Nr/ Box |
Pferd (Formen) |
|
Gewicht |
Fahrer Trainer |
Quote Trend |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Bruno Schickedanz Abstammung: v. Dance With Ravens a.d. Soul Love Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Barlar, LLC Geschlecht: Stute
Elan (1-3-2-7-1)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Edwin Gonzalez
Robert Johnston |
1,6
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Danny Limongelli Abstammung: v. Great Notion a.d. Twointhelowglow Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Jennifer Blomquist Johnson &Richard Alan Johnson
Notionality (9-2-1-6-7)
|
|
53.1 kg |
Jacqueline Davis
Demelza McMahon |
11,4
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Davis, James and Kelly Abstammung: v. Court Vision a.d. Coogee Sunrise Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Garland E. Williamson
Hangtime (3-3-2-3-8)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Maicol Inirio
Flint Stites |
7,0
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Jonathan Sheppard Abstammung: v. El Padrino a.d. Effervescent Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Jonathan Sheppard Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Citidancer
Peppy (2-1-3-7-9)
|
|
54 kg |
Andrew Wolfsont
Jonathan Sheppard |
21,5
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Oracle Stable Abstammung: v. Tiz Wonderful a.d. Shaquita Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Carl Dillard Helmandollar
Hasta Ahora (3-4-6-8-8)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Jacqueline Davis
Owen Stites |
24,0
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Ronald Snider Abstammung: v. Weigelia a.d. More Party Girl Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Mr. & Mrs. Charles Wheeler III Geschlecht: Stute
Liz's Party Girl (8-2-4-3-7)
|
|
54 kg |
Maicol Inirio
Fernando Ferreira |
23,8
|
1 | | | | 4 | 2 |
2 2 |
Besitzer: Nancy Shuford Abstammung: v. Wilburn a.d. Journal Time Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Nancy C. Shuford Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Notebook
Artiful Move (3-1-6-2-4)
|
|
54 kg |
Maicol Inirio
Flint Stites |
9,5
|
2 2 |
Besitzer: Wayne Bartoni Abstammung: v. Algorithms a.d. Tell Some Tales Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Michael R. Matz Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Tale of the Cat
Pecos Bill (1-3-3-3-5)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Christopher Baker
Wayne Bartoni |
29,1
|
2 2 |
Besitzer: Alex Kazdan Abstammung: v. Tiznow a.d. Safety Net Farbe: bay Geboren: 2012 Züchter: Chester Broman & Mary R. Broman Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: A.P. Indy
Swivel (6-5-6-5-3)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Jorge Vargas, Jr.
Jorge Maymo |
2,6
|
2 2 |
Besitzer: Debra Kachel Abstammung: v. Ghostzapper a.d. Tread Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Candy Meadows LLC
Trace (4-2-6-5-3)
|
|
50.8 kg |
Brittany Scampton
Richard Hendriks |
4,8
|
2 2 |
Besitzer: Tim F. Ritchey Racing Stables, Inc. Abstammung: v. Down N Dash a.d. Clueless Bugaboo Farbe: grey Geboren: 2019 Züchter: Hsc Inc Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Runaway Winner
Fleetfootmac (5-7-3-4-5)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Jeremy Rose
Timothy Ritchey |
3,7
|
2 2 |
Besitzer: Christine Gardner Abstammung: v. Mad Flatter a.d. Drink Me Cute Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Christine Coyle Gardner Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Eurosilver
A Toast to Kay (2-3-2-9-3)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Jeremy Rose
Aimee Hall |
6,0
|
4 | | 2 | 1 | 2 | |
3 3 |
Besitzer: Todd McCarty Abstammung: v. Winslow Homer a.d. Ma'am Maw Farbe: grey Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Laura Colon & Michael Colon Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Scat Daddy
L. A. House (2-2-3-5-1)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Dana Whitney
Timothy Kreiser |
2,8
|
3 3 |
Besitzer: Class Personified Stable Abstammung: v. Corinthian a.d. Town Talk Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Mr. & Mrs. Robert A. Szeyller Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Thunder Gulch
Fireinthepulpit (4-9-6-2-3)
|
|
54 kg |
Inoel Beato
Kathleen Demasi |
5,5
|
3 3 |
Besitzer: Sajor Stable Abstammung: v. Sky Mesa a.d. Miss Prado Farbe: bay Geboren: 2012 Züchter: Los Samanes Polo & Racing Farm LLC Geschlecht: Wallach
Tinto Mesa (5-5-3-4-2)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Wilfredo Corujo
Eduardo Rojas |
3,4
|
3 3 |
Besitzer: Tuozzo Racing LLC Abstammung: v. Stay Thirsty a.d. My Selection Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Claiborne Farm
Mydrinkselection (5-2-1-5-6)
|
|
54 kg |
William Otero
Amy Albright |
****
|
3 3 |
Besitzer: Runnin Shoes Stable Abstammung: v. Fairbanks a.d. Whapina Geboren: 2013 Züchter: John Petrini
Definitely Tonight (3-7-8-4-4)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Julio Hernandez
Kimberly Graci |
5,5
|
3 3 |
Besitzer: James Aguilar-Juarez Abstammung: v. Sweet Return (GB) a.d. Thunderous Gal Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Red Oak Stable Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Lightnin N Thunder
Glamorous Thunder (7-9-2-10-7)
|
|
54 kg |
Luis Rivera
Ralph Riviezzo |
12,5
|
3 | | 3 | | 3 | |
4 4 |
