Nr/ Box |
Pferd (Formen) |
|
Gewicht |
Fahrer Trainer |
Quote Trend |
|
|
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Polo Management Services Abstammung: v. Victor's Cry a.d. Champagne Dynasty Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Michael C. Byrne & Brian O'Leary Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Pulpit
Victor's Dynasty (10-5-8-6-1)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Luis Contreras
Tony Michael Gattellaro |
30,0
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Harvey Tenenbaum Abstammung: v. Hard Spun a.d. Passion Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Alpha Delta Stables, LLC Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Came Home
Other Things Equal (1-6-2-10-8)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Kirk Johnson
Gerald E. Seymour |
7,9
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Lay, Michael, Loughry, Mike and D Mac Racing Stabl Abstammung: v. Fed Biz a.d. Higher World Farbe: grey Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Charles Hayden Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Peaks and Valleys
Yzerman (7-7-4-5-7)
|
|
56.2 kg |
Patrick Husbands
Donald C. MacRae |
3,8
|
| | 1 |
2 2 |
Besitzer: TEC Racing (Elliott S. Logan) Abstammung: v. Animal Kingdom a.d. Cotton Bay Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Anderson Farms Ont. Inc. Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: El Corredor
Sandy Bay (4-1-7-1-1)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Patrick Husbands
Martin Drexler |
3,0
|
2 2 |
Besitzer: York Tech Racing Stable Abstammung: v. D's Wando a.d. Signora Mia Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Raffaela Di Paola Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Wonneberg
D's Ben (6-6-7-6-7)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Steven Ronald Bahen
Santino C. DiPaola |
25,7
|
2 2 |
Besitzer: Buttigieg Training Centre Abstammung: v. Souper Speedy a.d. Deputy Song Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Paul Buttigieg Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Alphabet Soup
Souper Deputy (7)
|
|
54.4 kg |
David Moran
Paul M. Buttigieg |
53,2
|
| | |
3 3 |
Besitzer: Mary E. Biamonte Abstammung: v. Giant Gizmo a.d. Fantastic Allie Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Ralph Biamonte Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Ghazi
Silence Breakers (1-4-3-4-3)
|
|
54 kg |
Sheena Ryan
Ralph J. Biamonte |
****
|
3 3 |
Besitzer: Ignite De Nite Racing Abstammung: v. E Z's Gentleman a.d. Checker Hall Farbe: bay Geboren: 2015 Züchter: John O'Meara Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Seeking the Gold
We Take Checks (12-6-9-2-8)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Simon P. Husbands
Renico E. Lafond |
12,0
|
3 3 |
Besitzer: Cotey, David and Butzer, Barry Abstammung: v. Lookin At Lucky a.d. Deputy Valuation Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Sun Valley Farm Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Deputy Minister
Lookin' Fly (4-10-8)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Skye Chernetz
David Cotey |
25,5
|
| 4 | |
4 4 |
Besitzer: Centennial Farms (Niagara) Inc. Abstammung: v. Trappe Shot a.d. Yolie Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Frank Di Giulio Jr. Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Menifee
Trappeze Artist (4-4-4-2-4)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Daisuke Fukumoto
Cole Bennett |
9,7
|
4 4 |
Besitzer: Pat Parente Abstammung: v. New Year's Day a.d. Pinch Me Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Kellie Holland, Tim Holland &Ramon Rangel Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Arch
Fright Night (1-3-8-3-3)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Sheena Ryan
Pat Parente |
5,9
|
4 4 |
Besitzer: Beverley Chubb Abstammung: v. Big Screen a.d. Fabric Farbe: grey Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Horsepower Racing Management &Beverley Chubb Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Elajjud
Steel Wool (7-8-5-4-4)
|
|
56.2 kg |
Juan Crawford
Beverley Chubb |
50,0
|
| | |
5 5 |
Besitzer: Michael P. De Paulo Abstammung: v. Old Forester a.d. Philzana Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Denny L. Andrews Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Philanthropist
Kid Forester (8-5-6-2-2)
|
|
55.3 kg |
David Moran
Michael P. De Paulo |
12,9
|
5 5 |
Besitzer: Breeze Easy, LLC Abstammung: v. Scat Daddy a.d. Tres Dream Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Barry Becker & Judith Becker Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Chester House
