Nr/ Box |
Pferd (Formen) |
|
Gewicht |
Fahrer Trainer |
Quote Trend |
|
|
|
|
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Willow Lane Stable, Inc. Abstammung: v. Into Mischief a.d. Secret Humor Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: John Kuehl Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Yes It's True
Lost in Limbo (2-4-3-1-1)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Keiber Coa
Thomas Proctor |
****
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Marion County Farm Abstammung: v. Skipshot a.d. Hemera Farbe: grey Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Mikhail Yanakov Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Maria's Mon
Princesa Blanca (7-4-7-4-2)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Rayan Gazader
Tracey Glover |
72,1
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Juddmonte Farms, Inc. Abstammung: v. American Post (GB) a.d. Acquisition (GB) Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Juddmonte Farms Ltd
Gaining (GB) (5-1-2-2-3)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Florent Geroux
Brad Cox |
3,4
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Rodriguez, Ivan, Crawford, Albert and Crawford, M Abstammung: v. Verrazano a.d. Chilling Effect Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Wolverton Mountain Farm, LLC Geschlecht: dog Großvater: Gold Fever
Archidust (8-2-1-1-1)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Javier Castellano
Jorge Navarro |
2,1
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Stepaside Farm, LLC Abstammung: v. Arch a.d. Chili Cat Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Double K, LLC & Helen C Alexander Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Storm Cat
Purr Cat (1-1-3-5-3)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Adam Beschizza
Joseph Deegan |
10,1
|
| 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
2 2 |
Besitzer: Imagine Racing Abstammung: v. Giant's Causeway a.d. Team Hansen Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Mr. & Mrs. Edward Beau Lane
Higgins (8-3-1-1-7)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Jesus Castanon
David Flores |
58,1
|
2 2 |
Besitzer: Phoenix Thoroughbred III Abstammung: v. Scat Daddy a.d. Accusation Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Hunter Valley Farm Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Royal Academy
Confessing (5-3-3-6)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Julien Leparoux
Steven Asmussen |
3,8
|
2 2 |
Besitzer: Matthew Schera Abstammung: v. More Than Ready a.d. My Sugar Bear Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Robert Low & Lawana Low
Vevina (8-2-1-2-5)
|
|
54.9 kg |
James Graham
Philip D'Amato |
37,9
|
2 2 |
Besitzer: LRE Racing LLC and JEH Racing Stable LLC Abstammung: v. Jimmy Creed a.d. Achalaya Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Silver Springs Stud, LLC Geschlecht: dog Großvater: Bellamy Road
Casa Creed (2-9-2-3-1)
|
|
56.2 kg |
Junior Alvarado
William Mott |
****
|
2 2 |
Besitzer: Gary House Abstammung: v. Malibu Moon a.d. Cherokee Queen Geboren: 2013 Züchter: Doug Branham & Felicia Branham Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Cherokee Run
Entertainer (5-1-4-4-2)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Jack Gilligan
Gary House |
34,9
|
| 1 | | | |
3 3 |
Besitzer: Ballybrit Stable, LLC Abstammung: v. Mizzen Mast a.d. Lavish Outlook Farbe: grey Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Cloyce C. Clark & Jay Goodwin Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Smarty Jones
Bird's Eye View (3-3-2-3-3)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Joe Bravo
Michael Dini |
7,1
|
3 3 |
Besitzer: Don Alberto Stable Abstammung: v. Street Cry (IRE) a.d. Sarah Lynx (IRE) Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Don Alberto Corporation
Saffira (7-3-12-3-4)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Adam Beschizza
William Mott |
9,0
|
3 3 |