Besitzer: Richard Vega Racing Stable, Inc. Abstammung: v. Gio Ponti a.d. Super Freaky Farbe: bay Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Castleton Lyons & Kilboy Estate Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Smart Strike
Miss Al Dila (9-4-5-3-1)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Jorge Urdaneta
Richard Vega |
10,5
|
4 4 |
Besitzer: Ronald Snider Abstammung: v. Weigelia a.d. Tiz the Moon Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Kenneth G. Groff
North Starr Road (1-2-3-12-3)
|
|
54 kg |
Maicol Inirio
Fernando Ferreira |
4,8
|
4 4 |
Besitzer: Rock Bottom Ranch Abstammung: v. Monarchos a.d. Causeway Lady Farbe: grey Geboren: 2010 Züchter: John C Oxley
Stone Crazy (3-4-2-3-5)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Dana Whitney
Sandee Martin |
5,2
|
4 4 |
Besitzer: John O'Meara Abstammung: v. Midshipman a.d. Headmistress Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Sun Valley Farm Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Bernardini
Mistress At Sea (3-8-2-6-5)
|
|
53.1 kg |
Tyler Conner
Erin McClellan |
9,2
|
4 4 |
Besitzer: Rock Bottom Ranch Abstammung: v. Divine Park a.d. Bennington Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Russell B. Harris, Craig R. Harris &Jeffrey A. Harris
Transcendent (4-5-4-4-5)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Dana Whitney
Sandee Martin |
2,9
|
4 4 |
Besitzer: Jesus Bracho Abstammung: v. Hold Me Back a.d. En Rouge Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Trackside Farm Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Mr. Greeley
So Who's Back (5-3-3-4-5)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Jhonatan Mendoza
Sherene Bracho |
****
|
2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | |
5 5 |
Besitzer: El Durango Racing Stable Abstammung: v. Majestic Warrior a.d. Favorite Pic Farbe: grey Geboren: 2013 Züchter: South Branch Equine LLC Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Favorite Trick
Majestic Pic (3-5-5-2-3)
|
|
49.9 kg |
Avery Whisman
Saul Ramirez |
****
|
5 5 |
Besitzer: Jonathan Sheppard Abstammung: v. Jump Start a.d. Smarter Sister Farbe: grey Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Jonathan Sheppard
Promoted (2-2-3-2-4)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Andrew Wolfsont
Jonathan Sheppard |
5,1
|
5 5 |
Besitzer: Runnin Shoes Stable Abstammung: v. Majestic Warrior a.d. Waveland Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2013 Züchter: Randy E Knerr Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Woodman
Majestic Woody (2-7-9-5-6)
|
|
55.8 kg |
William Otero
Kimberly Graci |
7,4
|
5 5 |
Besitzer: Elite Stable Abstammung: v. Eddington a.d. Lucera (IRE) Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Michael Neumann & Francoise Dupuis Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Fasliyev
La Purissima (3-1-1-1-3)
|
|
53.1 kg |
Maicol Inirio
Brandon Kulp |
6,9
|
5 5 |
Besitzer: Charles Plungis, Jr. Abstammung: v. Union Rags a.d. Detect Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Betz/Kidder/Blackburn/Lamantia/J. Betz/Graves/Davidson
Fillet of Sole (2-4-7-10-7)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Anthony Nunez
Ronald Dandy |
4,1
|
5 5 |
Besitzer: Acksel, Jackie and KMA Racing Stable LLC. Abstammung: v. Tizway a.d. Malibu Murmur Geboren: 2016 Züchter: MMG Stables Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Malibu Moon
Athenasway (3-9-4-5-1)
|
|
51.7 kg |
Leonardo Corujo
Jackie Acksel |
23,4
|
| | 1 | | | 4 |
6 6 |
Besitzer: Stephanie Forsyth Abstammung: v. Cosmonaut a.d. Soo's Purse Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Sue L. Fackler
Our Honey Belle (7-4-4-4-2)
|
|
53.1 kg |
Shannon Uske
Peter Gulyas |
25,3
|
6 6 |
Besitzer: Celeste Diaz Abstammung: v. Atreides a.d. Speechifying Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Howard C. Schaeffer Jr. & Scott C. Kemp
Vorian (7-6-4-6-10)
|
|
50.8 kg |
Gerardo Milan
Bobbi Hawthorne |
18,2
|
6 6 |
Besitzer: David Geist Abstammung: v. Mission Impazible a.d. Prior Park Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Mark Toothaker
Shipthegrip (4-5-7-2-7)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Emilio Flores
David Geist |
15,3
|
6 6 |
Besitzer: Joseph Besecker Abstammung: v. Bustin Stones a.d. T J's Stormy Wit Farbe: bay Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Arrowwood Farm, Inc Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Stormello
Jakarta (3-7-2-1-1)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Dana Whitney
Brandon Kulp |
2,7
|
6 6 |
Besitzer: Anthony Merlino Abstammung: v. Belong to Me a.d. She's Fancy Free Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Anthony Merlino
Thefundsarelow (2-7-6-9-12)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Luis D. Rivera
Philip Aristone |
7,8
|
6 6 |
Besitzer: Elite Stable Abstammung: v. Into Mischief a.d. Thunder Calling Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Craig B. Singer
Archana (3-3-2-4-1)
|
|
54 kg |
Dana Whitney
Brandon Kulp |
2,2
|
| 1 | | 2 | | 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 7 |
Besitzer: Prima Ventures LLC Abstammung: v. Tale of Ekati a.d. Sivory Farbe: bay Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Spring Run Farm, LLC Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Quiet American
Letort (3-1-6-4)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Jorge Vargas, Jr.
