Nr/ Box |
Pferd (Formen) |
|
Gewicht |
Fahrer Trainer |
Quote Trend |
|
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Richard L. Golden Abstammung: v. Uncle Mo a.d. Apple Cider Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Sycamore Hall Thoroughbreds, LLC Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: More Than Ready
Good Life Cider (1-9-7-10-5)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Julian Pimentel
Michael R. Matz |
9,1
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Heather Fitzgerald Abstammung: v. Shackleford a.d. Now Now Girl Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Stonegate Stables LLC Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Tiznow
Shak's Hidden Gem (4-6-5-7-2)
|
|
54 kg |
John Hiraldo
Charles L. Frock |
10,8
|
4 | 5 |
2 2 |
Besitzer: Terry H. Overmier Abstammung: v. Golden Lad a.d. Brockly Rob Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Best Foot Forward, LLC Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Tomorrows Cat
All About Audrey (2-2-4-9-1)
|
|
57.2 kg |
Kevin Gomez
Roy M. Peacock, Jr. |
90,7
|
2 2 |
Besitzer: Aimee D. Hall Abstammung: v. Archarcharch a.d. Precious Beauty Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Patchen Wilkes Farm, LLC Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Whywhywhy
Youknowwhatitizzz (4-1-4-3-5)
|
|
57.2 kg |
Kevin Gomez
Aimee D. Hall |
28,8
|
9 | 6 |
3 3 |
Besitzer: Franklin G. Smith, Sr. Abstammung: v. Munnings a.d. Miss Clairton (GB) Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Timothy Rooney Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Marju (IRE)
Oil On Canvas (6-1)
|
|
53.1 kg |
Charlie Marquez
Hamilton A. Smith |
29,7
|
3 3 |
Besitzer: Nittolo, John and Stone, Joseph R. Abstammung: v. Handsome Mike a.d. Karen's Angel Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Helen Barbazon & Joseph Barbazon Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Quiet American
Jeanie's Angel (4-6-6-4-1)
|
|
57.2 kg |
Jorge Ruiz
Dale Capuano |
2,2
|
7 | 2 |
4 4 |
Besitzer: Bishop, Michael, Bowman, Thomas and Bowman, Christ Abstammung: v. Seville (GER) a.d. Irina Baranova Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Dr. & Mrs. Thomas Bowman & MichaelBishop Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Bullsbay
Mosalah (1-3-5-3-5)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Keiber J. Coa
Lynn A. Ashby |
****
|
4 4 |
Besitzer: Joanne Shankle Abstammung: v. Cairo Prince a.d. West Kentucky Farbe: grey Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Brereton C. Jones Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Yankee Victor
Cairo Queen (4-7-4-7-4)
|
|
57.2 kg |
Tais Lyapustina
Rodolfo Sanchez-Salomon |
6,0
|
| 7 |
5 5 |
Besitzer: No Guts No Glory Farm and Upton, Erica Abstammung: v. Macho Uno a.d. Touring Hong Kong Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Dr. Alexandro Rubim Dias Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Cherokee's Boy
Award Wanted (2-6-1-2-7)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Xavier Perez
John J. Robb |
****
|
5 5 |
Besitzer: K12 LLC Abstammung: v. Jump Start a.d. Kip Berries Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Bowman & Higgins Stable Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Kipling
Congress Hall (2-4-4-4-3)
|
|
57.2 kg |
Grant Whitacre
Mario Serey, Jr. |
9,7
|
| 4 |
6 6 |
Besitzer: Flying Pheasant Farm, LLC Abstammung: v. Kitten's Joy a.d. Sweet Harp Farbe: bay Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Aragorn (IRE)
Serenade a Kitten (1-8-1-1-9)
|
|
53.1 kg |
J. D. Acosta
Mary E. Eppler |
8,2
|
6 6 |
Besitzer: C and B Stables Abstammung: v. Super Saver a.d. Conkate Farbe: grey Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Martha Buckner & Matthew Ernst Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Exchange Rate
Sublimity (1-6-6-2-5)
|
|
54.4 kg |
J. D. Acosta
Charles L. Frock |
6,0
|
6 | 1 |
7 7 |
Besitzer: Respect the Valleys, LLC Abstammung: v. Vancouver (AUS) a.d. Miss Judged Farbe: bay Geboren: 2018 Züchter: China Horse Club International Limited Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: E Dubai
Adelaide Miss (1-3-4)
|
|
53.1 kg |
Jevian Toledo
Brittany T. Russell |
12,7
|
7 7 |
Besitzer: Michael Scheffres Abstammung: v. Mission Impazible a.d. Blindsidehit Farbe: bay Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Tammy Cabrera & Tony Cabrera Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Bluegrass Cat
Eight Oaks (5-9-2-1-3)
|
|
57.2 kg |
Alexander Crispin
Carlos A. Mancilla |
4,5
|
2 | 3 |
8 8 |
Besitzer: Respect the Valleys, LLC Abstammung: v. Dramedy a.d. Dear to All Geboren: 2018 Züchter: James A. Justiss Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Tale of the Cat
Out of Sorts (4-1-2-3-2)
|
|
53.1 kg |
Sheldon Russell
Brittany T. Russell |
2,0
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 | |
9 9 |
Besitzer: Robert S. Evans Abstammung: v. Union Rags a.d. Playful Humor Farbe: bay Geboren: 2018 Züchter: R. S. Evans Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Distorted Humor
Speed Lane (2-5-2-1-8)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Feargal Lynch
Kelly Rubley |
6,4
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 | |
10 10 |
