Nr/ Box |
Pferd (Formen) |
|
Gewicht |
Fahrer Trainer |
Quote Trend |
|
|
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Robert Cole, Jr. Abstammung: v. Flashy Bull a.d. Green Dragon Farbe: grey Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Randy Rentz
Flashy Dragon Girl (1-6-1-1-1)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Luis Quinones
Kevin Patterson |
2,0
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Travis Short Abstammung: v. Sky Kingdom a.d. Bushra Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Ron Patterson
Trying Not To (2)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Luis Batista
Travis Short |
13,0
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Donald Blankenship Abstammung: v. Lemon Drop Kid a.d. Tidal Dance Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Mr. & Mrs. William L. Pape Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Pleasant Tap
Shall We Dance (5-3-6-6-5)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Eddie Jurado
Donald Blankenship |
3,9
|
3 | | 2 |
2 2 |
Besitzer: Dale Hagedorn Abstammung: v. Congrats a.d. Lovely Golda Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Woodford Thoroughbreds Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Montbrook
Congrats Golda (3-7-1-3-7)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Megan Fadlovich
Coty Davidson |
30,9
|
2 2 |
Besitzer: Maria Pinzon Abstammung: v. Danza a.d. Limited Risk Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Javier Martinez Avila
Emely Heart (7)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Luciano Hernandez
Maria Pinzon |
12,9
|
2 2 |
Besitzer: Dennis Behrmann Abstammung: v. Moro Tap a.d. Time to Cash Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Dawn Martin Geschlecht: Stute
Times Ghost (5-9-4-5-5)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Ricardo Barrios
Wilfrido Montano |
25,8
|
| | |
3 3 |
Besitzer: Strike Plate LLC Abstammung: v. Girolamo a.d. Latent Charm Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Copper Penny Stables Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Latent Heat
Black Butte (1-2-1-2-1)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Erik Barbaran
Danny Bird |
12,1
|
3 3 |
Besitzer: Westbrook Stables, LLC Abstammung: v. Revolutionary a.d. Greeley Appealing Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Westbrook Stables LLC Geschlecht: Stute
Lucille of Troy (6-11)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Erik Barbaran
Scott Moran |
3,4
|
3 3 |
Besitzer: Ronna Porter Abstammung: v. Woke Up Dreamin a.d. Dominant Desire Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Todd James Jordan
Woke Up in Chrome (9-9-7-5-6)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Erik Barbaran
William Martin |
25,1
|
1 | 1 | 3 |
4 4 |
Besitzer: John Baird Abstammung: v. Can the Man a.d. Miki's Melody Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Susan M. Forrester
Boucan (4-1-2-4-3)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Ajhari Williams
John Baird |
3,1
|
4 4 |
Besitzer: Nowicki, Lisa and Uelman, Kala Abstammung: v. First Moonflash a.d. Workslikachime Farbe: brown Geboren: 2020 Züchter: Pierre J & Leslie A Amestoy Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Chimes Band
Chase the Moon
|
|
53.5 kg |
Ricardo Barrios
Jason Uelmen |
19,2
|
4 4 |
Besitzer: Westbrook Stables, Inc. Abstammung: v. Paddy O'Prado a.d. T P Mc G Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Patrick Durtschi & Brittney Durtschi Geschlecht: Stute
Tipsy Time (5-5)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Charle Oliveros
Scott Moran |
7,8
|
2 | | 4 |
5 5 |
Besitzer: D and D Stable Abstammung: v. D' Funnybone a.d. Baroness Farbe: bay Geboren: 2013 Züchter: Paul Pompa Jr. Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Regal Classic
Baronet (6-10-9-8-6)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Wilkin Ortiz
Rafael Ramos |
110,3
|
5 5 |
Besitzer: Tina Larue Abstammung: v. Get Stormy a.d. Bold Annie Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Ashley Hillyard Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Mingun
Stormin Rosemary (5)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Kevin Gonzalez
Tina Larue |
67,4
|
5 5 |
Besitzer: Mark Fallon Abstammung: v. Gone Astray a.d. Breathtakingbreeze Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Patrick Fallon Geschlecht: Stute
Gonewiththebreeze (3-6-6-4-3)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Katlin Bedford
David Lezell |
****
|
| | |
6 6 |
Besitzer: Linda Barker Abstammung: v. Seville (GER) a.d. Sly Butterfly Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Justice Farm & Greg Justice Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Pulpit
Double Justice (4-3-1-1-3)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Charle Oliveros
James Barker |
26,9
|
6 6 |
Besitzer: John Capellini Abstammung: v. Sky Kingdom a.d. Knoxy Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Erv Woolsey, Chuck Kidder & Ralph Kinder Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Touch Gold
Captain Anne (7-6-4-6)
|
|
51.3 kg |
Jose Leon
John Capellini |
94,9
|
6 6 |
Besitzer: Robert Baird Abstammung: v. Super Saver a.d. Dynaffair Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Vartan Vartanov
Superdyne (4-5-10-4-6)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Marco A. Ccamaque
Bart Baird |
8,7
|
4 | 4 | 5 |
7 7 |
Besitzer: Richard Finucane Abstammung: v. Overanalyze a.d. Crocodile Tuff Farbe: bay Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Pope McLean, Marc McLean & Pope McLeanJr. Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Petionville
Mauk's Tuff (6-8-4-7-2)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Edgar Paucar
Wallace Jenkins |
4,8
|
7 7 |