Flint Stites |
15,1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 7 |
Besitzer: Mason Dixon Stable Abstammung: v. Macho Uno a.d. Izzy Izzy Farbe: grey Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Pope McLean, Marc McLean & Pope McLeanJr. Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Mizzen Mast
Our Graycious Girl (2-1-1-2-8)
|
|
54 kg |
Edwin Gonzalez
Timothy Kreiser |
3,9
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 7 |
Besitzer: Short Straw Stable Abstammung: v. Maclean's Music a.d. Like a Treasure Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Mary Haire & Maria Haire
Treasure Time (2-7-2-4-2)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Inoel Beato
Flint Stites |
4,8
|
| 4 | | | | 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 8 |
Besitzer: Peter Kazamias Abstammung: v. Bodemeister a.d. Awesome Alexa Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Blackstone Farm, LLC
Forest Park (6-2-5-5-7)
|
|
54 kg |
Edwin Gonzalez
Dimitrios Synnefias |
2,6
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 8 |
Besitzer: Stacey Cooper Abstammung: v. With Distinction a.d. Lady Cheryl Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Richard E. Wilson Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Williamstown
Paranoia (9-1-6-4-3)
|
|
54 kg |
Julio Hernandez
Harry Dimitriou |
11,6
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 8 |
Besitzer: Alison Escobar Abstammung: v. Liaison a.d. True Passion (ARG) Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Spendthrift Farm LLC
Penny Rose (3-12-3-7-4)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Edwin Gonzalez
Alison Escobar |
4,3
|
| 2 | | 4 | | |
Tipps
THUNDER GRUNDER went close last time when producing a career best and the pick of Bruce Kravets' pair can build on that to take centre stage here. Daredevil Carl has the experience to figure, with Pocopson Station and Dulverton the pick of the newcomers on show.
Einschätzung: 3,4,8,6
Tipps
The Red Shield wasn't beaten far when searching for a hat-trick last time, picking up a silver medal when sent off favourite. Gadago, who was third in that contest, also makes appeal, with Where You Was and Loco Lobo others for the shortlist. However, it was hard not to be impressed by the way KNOCKTURN ALLEY made a winning debut and he is preferred.
Einschätzung: 4,3,2,9
Tipps
ELAN romped to a 10-length victory when last seen and could be hard to stop if in the same form here. L. A. House was another to impress on her most recent outing and is respected, while Miss Al Dila and Our Honey Belle are ignored at your peril following some fine recent efforts.
Einschätzung: 1,3,4,2
Tipps
The best of NORTH STARR ROAD's most recent efforts suggest a winning run could be just around the corner and he is fancied to see off Promoted and Fireinthepulpit at the business end.
Einschätzung: 5,8,4,1
Tipps
The dual course winner TINTO MESA can make amends for his narrow defeat at this venue last time out by beating Swivel and Hangtime to the victory.
Einschätzung: 3,2,4,1
Tipps
La Purissima and Our Graycious Girl both merit respect but the preference is for JAKARTA, who arrives here on the back of an impressive victory in a similar contest over C&D last month.
Einschätzung: 6,7,5,2
Tipps
In an open race the marginal preference is for DEFINITELY TONIGHT, who appears to be coming back to form based on his most recent efforts. Others to note are Transcendent and Fleetfootmac.
Einschätzung: 4,2,5,3
Tipps
ARCHANA was an impressive maiden winner here last month and she should take plenty of beating once again today, although Treasure Time and A Toast To Kay are others who could go well.
Einschätzung: 6,7,2,8