Nr/ Box |
Pferd (Formen) |
|
Gewicht |
Fahrer Trainer |
Quote Trend |
|
|
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Attard, Carmen and Attard, Joshua J. Abstammung: v. Giant Gizmo a.d. Echo's Ego Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2011 Züchter: Donver Stable Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Eastern Echo
Drink in My Hand (6-4-1-3-8)
|
|
54 kg |
Alan Garcia
Tino Attard |
13,4
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Buttigieg Training Centre Abstammung: v. Where's the Ring a.d. Gypsy's Kin Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Sunrise Farm Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Kinshasa
King of Gypsies
|
|
52.2 kg |
Justin Stein
Paul Buttigieg |
8,4
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Sea Glass Stables, LLC Abstammung: v. Bodemeister a.d. Real Fancy Runner Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Nursery Place & Partners Geschlecht: Stute
Dance Along Dede (3-3-5-4-1)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Justin Stein
Daniel Vella |
5,6
|
| | |
2 2 |
Besitzer: Dominic Polsinelli Abstammung: v. Include a.d. Desviacion Geboren: 2013 Züchter: Turner Breeders
Riker (3-5-6-4-7)
|
|
54 kg |
Luis Contreras
Dominic Polsinelli |
18,6
|
2 2 |
Besitzer: Olesen Racing Abstammung: v. Society's Chairman a.d. Diamonds Are B F F Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Paul Buttigieg & James Goodman Geschlecht: Wallach
Chairman Fiftyfive
|
|
52.2 kg |
Sahin Civaci
Stuart Simon |
30,6
|
2 2 |
Besitzer: Laurie Silvera Abstammung: v. Street Sense a.d. Kunooz (IRE) Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Godolphin
Bridlewise (3-4-6-4-4)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Jeffrey Alderson
Laurie Silvera |
15,4
|
| | |
3 3 |
Besitzer: Foxcroft Racing Stable, Earle, Martin and Earle, Abstammung: v. Victor's Cry a.d. True to Me Farbe: grey Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Robert F. Crean Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Yes It's True
Dani's Victory (4-1-1-1-2)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Kazushi Kimura
John Charalambous |
7,6
|
3 3 |
Besitzer: Mad River Farm Abstammung: v. Souper Speedy a.d. Featherwing Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Northern Dawn Stables Inc Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Rockport Harbor
Act of Bob (3)
|
|
52.2 kg |
Kazushi Kimura
Kevin Attard |
2,8
|
3 3 |
Besitzer: Kanny Ng Abstammung: v. Perfect Soul (IRE) a.d. Cherokee Treasure Farbe: bay Geboren: 2014 Züchter: William D. Graham Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Cherokee Run
Treasure Finder (4-5-5-5-6)
|
|
54 kg |
Emma-Jayne Wilson
Ronald Sadler |
22,5
|
| 1 | 4 |
4 4 |
Besitzer: Donald Cober Abstammung: v. Silent Name (JPN) a.d. Druidess Geboren: 2011 Züchter: Bernard and Karen McCormack Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Malibu Moon
Grom (1-8-4-3-6)
|
|
54 kg |
Leo Salles
Robert Gerl |
45,2
|
4 4 |
Besitzer: Spruce Park Stable Abstammung: v. Animal Kingdom a.d. Smart Believer Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Anderson Farms Ont. Inc. Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Smart Strike
Animal Krackers (6-7)
|
|
52.2 kg |
Eurico Da Silva
Sid Attard |
3,2
|
4 4 |
Besitzer: Blaine McLaren Abstammung: v. Jersey Town a.d. Lady Lola Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Moss Lake Farm Geschlecht: Stute
Chill Out (3-5-4-7-5)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Sahin Civaci
Steven Gaskin |
25,5
|
4 | 4 | |
5 5 |
Besitzer: Fletcher, Deborah and 1569389 Ontario, Inc. Abstammung: v. Cactus Ridge a.d. Top Royelle (GB) Farbe: bay Geboren: 2011 Züchter: Bob Gary Racing Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Royal Applause (GB)
Slip Kid (2-2-5-3-1)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Eurico Da Silva
Martin Drexler |
1,9
|
5 5 |
Besitzer: David Bell Abstammung: v. Silent Name (JPN) a.d. Money Shaker Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Jennifer Leuty Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Tumblebrutus
Better Boogie (8-9)
|
|
52.2 kg |
Steven Bahen
David Bell |
26,2
|
5 5 |
Besitzer: Langcrest Farm Abstammung: v. Milwaukee Brew a.d. If Moma Aint Happy Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Langcrest Farm
Happycrest (1-6-6-5-11)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Simon Husbands
Saul McHugh |
****
|
2 | 2 | |
6 6 |
Besitzer: Anderson, Doug, Eskudt, Rita and Kingfield Racing Abstammung: v. Court Vision a.d. Seduction Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Hedgestone Management
Smooth Talk (8-9-1-1-6)
|
|
54 kg |
Emma-Jayne Wilson
Catherine Day Phillips |
16,5
|
6 6 |
Besitzer: Sorokolit, Jr., William A. and Vandyk Sunny Stabl Abstammung: v. Town Prize a.d. Artful Dancer Geboren: 2017 Züchter: William A. Sorokolit &Vandyk Sunny Stables Inc. Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Artie Schiller
Town Dancer (7)
|
|
52.2 kg |
Rafael Hernandez
Darwin Banach |
11,6
|
6 6 |
Besitzer: Attard, Janice and Veronica Abstammung: v. Data Link a.d. Silver Ami Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Tall Oaks Farm Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Silver Train
Ami's Link (2-5-6-8-3)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Eurico Da Silva
Sid Attard |
3,7
|
| | 1 |
7 7 |
Besitzer: Ace Racing Stable, Inc. Abstammung: v. Ghostzapper a.d. Jordy Y Geboren: 2014 Züchter: SF Bloodstock Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Congrats
Souper Fly Over (5-1-7-2-1)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Sahin Civaci
Scott Fairlie |
7,6
|
7 7 |
Besitzer: Self, Mary T. and Murray, Timothy Abstammung: v. Big Screen a.d. Lady Elena Farbe: grey Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Spring Farm Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Elajjud
Lord of Legends
|
|
52.2 kg |
Patrick Husbands
Zeljko Krcmar |
13,6
|
7 7 |
Besitzer: Roger Long Abstammung: v. Bodemeister a.d. Work N Flirt Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Bernard & Karen McCormack
Descente (3-5-6-7-3)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Steven Bahen
Michael McDonald |
6,4
|
| 3 | 3 |
8 8 |
Besitzer: Biamonte, Mary E. and Biamonte, Bret J. Abstammung: v. Signature Red a.d. Everybottiwins Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Colebrook Farms Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Marquetry
Ben Lomond (2-2-4-4-1)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Rafael Hernandez
Ralph Biamonte |
18,2
|
8 8 |
Besitzer: Goldmart Farms Abstammung: v. Giant Gizmo a.d. Princess Chelsea Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Goldmart Farms Inc.