Whiskey Victor (1-1-7-5-7)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Kazushi Kimura
Norman McKnight |
2,4
|
5 5 |
Besitzer: David J. Mathes Abstammung: v. Sligo Bay (IRE) a.d. Gigi's Speed Farbe: grey Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Andy Stronach Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Fastness (IRE)
Kilkenny Prospect (3-5-2-2-7)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Daisuke Fukumoto
Julie Mathes |
16,5
|
4 | 3 | 4 |
6 6 |
Besitzer: Attard, Janice and Veronica Abstammung: v. Tiznow a.d. Moonbow Farbe: bay Geboren: 2015 Züchter: WinStar Farm, LLC Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Distorted Humor
Conquistador (1-2-9-1-2)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Justin Stein
Sid C. Attard |
11,0
|
6 6 |
Besitzer: Chubb, Beverley, Rivermead Stables, Wood, Bruce an Abstammung: v. Spring At Last a.d. Juicy Gossip Farbe: bay Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Brookdale Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Grand Slam
Spring Edition (6-5-8-2-10)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Juan Crawford
Beverley Chubb |
9,9
|
6 6 |
Besitzer: Carlo D'Amato Abstammung: v. Where's the Ring a.d. Hannah Sue Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Bay Ridge Orchards Limited Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Stormy Atlantic
King of the Ring (12-9-8-4-3)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Luis Contreras
Michael Mattine |
6,1
|
2 | 2 | 2 |
7 7 |
Besitzer: Anderson Farms Ontario Inc., Ledson, George Philip Abstammung: v. Elusive Quality a.d. Reason Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Anderson Farms Ont. Inc. & Godolphin Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Quiet American
Barilko (5-2-9-6-6)
|
|
54 kg |
Emma-Jayne Wilson
Catherine Day Phillips |
6,7
|
7 7 |
Besitzer: Albert Bland Abstammung: v. Gemologist a.d. Man Stuff Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: St. Elias Stable, LLC Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Belong to Me
Gottoknowrightnow (7-11-7-7-1)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Christopher Husbands
Thomas Bland |
21,7
|
7 7 |
Besitzer: Kanny Ng Abstammung: v. Uncaptured a.d. Earthquake Ride Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Susan Kahn Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Meadowlake
Capture the Ride (2-3-9-9-8)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Keveh Nicholls
Ronald H. Sadler |
36,4
|
| | |
8 8 |
Besitzer: Cal-Ram Racing LLC Abstammung: v. Candy Ride (ARG) a.d. Conquestadory Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Global Thoroughbreds Geschlecht: Hengst Großvater: Speightstown
Money Ride (3-4-2-3-2)
|
|
54 kg |
Rafael Manuel Hernandez
Ralph J. Biamonte |
6,1
|
8 8 |
Besitzer: R.M.C. Stable and The Estate of Sydney C. Cooper Abstammung: v. Sligo Bay (IRE) a.d. Frivolous Flo Farbe: bay Geboren: 2013 Züchter: RMC Stable Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Flame Thrower
Fritzie's Boy (1-5-5-5-2)
|
|
54.9 kg |
David Moran
Daniel J. Vella |
5,7
|
8 8 |
Besitzer: Nicholas Nosowenko Abstammung: v. Congrats a.d. Chelsea's Pearl Geboren: 2016 Züchter: RMJ Stables, LLC Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Chelsey Cat
Hey Congrats (7-5-6-14-3)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Kazushi Kimura
Nicholas Nosowenko |
5,8
|
3 | 1 | 3 |
9 9 |
Besitzer: Lucky DiLuciano Stable Abstammung: v. Giant Gizmo a.d. Be My Valentine Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Anthony Luciano Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Jacksonport
Nevaeh's Dream (4-2-4-3-1)
|
|
56.2 kg |
Steven Ronald Bahen
Robert Earl Barnett |
4,6
|
9 9 |
Besitzer: Paul Everton Pilliner Abstammung: v. English Channel a.d. Datura (FR) Farbe: bay Geboren: 2013 Züchter: Canyon Farms Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Anabaa
Hythe (4-4-6-4-9)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Daisuke Fukumoto
Amber Mayers |
40,5
|
9 9 |
Besitzer: Steven T. Duffield Abstammung: v. We Miss Artie a.d. Mon Ami Amy Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Joey Gee Thoroughbreds Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Roy
Artiesattheparty (2-8-4-11)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Jason Hoyte
Ricky Griffith |
6,9
|
1 | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 10 |
Besitzer: Fitzgerald, Shelley E., Wickins, Martin and Likams Abstammung: v. Silent Name (JPN) a.d. Katz Reign Farbe: bay Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Martin Wickins & Shelley Fitzgerald Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Wildcat Heir