Besitzer: Silesia Farm Abstammung: v. Tizway a.d. Lantern Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Hartmut H. Malluche & Silesia Farm
Lantiz (4-1-4-6-1)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Adam Beschizza
Rodolphe Brisset |
70,5
|
3 3 |
Besitzer: Steve Landers Racing LLC Abstammung: v. Take Charge Indy a.d. Irish Smoke Farbe: grey Geboren: 2016 Züchter: SF Bloodstock LLC Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Smoke Glacken
Pole Setter (3-3-1-1-5)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Florent Geroux
Brad Cox |
15,9
|
3 3 |
Besitzer: Luis Quintana Abstammung: v. Archarcharch a.d. Tradition of Time Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Brandywine Farm
Time Arches On (3-4-1-2-5)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Francisco Garcia
Roberto Baca |
121,8
|
2 | | 2 | | |
4 4 |
Besitzer: John Elkins Abstammung: v. Quien a.d. Bernie's Song Geboren: 2013 Züchter: John Elkins
Bandar (9-5-2-9-10)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Gabriel Saez
Luis Jurado |
31,9
|
4 4 |
Besitzer: Roger Long Abstammung: v. Paynter a.d. Platinum Preferred Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Roger Long Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Vindication
Platinum Paynter (7-2-6-8)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Channing Hill
Michelle Nihei |
18,2
|
4 4 |
Besitzer: Michael Gilmore Abstammung: v. Dialed In a.d. Ascot Yael Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Bill Adair, Phyllis Adair & Connie Brown
Na Pali Spirit (3-3-5-5-2)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Joe Bravo
Ignacio Correas, IV |
****
|
4 4 |
Besitzer: Stallionaire Enterprises LLC Abstammung: v. City Zip a.d. Pumpkin Shell Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Normandy Farm LLC Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Lion Heart
The Last Zip (2-2-1-2-3)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Adam Beschizza
Michael Stidham |
13,5
|
4 4 |
Besitzer: Gary Tussey Abstammung: v. Animal Kingdom a.d. Street Dancer Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Adena Springs Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Street Cry (IRE)
Marv's Magic (1-5-6-4-1)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Declan Cannon
Paul Holthus |
12,1
|
| | | | 3 |
5 5 |
Besitzer: Ivan Rodriguez Abstammung: v. Distorted Humor a.d. Letters in Silver Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Millennium Farms &Distorted Humor Syndicate Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Silver Hawk
Gemonteer (2-3-10-6-3)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Javier Castellano
Jena Antonucci |
9,9
|
5 5 |
Besitzer: The Jeffrey Lewis Trust Abstammung: v. Tapizar a.d. Folklore Geboren: 2016 Züchter: The Robert and Beverly Lewis Trust, LLC
Folk Legend (3-5-7-8-7)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Miguel Mena
Charles LoPresti |
109,8
|
5 5 |
Besitzer: Zayat Stables, LLC Abstammung: v. Lemon Drop Kid a.d. Singita Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Thor-Bred Stables, LLC
Lemoona (3-1-5-1-6)
|
|
56.7 kg |
Joel Rosario
Richard Baltas |
4,6
|
5 5 |
Besitzer: C T R Stables LLC (Calvert), Qatar Racing Limited Abstammung: v. Scat Daddy a.d. Madera Dancer Geboren: 2016 Züchter: DP Racing
Legends of War (3-3-2-7-1)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Rafael Bejarano
Doug O'Neill |
24,7
|
5 5 |
Besitzer: Barry King Abstammung: v. Heart of the Storm a.d. With a Passion Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2013 Züchter: Richard D. Maynard
El Bonito (7-3-2-2-3)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Chantal Sutherland
Barry King |
3,4
|
1 | | | 1 | |
6 6 |
Besitzer: Yulian Lopez - Martinez Abstammung: v. Eskendereya a.d. Montana Miss Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Dean Grimm Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Mineshaft
King Valero (1-4-2-8-5)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Samuel Camacho, Jr.