Besitzer: Selvin Cano Hernandez Abstammung: v. Distorted Humor a.d. Gemstone Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Mr. & Mrs. Ed & Sue Orr Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Gemologist
Miner's Gem (11-4-5-4-1)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Victor R. Carrasco
Corby Caiazzo |
70,3
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 | |
11 11 |
Besitzer: Burns, Gerald L. and 4 x 4 Stables Abstammung: v. Scat Daddy a.d. Salt Water Reign Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Hibiscus Stables Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Salt Lake
Mike's Girl (5-8-3-7-4)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Alexander Crispin
Charles L. Frock |
18,1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 | |
12 12 |
Besitzer: Five M Stable Abstammung: v. Tizway a.d. Looking Afar Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Stone Farm Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Broad Brush
Beckon (2-1-2-7-6)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Jorge Ruiz
Ann W. Merryman |
31,7
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 | |
13 13 |
Besitzer: Susan S. Cooney Abstammung: v. Exchange Rate a.d. Embarr Farbe: grey Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Susan S. Cooney Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Royal Academy
Fionnbharr (3-5-9-9-8)
|
|
52.6 kg |
John Hiraldo
Susan S. Cooney |
45,2
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 | |
14 14 |
Besitzer: Stuart S. Janney, III Abstammung: v. Orb a.d. Scampering Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Stuart S. Janney, III LLC. Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Afleet Alex
Hightailing (4-9-3-3-1)
|
|
57.2 kg |
Forest Boyce
Claude R. McGaughey III |
11,1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 | |
15 15 |
Besitzer: Live Oak Plantation Abstammung: v. Hat Trick (JPN) a.d. Yourmajestyscrown Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Live Oak Stud Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Indian Charlie
Our Little Jewel (4-4-6-1-6)
|
|
57.2 kg |
Michael J. Trombetta |
****
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
16 16 |
Besitzer: Coteau Grove Farms LLC Abstammung: v. Ghostzapper a.d. Naive Enough Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Sagamore Farm Geschlecht: Stute
Anima Gemella (6-5-1)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Victor R. Carrasco
H. Graham Motion |
****
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
Tipps
COMPANY CLOWN is clearly the one to beat having won three of his last five starts and filling second place on the other two occasions. The main dangers appear to be Fast Master and Americano.
Einschätzung: 2,1,4,5
Tipps
The unexposed OUT OF SORTS can make amends for her narrow defeat here last time by beating Speed Lane and Serenade A Kitten to the victory this evening.
Einschätzung: 8,9,1,6
Tipps
Eight Oaks and Shak's Hidden Gem both merit plenty of respect but the vote goes to JEANIE'S ANGEL, after her easy four-length victory over C&D last month.
Einschätzung: 3,4,7,6
Tipps
LUCK MONEY was not disgraced in a Grade 1 last time and she could outclass her rivals this evening. That said, Beautiful Lover and Whatdoesasharksay should not be underestimated.
Einschätzung: 3,7,5,4
Tipps
LIV AND LET LIV as won five of her eight career starts and looks the one to side with arriving on the back of an impressive six-length success here in April. Sick Pack Sara has won her last three and could extend that winning run, while Edie Meeny Miny Mo got the better of subsequent scorer Response Time (second) on debut and could have more to come now tried in first-time blinkers.
Einschätzung: 3,4,2,7
Tipps
Air Token was a winner here last weekend, but this demands more, dropping back in trip and pitched into tough company. Therefore, it may be wise to side with the reappearing CANNON'S ROAR, who won three-in-a-row last season before finishing second in a Laurel stakes contest to finish his campaign. So Street, Matta and Introduced are all used to featuring in competitive events and also noted.
Einschätzung: 5,11,4,12
Tipps
VOLTAMOUR was running with credit last year and is taken to shed the maiden tag at the fifth time of asking. Rahmer and Jackie A have both showed plenty of promising signs and complete the shortlist.
Einschätzung: 6,4,8,1
Tipps
Both TALK OR LISTEN (second) and Midnight Tea Time (third) competed in Grade 2 company last time out and the former is taken to go one better today. Pixelate (second) finished ahead of Eons (fourth) and Doc Boy (sixth) on his latest outing and merits consideration.
Einschätzung: 1,2,6,12
Tipps
In a competitive affair preference is for the unbeaten CHUB WAGON, who will be aiming to make it a perfect seven from seven after triumphing at this venue last month. The unexposed Lucre and Dontletsweetfoolya have the ability to get competitive.
Einschätzung: 1,2,4,8
Tipps
Wesley Ward's pair of Wink and Amanzi Yimpilo look to have leading claims here, as does Prodigy Doll, who can bounce back from an underwhelming effort in a Grade 3 last time. However, it is hard to ignore DOOR BUSTER, who arrives unbeaten in three and can make her mark at this level.
Einschätzung: 11,13,10,8