-3)
|
|
57.2 kg |
Justin Stein
Michael De Paulo |
66,5
|
13 13 |
Besitzer: Charles Fipke Abstammung: v. Tale of Ekati a.d. Lady At Peace Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Charles Fipke
Ekati Peace (5-12-2)
|
|
54 kg |
Luis Contreras
Josie Carroll |
****
|
| | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 14 |
Besitzer: Ivan Dalos Abstammung: v. Flatter a.d. Avie's Empire Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Tall Oaks Farm Geschlecht: dog Großvater: Empire Maker
Avie's Flatter (4-1-1-1-6)
|
|
57.2 kg |
Javier Castellano
Josie Carroll |
3,9
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 | |
Tipps
FRENCH CHARM shaped with plenty of promise when second on debut here earlier in the month and rates the one to beat. The improving Tara Dawn looks the main danger, while Maxis Babe could also take a hand.
Einschätzung: 2,7,4,9
Tipps
GLOBAL ACCESS impressed when landing a Grade 3 contest here last time and can notch a double. Big runs from Inclusive and The Black Album are also anticipated.
Einschätzung: 5,3,1,2
Tipps
DESERT ISLE left a favourable impression when scoring over a route at Delaware and travelled with enough zip to suggest she will remain competitive over this shorter trip. Silent Sonet and Red Cabernet both have place possibilities.
Einschätzung: 2,1,3,8
Tipps
AMBITIOUS MOON is taken to build on her C&D victory last time and find the improvement needed to land a double. Alice's War and Rince Tapaigh can fight it out for the silver medal.
Einschätzung: 6,2,8,9
Tipps
PRINCESS FABIANA is entitled to come on plenty from her first start of the season and can get off the mark at the sixth attempt. Forest Lass and Cassie's Rainbow appear best of the remainder.
Einschätzung: 1,2,3,10
Tipps
SYNCHRONY bounced back with a good second at Monmouth last month and the son of Tapit can go one better on this occasion. Emmaus is respected along with Curlin's Honor.
Einschätzung: 2,7,6,5
Tipps
MEYER showed good promise to finish fourth on his racecourse debut and he can put that experience to good use over the newcomers Scocciatore and Zoological.
Einschätzung: 1,6,4,7
Tipps
HOLY HELENA is entitled to come on from her most recent outing at Belmont and can prove too strong for the opposition. Starship Jubilee and Rock My Love can fight it out for the minor honours.
Einschätzung: 1,4,8,7
Tipps
CARIBOU CLUB was outclassed in the Al Quoz Sprint at Meydan at the end of March but the return to America can see him prove a cut above the opposition. White Flag and El Tormenta complete the shortlist.
Einschätzung: 2,8,3,1
Tipps
AVIE'S FLATTER brings strong Graded form to the table and he appears to be the one to beat this evening. That said, Tone Broke and Skywire could also go well.
Einschätzung: 14,5,10,11
Tipps
Strike It Royal and Ka Gee Gee both merit consideration but preference is for READY AND PERFECT, who has displayed plenty of promise in both previous starts.
Einschätzung: 3,12,10,13
Tipps
SPLIT MY PANTS can make amends for his narrow defeat last time out by beating Peace Of Ekati and Viewfinder to the victory today.
Einschätzung: 8,4,9,6