Alejandro Gonzalez |
86,1
|
6 6 |
Besitzer: Campbell, D. Mike and Gilmore, Mary Jo Abstammung: v. Candy Ride (ARG) a.d. Mujannada Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Shadwell Farm, LLC
Talaalah (2-6-2-2-3)
|
|
52.6 kg |
Declan Carroll
Harry Lynch |
8,7
|
6 6 |
Besitzer: Morsches Stable Abstammung: v. Colonel John a.d. Winikins Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Builder's Mart, Inc. Geschlecht: Stute
Gentle Ruler (1-1-1-1-4)
|
|
56.7 kg |
Chris Landeros
Ian Wilkes |
3,1
|
6 6 |
Besitzer: Calumet Farm Abstammung: v. Speightstown a.d. Riviera Romper Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Calumet Farm Geschlecht: dog Großvater: Tapit
Lexitonian (5-1-10-1-3)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Tyler Baze
Jack Sisterson |
52,4
|
6 6 |
Besitzer: Campbell, Donald H., Crisp, Michael and Foster Fa Abstammung: v. El Corredor a.d. Always Sure Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2008 Züchter: Popatop, LLC
Forever Sure (6-7-3-12-10)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Rayan Gazader
Donald Campbell |
63,7
|
| | 1 | | |
7 7 |
Besitzer: Eccentric Club Racing Stable Abstammung: v. Mizzen Mast a.d. Second Offense Farbe: bay Geboren: 2013 Züchter: El Batey Farm LLC Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Johannesburg
Second Mate (2-6-1-3-6)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Jose Ortiz
Michael Maker |
6,8
|
7 7 |
Besitzer: Raydelz Stable Abstammung: v. Arch a.d. Please Be Discreet Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Hinkle Farms Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Discreet Cat
Shush (1-2-3)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Brian Hernandez, Jr.
Ben Colebrook |
15,2
|
7 7 |
Besitzer: Calumet Farm Abstammung: v. English Channel a.d. A. P. Petal Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Calumet Farm Geschlecht: Stute
Coco Channel (6-2-6-5-9)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Brian Hernandez, Jr.
Charles LoPresti |
55,8
|
7 7 |
Besitzer: Detampel, Marc and Galvin, Fergus Abstammung: v. Noble Mission (GB) a.d. Crossing the Tape Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Trace Wood Farm Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Johannesburg
Life Mission (2-4-7-5-3)
|
|
53.5 kg |
James Graham
Ben Colebrook |
****
|
7 7 |
Besitzer: Marvin A. Johnson LLC Abstammung: v. Milwaukee Brew a.d. Seductive Look Geboren: 2010 Züchter: Becky Boyd Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Tactical Advantage
Wild About You (11-4-6-1-2)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Fernando De La Cruz
Marvin Johnson |
7,2
|
| | | | 4 |
8 8 |
Besitzer: Sareen Family Trust Abstammung: v. Into Mischief a.d. Love Catcher Farbe: bay Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Cloyce C. Clark Jr. Geschlecht: dog Großvater: Pine Bluff
Major Cabbie (4-3-9-1-3)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Joel Rosario
Peter Miller |
4,0
|
8 8 |
Besitzer: Tommy Town Thoroughbreds LLC Abstammung: v. War Front a.d. Royal Decree Geboren: 2016 Züchter: AR Enterprises, LLC
Hermajestycommands (8-8-4-5)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Tyler Baze
Mark Casse |
13,8
|
8 8 |
Besitzer: G. Humphrey, Jr. Abstammung: v. Overanalyze a.d. Morakami Farbe: bay Geboren: 2015 Züchter: G. Watts Humphrey Jr., Susan Keller,Vicktoria Oliver & G. Watts Humphrey III Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Fusaichi Pegasus
Over Thinking (1-8-6-3-2)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Jose Ortiz
Victoria Oliver |
6,3
|
8 8 |
Besitzer: Three Diamonds Farm and Besecker, Joseph Abstammung: v. Temple City a.d. Skymynx Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Equus Farm Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Sky Mesa
Dunph (7-6-3-8-2)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Miguel Mena
Michael Maker |
****
|
8 8 |
Besitzer: Andrew Ritter Abstammung: v. Hold Me Back a.d. Pioneering Cat Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Ledgelands LLC & Andrew C. Ritter Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Pioneering
Peekacho (3-3-1-5-1)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Jon Court
Brian Michael |
3,3
|
| | | | 1 |
9 9 |
Besitzer: Ramsey, Kenneth L. and Sarah K. Abstammung: v. Kitten's Joy a.d. Brushwork Farbe: bay Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey Geschlecht: dog Großvater: Discreet Cat
Kitten's Cat (6-10-5-6-2)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Tyler Gaffalione
Michael Maker |
4,7
|
9 9 |
