Nr/ Box |
Pferd (Formen) |
|
Gewicht |
Fahrer Trainer |
Quote Trend |
|
|
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Wilson, Holly and David Abstammung: v. Empire Maker a.d. La Cloche Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Don Alberto Corporation Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Ghostzapper
Brother Reid (5-3)
|
|
57.2 kg |
Umberto Rispoli
Vladimir Cerin |
7,6
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Steve R. Knapp Abstammung: v. Elusive Warning a.d. Birdinexcess Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Madera Thoroughbreds Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Birdonthewire
Can Fly (5)
|
|
51.3 kg |
Cesar Ortega
Steve Knapp |
10,4
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Marshall, Bronte and Marshall, Brent Abstammung: v. Tizway a.d. A Plus Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Paul Knapper Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Smarty Jones
Tiz Plus (1-11-8-2-7)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Trevor McCarthy
Mike Puype |
18,6
|
4 | 4 | 3 |
2 2 |
Besitzer: Bone, Robert D. and Brown, Edward Rusty J. Abstammung: v. Violence a.d. Brilliant Future Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Lawrence Marshall Opas MD,Frank Sinatra MD & John Jain MD Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Mingun
Titrate (6-2-2-4)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Flavien Prat
Mike Puype |
3,2
|
2 2 |
Besitzer: Williams, Mr. and Mrs. Larry D. Abstammung: v. Rousing Sermon a.d. Antares World Geschlecht: Stute
Worldly Sermon
|
|
51.3 kg |
Juan Espinoza
Mike Puype |
****
|
2 2 |
Besitzer: Brinkerhoff, Kelly and Grayson, Jr., Bob Abstammung: v. Hold Me Back a.d. Cupids Revenge Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Westwind Farms Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Red Ransom
Restrainedvengence (7-6-2-3-3)
|
|
56.2 kg |
Tyler Baze
Val Brinkerhoff |
4,4
|
| | 1 |
3 3 |
Besitzer: Hronis Racing LLC Abstammung: v. Will Take Charge a.d. Stomping Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Sun Valley Farm Geschlecht: dog Großvater: Dixieland Band
Commanding Chief (4-2-2-4-3)
|
|
57.2 kg |
Juan J. Hernandez
John W. Sadler |
5,2
|
3 3 |
Besitzer: Keith F. Johnston Abstammung: v. Daredevil a.d. Beat of The Drum (IRE) Farbe: bay Geboren: 2018 Züchter: China Horse Club International Limited Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Duke of Marmalade (IRE)
Vanna (8-4-7)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Tyler Baze
Jeff Mullins |
6,1
|
3 3 |
Besitzer: CYBT, Gevertz, Saul, Gitomer, Lynn, Goetz, Mike, N Abstammung: v. Stormy Atlantic a.d. Immortal Life (IRE) Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Tracy Farmer Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Iffraaj (GB)
Neptune's Storm (3-7-1-3-4)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Flavien Prat
Peter Miller |
1,9
|
1 | 5 | 2 |
4 4 |
Besitzer: Harris Farms, Inc. Abstammung: v. Animal Kingdom a.d. Honey Bunch Geschlecht: Wallach
King's Honey (8)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Tyler Baze
Neil D. Drysdale |
34,8
|
4 4 |
Besitzer: Nick Cafarchia Abstammung: v. Anziyan Royalty a.d. My Charming Tiger Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Nick Cafarchia Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Hold That Tiger
My Tigress (2-3-3-2)
|
|
57.2 kg |
Umberto Rispoli
Javier Jose Sierra |
2,9
|
4 4 |
Besitzer: Bass II, Perry R. and Bass, Ramona S. Abstammung: v. War Front a.d. Liscanna (IRE) Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Mrs. E. Stockwell Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Sadler's Wells
Border Town (6-1-3-2-5)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Mike E. Smith
Richard E. Mandella |
6,4
|
| 3 | |
5 5 |
Besitzer: Benowitz Family Trust, Madaket Stables LLC, Mathie Abstammung: v. Pedro the Great a.d. Mofa Bere (FR) Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Mr. Jean-Luc Rouxel & Ecurie SecondeChance Earl Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Saumarez (GB)
Heir (FR)
|
|
56.2 kg |
Edwin A. Maldonado
Leonard Powell |
23,7
|
5 5 |
Besitzer: Southern Comfort Stable LLC Abstammung: v. Coil a.d. Argue My Case Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Carole Fernandez Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Closing Argument
Sassy Chasey
|
|
54.4 kg |
Eswan Flores
Hector O. Palma |