Besitzer: Ben Delong Abstammung: v. Line of David a.d. White Crane Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Hedberg Hall, Inc Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: First Defence
Hopes and Prayers (5-3-2-4-2)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Charle Oliveros
Ben Delong |
6,5
|
7 7 |
Besitzer: Rhonda Langley Abstammung: v. Bodemeister a.d. English Class Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Calumet Farm Geschlecht: Stute
Tsar Cannon (4-5-7-3-4)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Yuri Yaranga
Rhonda Langley |
2,9
|
| 3 | 1 |
8 8 |
Besitzer: Bull O' The Woods Stables Abstammung: v. Take Charge Indy a.d. Callmethesqueeze Geboren: 2015 Züchter: SF Racing Group, Inc
Shakin Dice (2-6-6-5-5)
|
|
52.2 kg |
Jose Leon
John Capellini |
82,8
|
8 8 |
Besitzer: Baird, John W. and Harbison, Rex Abstammung: v. Soldat a.d. Tranquil Song Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Woodford Thoroughbreds Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Unbridled's Song
Quality H Two O (9-5-5-3-4)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Ajhari Williams
John Baird |
16,7
|
8 8 |
Besitzer: Rocky Rift Stables Abstammung: v. Ice Box a.d. Tchopitioulas Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Fred W. Pace
Thirty Two Degrees (5-4-6-5-9)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Kevin Gonzalez
Gregory McGaffic |
21,8
|
| 2 | |
9 9 |
Besitzer: Raymond Comi Abstammung: v. Currency Swap a.d. Paper Cat Farbe: bay Geboren: 2015 Züchter: LynnDale Farm, Inc., Toni Jones &Dalyn Jones Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Wildcat Heir
R Paper Chaser (6-6-6-2-1)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Luciano Hernandez
Marion Cuttino |
****
|
9 9 |
Besitzer: Kevin Sheppard Abstammung: v. Soldat a.d. Romantic Cuvee Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Woodford Thoroughbreds Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Cuvee
Morningstardust (6)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Luis Quinones
Robert Cline |
****
|
9 9 |
Besitzer: McMakin, Nelson and Woodward Racing LLC Abstammung: v. Justin Phillip a.d. Beat the Band Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Nelson McMakin, Becky Helmers &Woodward Racing LLC
Just in the Moment (10-6-7)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Luis Quinones
Claudie Godsey, Jr. |
4,0
|
| | |
10 10 |
Besitzer: Kerel Beazer Abstammung: v. Equiano (FR) a.d. Shersha (IRE) Geboren: 2012 Züchter: Sir Eric Parker
Sur Empire (GB) (6-8-7-3-6)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Ricardo Barrios
Wilfrido Montano |
57,1
|
10 10 |
Besitzer: Hancock, Donna G and Brown, Charles W. Abstammung: v. Justin Phillip a.d. Fine Candy Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Bottom Line Stables Inc., RowlandHancock & Dick Walker & Green Dot Racing Geschlecht: Stute
Abounding (5-4-5-9)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Megan Fadlovich
Tina Larue |
2,1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | |
Tipps
LOYALTY SPIRIT disposed of Real Glitter to make it two wins from his last three and is fancied to keep up the forward momentum. Veya has been in good form at Penn but will still appreciate getting back to this venue, and Last Confession isn't out of it either.
Einschätzung: 2,5,6,9
Tipps
NELLYSFORD has performed with such credit in defeat either side of a track-and-trip triumph in August, and it will take a decent one to stop Ollie Figgins' filly from regaining the winning thread. Say It Sweetly is capable of it, though, as is Quick Energy.
Einschätzung: 3,7,8,10
Tipps
Flashy Dragon Girl has been flying at Charles Town but hasn't come up against an opponent of the calibre of R PAPER CHASER, who numbered Congrats Golda among her victims over C&D last month. Boucan and Mauk's Tuff have also kept better company than this.
Einschätzung: 1,7,9,4
Tipps
Trying Not To was ahead of Quality H Two O and Stormin Rosemary when runner-up on debut, while Hopes And Prayers has shown on more than one occasion that a race such as this is within range. Lucille Of Troy and ABOUNDING have kept better company, though, and Tina Larue's new recruit gets the nod.
Einschätzung: 10,3,7,1
Tipps
Gonewiththebreeze and Just In The Moment will both relish the step up from sprinting, as TSAR CANNON has done on her last two runs. Those efforts came on turf, but the daughter of Bodemeister shouldn't be inconvenienced by the switch in surface. Superdyne is worth a mention too.
Einschätzung: 9,5,7,6
Tipps
MY VICTAURUSECRET and Smooth Arrival boast similar profiles in that they bounced back to form on their latest appearances to fill the runner-up berth. Both made the running, but Richard Rettele's mare is marginally preferred. Rainwalker may be the one for third.
Einschätzung: 2,4,3,5
Tipps
Sheer Talent fared better than Flying Around, Carson's Ten and Brave Act when runner-up over track and trip but may have to settle for another supporting role, this time behind I'M A LAWMAN. John Capellini's six-year-old regained the winning thread over 5f last time and is fancied to follow up.
Einschätzung: 3,4,6,9
Tipps
Y'er Wan brought a sequence of seconds to an end when defeating a subsequent winner over 6f. Lil' Smartiepants also forced the issue to score last time and they may set the race up for TEATOE, whose hat-trick mission ended in failure but is now faced with a more suitable assignment.
Einschätzung: 1,2,4,3
Tipps
FIGHTMASTER returned to the winner's enclosure with an all-the-way victory over C&D on his latest outing and he might be able to dictate terms to suit himself again. Commander's Castle could pester him on the front end and looks the biggest danger, ahead of Gizmo Jones and White Gladiator.
Einschätzung: 3,7,5,10