Besitzer: Equinox, Inc. and Redmon Farm, LLC Abstammung: v. Union Rags a.d. Echo Storm Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Redmon Farm, LLC
Nuestra Union (5-4-3-5)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Luan Machado
Eduardo Caramori |
****
|
9 9 |
Besitzer: Manganaro Bloodstock and West Point Thoroughbreds Abstammung: v. Lawman (FR) a.d. Mirrorblack (IRE) Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Petra Bloodstock Agency Ltd
Maroubra (FR) (6-6-4-5-7)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Miguel Mena
Cherie DeVaux |
43,5
|
9 9 |
Besitzer: Team Valor International and Barber, Gary Abstammung: v. Wootton Bassett (GB) a.d. Model Black (IRE) Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Mr. Didier Bouquil Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Trade Fair (GB)
The Black Album (FR) (3-7-6-1-5)
|
|
56.2 kg |
Flavien Prat
Rodolphe Brisset |
22,9
|
9 9 |
Besitzer: Quinteros, Evelin and Orantes, Jose Abstammung: v. Favorite Cartel a.d. Who You Know Farbe: brown Geboren: 2020 Züchter: Tom Bradbury/John Hammes Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: One Famous Eagle
Who'syourfavorite (6-8-8-10-1)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Oriel Chavez
Jose Orantes |
98,9
|
3 | | | | |
10 10 |
Besitzer: Carl R. Moore Management LLC Abstammung: v. Point of Entry a.d. Place of Honor Farbe: bay Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Phipps Stable Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: First Samurai
Hierarchy (5-2-3-2-1)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Adam Beschizza
Joe Sharp |
7,1
|
10 10 |
Besitzer: Stoneleigh Farm Abstammung: v. English Channel a.d. Bolshoi Ballerina Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Joseph B. Murphy
Wolfe County Miss
|
|
54.4 kg |
Edgar Morales
Charles LoPresti |
62,5
|
10 10 |
Besitzer: Mondesir Farm and Bonne Chance Farm, LLC Abstammung: v. Drosselmeyer a.d. Makeover (ARG) Farbe: bay Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Fazenda Mondesir Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Giant's Causeway
Sea Dream (BRZ) (2-2-8-5-4)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Julien Leparoux
Paulo Lobo |
90,9
|
10 10 |
Besitzer: McShane Racing, LLC Abstammung: v. Morning Line a.d. Sierra Vista (GB) Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Patrick Durtschi & Brittney Durtschi Geschlecht: dog Großvater: Atraf (GB)
Stubbins (1-1-6-3-6)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Joel Rosario
Doug O'Neill |
11,5
|
10 10 |
Besitzer: William Butler Abstammung: v. Freud a.d. Caracara (IRE) Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Milfer Farm Inc. Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Nashwan
Good Old Boy (9-1-2-1-2)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Jose Ortiz
Michael Maker |
****
|
| | | 2 | |
11 11 |
Besitzer: Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC Abstammung: v. Candy Ride (ARG) a.d. Tapatia Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC Geschlecht: dog Großvater: Tapit
Pyron (1-1-4-7-3)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Julien Leparoux
Steven Asmussen |
15,6
|
11 11 |
Besitzer: Bloom Racing Stable LLC (Jeffrey Bloom) Abstammung: v. Candy Ride (ARG) a.d. Noble Idea Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Wygod Family, LLC
My Sweet Baboo (4-2-2-7)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Jose Ortiz
Michael Maker |
2,8
|
11 11 |
Besitzer: Calumet Farm Abstammung: v. So You Think (NZ) a.d. Restless Rixa (FR) Farbe: grey Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Calumet Farm
Coachwhip (3-6-3-1-6)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Tyler Baze
Jack Sisterson |
30,9
|
11 11 |
Besitzer: Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC and Stonestreet Stable Abstammung: v. Tapit a.d. Speedinthruthecity Farbe: grey Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Winchell Thoroughbreds, LLC Geschlecht: dog Großvater: City Zip
Nitrous (4-1-2-2-5)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Jose Ortiz
Steven Asmussen |
6,0
|
11 11 |
Besitzer: Penny Lauer Abstammung: v. Majestic Warrior a.d. Tale Farbe: bay Geboren: 2013 Züchter: Talley Racing LLC Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Tale of the Cat
Tales of War (5-4-2-4-5)
|
|
51.7 kg |
Declan Carroll
Michael Lauer |
14,8
|
| 4 | | | |
12 12 |
Besitzer: Ashbrook Farm Abstammung: v. Broken Vow a.d. Witchy One Farbe: bay Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Rosemont Farm LLC Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Smart Strike
Convict Pike (1-4-6-5-5)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Brian Hernandez, Jr.