Cosmic Experience
|
|
52.2 kg |
Gary Boulanger
Robert Tiller |
6,7
|
8 8 |
Besitzer: John Scott Abstammung: v. K One King a.d. Deceptive Glory Farbe: bay Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Gunpowder Farms LLC Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Honour and Glory
Benevida (2-7-2-2-1)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Kazushi Kimura
Francine Villeneuve |
6,3
|
1 | | 2 |
9 9 |
Besitzer: Brooks, Cary and Phillip Abstammung: v. Paddy O'Prado a.d. Amys Ransom Farbe: grey Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Kathie Maybee Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Red Ransom
Coleyville (7-2-4-7-4)
|
|
54 kg |
Steven Bahen
Cary Brooks |
16,3
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 9 |
Besitzer: Hillier, John and Lofts, John Abstammung: v. First Samurai a.d. My Christini Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Joey Gee Thoroughbreds Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Flatter
Samurai Queen (3-5-1-5-8)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Rafael Hernandez
Darwin Banach |
4,1
|
3 | | |
10 10 |
Besitzer: Maggie LeBlanc Abstammung: v. Plan a.d. Gin N Ginger Farbe: bay Geboren: 2013 Züchter: William Gierkink Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Go for Gin
Rocket Plan (6-6-2-6-6)
|
|
54 kg |
Justin Stein
John LeBlanc, Jr. |
19,3
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 10 |
Besitzer: Gillis, Wayne J. and Cardy Leesee, Shyla Abstammung: v. Utopia (JPN) a.d. Post It Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2011 Züchter: Wayne J. Gillis
Eumenides (5-7-4-4-6)
|
|
49.4 kg |
Ailsa Morrison
Renaldo Holder |
45,5
|
| | |
Tipps
PHANTOM RO struck over the extended 6f here last month and could remain competitive over this slightly shorter trip. Spanish Express is feared most, though a big run from Marten River would also come as no surprise.
Einschätzung: 5,6,2,7
Tipps
SEATTLE TREASURE returned to winning ways on turf here last time and has an obvious chance if transferring that form onto the all-weather. Giant Mine and Crumlin Night could put up most resistance.
Einschätzung: 8,3,6,1
Tipps
OWLETTE arrives having unbeaten in three and can confirm Victorian Queen Stakes form over Wake Up Maggie (second) and She's A Dream (third). Gun Society is preferred to November Fog in the battle for the silver medal.
Einschätzung: 2,3,5,6
Tipps
MAMITA'S CHICA picked up a silver medal when last seen finishing a place ahead of the consistent Millbank Magic (third). She can confirm superiority here and appears the most likely winner of this. Noble Goddess is also respected.
Einschätzung: 6,7,12,13
Tipps
MUSTN'T GRUMBLE picked up a silver medal on debut and could be set to go one better this time around. Lookin To Fly finished third on that occasion and is likely to be thereabouts, with Words Of Gold the pick of the newcomers on show.
Einschätzung: 2,5,3,7
Tipps
DANI'S VICTORY just missed out on landing a four-timer here over further last month and the five-year-old can return to winning ways. Slip Kid and Souper Fly Over appear best of the remainder.
Einschätzung: 5,7,3,1
Tipps
ACT OF BOB ran well to finish third on his racecourse debut and he is entitled to have come forward from that outing. Town Dancer and Animal Krackers head the shortlist of dangers.
Einschätzung: 3,6,4,8
Tipps
DANCE ALONG DEDE had Benevida back in second when winning here last time and with the runner-up going on to frank the form subsequently, another big run is expected. Bridlewise is no forlorn hope for a place.
Einschätzung: 8,6,9,7
Tipps
CHAIRMAN'S VENOM should be all the wiser for the experience gained on debut here last month and is taken to get the better of Natural Habitat and Cefalo to land the spoils.
Einschätzung: 5,6,8,9
Tipps
FRESH PRINCESS will have needed the run here two weeks ago and could prove tough to stop if back to her 2018 best. Ishiyaya and Goldmine Glory are others to take seriously.
Einschätzung: 10,8,2,7
Tipps
GRIMGRINNIN' GHOST drops in class and could claim a first victory since August under Leo Salles. Slam also encounters calmer shores and should improve, while Dancing Quietly is another to keep firmly onside.
Einschätzung: 14,11,3,4