6,4
|
5 5 |
Besitzer: Rave Green Racing Abstammung: v. Medaglia d'Oro a.d. Double Tapped Farbe: bay Geboren: 2015 Züchter: B. Flay Thoroughbreds Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Tapit
Majestic Eagle (4-5-2-7-2)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Mario Gutierrez
Neil D. Drysdale |
5,3
|
| | 4 |
6 6 |
Besitzer: Glenn Sorgenstein WC Racing, Inc., Wonderland Raci Abstammung: v. Goldencents a.d. Orientatious Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2018 Züchter: W C Racing Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Orientate
Aurelian Man (3-11-3-8)
|
|
52.2 kg |
Jessica Pyfer
Doug F. O'Neill |
7,3
|
6 6 |
Besitzer: Richard A. Bell Abstammung: v. Warrior's Reward a.d. Wild Tickle Geschlecht: Stute
Ricotta
|
|
54 kg |
Emily A. Ellingwood
Thomas Ray Bell, II |
6,1
|
6 6 |
Besitzer: Red Baron's Barn LLC and Rancho Temescal LLC Abstammung: v. Oasis Dream (GB) a.d. Surcingle Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Juddmonte Farms Ltd Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Empire Maker
Sash (GB) (2-2-6-7-3)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Juan J. Hernandez
Mark Glatt |
18,4
|
5 | 1 | |
7 7 |
Besitzer: Tricar Stables, Inc. Abstammung: v. Tapit a.d. Conference Call (GB) Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Juddmonte Farms Inc Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Anabaa
Juror (7-3-4-4-3)
|
|
57.2 kg |
Trevor McCarthy
Sal Gonzalez |
51,2
|
7 7 |
Besitzer: David B. Bloom Abstammung: v. Taste of Paradise a.d. Memogram Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: David Bloom Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Memo (CHI)
Katie's Paradise (4-9-7-5-5)
|
|
57.2 kg |
Abel Cedillo
Marcelo Polanco |
11,3
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 | |
8 8 |
Besitzer: James M. Cassidy Abstammung: v. Animal Kingdom a.d. Ez Indy Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Terry C. Lovingier Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: A.P. Indy
Inesperado (8)
|
|
57.2 kg |
Geovanni Franco
James M. Cassidy |
73,9
|
8 8 |
Besitzer: Donald J. Valpredo Abstammung: v. Sky Mesa a.d. Westline Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Donald Valpredo Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Gone West
Cameo Shores (7-5-8-8)
|
|
57.2 kg |
Edwin A. Maldonado
Jeff Bonde |
44,9
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | |
9 9 |
Besitzer: Childers, Monique and Hanson, Ryan Abstammung: v. Mr. Big a.d. Beside Still Water Farbe: bay Geboren: 2018 Züchter: George Krikorian Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Lemon Drop Kid
Big Well (4-5-2-4)
|
|
50.3 kg |
Emily A. Ellingwood
Ryan Hanson |
59,3
|
9 9 |
Besitzer: Sackett, Randi, Sackett, Rick and Wallace II, Jerr Abstammung: v. Victory Cup a.d. My Sis Liz Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Randi Sackett Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Artax
My Sis Cindy
|
|
54.9 kg |
Jessica Pyfer
Jerry Wallace, II |
27,9
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | |
10 10 |
Besitzer: Bederian, Harry, Kamberian, Harout and Nakkashian, Abstammung: v. Anjaal (GB) a.d. Turban Heights (IRE) Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Northern Bloodstock Agency Ltd Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Golan (IRE)
Algeria (IRE) (2-6-3-8-3)
|
|
57.2 kg |
Mario Gutierrez
Richard Baltas |
5,4
|
10 10 |
Besitzer: Girdner, Paul K., Hanson, Ryan, Hernandez, Jose Fr Abstammung: v. Shanghai Bobby a.d. Lite Em Up Lily Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Justice Farm, Greg Justice Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Henny Hughes
Siena Silk (6-5-6-5)
|
|
57.2 kg |
Trevor McCarthy
Ryan Hanson |
8,9
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 | | |
11 11 |
Besitzer: J&G Stables, LLC and Vaccarezza, Nicholas Abstammung: v. Skipshot a.d. Humadea (GB) Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Mikhail Yanakov Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Medicean (GB)
Pro Bono (3-8-8-7)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Victor Espinoza
Carlo Vaccarezza |
22,3
|
11 11 |
Besitzer: Macris, George and Macris, Catherine Abstammung: v. Indian Gods a.d. I Love You Galle Geboren: 2017 Züchter: George Macris & Cathrine Macris Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Puerto Banus
Indi Galle (9-6-6-9)
|
|
57.2 kg |
Jose Valdivia, Jr.