Cat's Whisper (10-11-3-2-1)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Rafael Manuel Hernandez
Shelley E. Fitzgerald |
****
|
10 10 |
Besitzer: T and T Racing Team Abstammung: v. Society's Chairman a.d. Daikatana Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2016 Züchter: James Everatt, Janeane Everatt & ArikaEveratt-Meeuse Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Lido Palace (CHI)
Son of My Father (14)
|
|
50.8 kg |
Hannah R. Twomey
Renico E. Lafond |
109,5
|
| | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 11 |
Besitzer: Butzer, Barry and Drexler, Martin Abstammung: v. Noble Mission (GB) a.d. Bachelors Walk Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Sun Valley Farm Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Street Cry (IRE)
Allied Strike
|
|
54.4 kg |
Justin Stein
Martin Drexler |
18,2
|
| | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 12 |
Besitzer: Heste Sport, Inc. Abstammung: v. Badge of Silver a.d. Princess G Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Heste Sport Inc. - TB Racing Division Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Cee's Tizzy
G Prince of Silver (10-5-4-9-5)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Leo Salles
William Tharrenos |
44,8
|
| | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 13 |
Besitzer: Spruce Park Stable Abstammung: v. Animal Kingdom a.d. Smart Believer Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Anderson Farms Ont. Inc. Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Smart Strike
Animal Krackers (7-4-7-2-8)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Rafael Manuel Hernandez
Sid C. Attard |
5,5
|
| | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 14 |
Besitzer: Alexander P. Patykewich Abstammung: v. Victor's Cry a.d. Tour d'Star Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Alan Mainprize Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Tour d'Or
The Newfie Express (7-3-4-7-3)
|
|
56.2 kg |
Simon P. Husbands
Alexander P. Patykewich |
****
|
| | |
Tipps
FOUR KNIGHTS (first) got the better of Willy's Castle (second) when the pair met here earlier in the month and the former can confirm that effort with the advantage of a better draw. Colton's Corner also warrants respect based on his recent course victory.
Einschätzung: 4,2,9,7
Tipps
SANDY BAY has won both his outings in 2020 so far and the five-year-old is taken to complete the hat-trick on this occasion. Conquistador is respected, along with Barilko.
Einschätzung: 9,3,8,7
Tipps
WHISKEY VICTOR can take advantage of a drop in class having struggled to land a blow on two starts in 2020 thus far. Spring Edition and Fritzie's Boy complete the shortlist.
Einschätzung: 8,5,6,4
Tipps
In a contest where the majority of the field have a lot to prove, the vote goes to newcomer ALLIED STRIKE. The son of Noble Mission has been working nicely and can get the better of Animal Krackers and Yzerman.
Einschätzung: 13,1,6,9
Tipps
BIG EXECUTIVE has shown promise on a couple of starts and the colt is expected to shed the maiden tag at the fourth time of asking. Dixie Giant and Wings Of Victory appeal most of the remainder.
Einschätzung: 4,7,9,11
Tipps
COACH LORI boasts a strong level of form and the filly can return to winning ways. Spanish Ballerina and Golden Vision might be left to fight it out for minor honours.
Einschätzung: 8,4,9,6
Tipps
EXECUTIVE SEARCH arrives in excellent form and is expected to add another victory to his CV. Nashtrick can enter the reckoning, along with Ennis The Menace.
Einschätzung: 8,1,3,4
Tipps
ALL CANADIAN boasts experience of racing in a stakes contest and the colt can put that to good use, with the extra furlong likely to suit as well. Dragon's Brew and Too Legit are both debutant winners who warrant respect.
Einschätzung: 7,10,4,5
Tipps
FLAWLESS PINK made a winning debut at the course last month and the manner of that victory suggests that the step up from 5f will suit. Holy Lighting and Ms Wicked are feared most.
Einschätzung: 9,1,3,7
Tipps
MARJORIE'S DREAM won in great style on her third career start and the filly is expected to progress again from that effort. Silent Causeway and Under The Eye are both capable of serving it up to the selection.
Einschätzung: 2,8,9,5
Tipps
FORESTER'S FORTUNE was denied the hat-trick on his return to stakes company at the start of the month but the gelding is capable of going one better this time around. The most obvious threats appear to be Speedy Moonlite and Wave Baby.
Einschätzung: 4,9,3,1