George Papaprodromou |
73,6
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 | | |
12 12 |
Besitzer: Summer Knights Stables, Inc. Abstammung: v. English Channel a.d. E. T. Indy Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Calumet Farm Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: A.P. Indy
My Indy (4-3-8-2-2)
|
|
56.2 kg |
Jose Valdivia, Jr.
Samuel Nichols |
13,9
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | |
13 13 |
Besitzer: McKenney, James W. and McKenney Tammy M. Abstammung: v. Sky Mesa a.d. Uzziel Geboren: 2018 Züchter: James W. McKenney & Tammy McKenney Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Harlington
Ahimaaz (4-6-7-5)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Kent J. Desormeaux
Vladimir Cerin |
****
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | |
14 14 |
Besitzer: Summer Knights Stables, Inc. Abstammung: v. Musketier (GER) a.d. Silent Moccasins Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Calumet Farm Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: A.P. Indy
Silent Musketier (7-8-7-10-5)
|
|
54 kg |
Alexis Centeno
Samuel Nichols |
****
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | |
Tipps
BURGOO ALLEY showed a fair amount of promise when running in Ireland last season, most notably when fourth on debut to Pretty Gorgeous, and the filly is taken to build on her first outing in the US. The main threats are likely to be New Drama and For Love Not Money.
Einschätzung: 1,2,6
Tipps
PAID INFORMANT can take advantage of a slight ease in grade having run well enough on her latest start at the course last month. Miss Alegria and Illapawnie can fight it out for the minor honours.
Einschätzung: 5,1,7
Tipps
ON MARS produced a rare blip when last seen here in April but she has been given time to recover from that performance and she is taken to return to form. Others to consider are Moonhall Milly and Dutch Painting.
Einschätzung: 1,4,2
Tipps
BIG CITY LIGHTS made an explosive start to his career when scoring by a wide margin here last month and that sets a tough standard for the opposition to beat. Street Art and Bochombo appeal most of the remainder.
Einschätzung: 3,1,2
Tipps
TITRATE has been running consistently well since his debut and a gelding operation could make the difference required at the fifth attempt. Commanding Chief and Algeria complete the shortlist.
Einschätzung: 2,10,3
Tipps
SASSY CHASEY has been working nicely ahead of her racecourse debut and the filly is taken to make a successful start to her career. Vanna and My Tigress are both capable of being in the mix too.
Einschätzung: 5,2,3
Tipps
NEPTUNE'S STORM has been working well ahead of his return to action and the gelding can prove too strong for Restrainedvengence and Border Town.
Einschätzung: 3,2,4
Tipps
AT THE SPA couldn't have been more impressive when scoring here on her debut and the step up in grade is unlikely to stop the filly from improving. Laurel Canyon and Royal O'haigain can fight it out for the places.
Einschätzung: 1,2,3
Tipps
WARREN'S SHOWTIME has been a model of consistency over the past several months and she can finally get her head back in front. Leggs Galore and Stela Star are feared most.
Einschätzung: 5,6,7
Tipps
JUST DISTORTED ran with plenty of credit when runner-up over C&D on her debut in February and she is taken to build on that experience. The main dangers are likely to be Sea Dreamer and Zydeco Mama.
Einschätzung: 2,3,4
Tipps
GYPSY BLU has been found the ideal opportunity to return to the winner's enclosure having been dropped in class following her recent second at the course. Big Clare is respected along with Empress Of Fire.
Einschätzung: 7,1,10