George Arnold, II |
28,0
|
12 12 |
Besitzer: Jorge Herrera Abstammung: v. Into Mischief a.d. Bard's Day Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Pedro Gonzalez & Jorge Herrera
Bards Misschief (6)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Tyler Gaffalione
Michael Maker |
43,6
|
12 12 |
Besitzer: Lael Stables Abstammung: v. Midnight Lute a.d. Senada Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Lael Stable
Layla Noor (3-6-5-5-4)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Flavien Prat
Arnaud Delacour |
10,8
|
12 12 |
Besitzer: John Oxley Abstammung: v. Uncle Mo a.d. Promenade Girl Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: St. Elias Stables, LLC Geschlecht: Hengst
Moon Colony (1-5-1-9-8)
|
|
56.2 kg |
Julien Leparoux
Mark Casse |
16,2
|
12 12 |
Besitzer: Ron Isbell, Jr. Abstammung: v. English Channel a.d. Style Show Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2014 Züchter: W. S. Farish & E. J. Hudson, Jr.Irrevocable Trust Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Red Ransom
Tweety Show (5-1-5-3-4)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Julie Burke
Ron Isbell, Jr. |
6,3
|
| | 4 | | 2 |
13 13 |
Besitzer: Joel Politi Abstammung: v. Morning Line a.d. Free Fee Lady Geboren: 2015 Züchter: J. D. Stuart, P. C. Bance &Mueller Farms Inc Geschlecht: dog Großvater: Victory Gallop
Morning Stride (9-5-1-2-4)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Florent Geroux
Thomas Amoss |
20,7
|
13 13 |
Besitzer: Doyle Williams Abstammung: v. More Than Ready a.d. Nakano Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Woodford Thoroughbreds Geschlecht: Stute
Sheza Rockstar (4-4-1-6-11)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Miguel Mena
Randy Morse |
****
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 13 |
Besitzer: Phoenix Thoroughbred III Abstammung: v. No Nay Never a.d. Jessica Rocks (GB) Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Deveron Ltd
Neverland Rock (GB) (5-2-2-3-2)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Brian Hernandez, Jr.
Steven Asmussen |
****
|
13 13 |
Besitzer: Souped Up Stables Abstammung: v. First Samurai a.d. Revelstoke Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Tom Campbell Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Monashee Mountain
Lord Revelstoke (3-1-3-2-1)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Julie Burke
Jimmy Corrigan |
****
|
4 | | | | |
14 14 |
Besitzer: A Venneri Racing, Inc. Abstammung: v. Exchange Rate a.d. Tenacious Tina Geboren: 2013 Züchter: Marjorie Dye & Alex Venneri Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Benchmark
Tina's Exchange (1-3-5-4-4)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Tyler Baze
Philip D'Amato |
****
|
14 14 |
Besitzer: Gainesway Stable (Antony Beck) Abstammung: v. Tapit a.d. Flourish Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Juddmonte Farms Inc
Prosperity (13-14-13-5-4)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Joel Rosario
H. Motion |
****
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 14 |
Besitzer: Hat Creek Racing Abstammung: v. Cairo Prince a.d. Shesakitty Farbe: grey Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Dede McGehee
Abyssinian (3-2-2-5-2)
|
|
52.2 kg |
Joe Bravo
Wesley Ward |
16,8
|
14 14 |
Besitzer: Hooties Racing LLC, WSS Racing, LLC and Gasaway, Abstammung: v. Cowboy Cal a.d. Gioiello Geboren: 2011 Züchter: Elm Tree Farm, LLC
Tachi (2-2-2-1-1)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Jose Ortiz
John Ortiz |
****
|
| | | | |
15 15 |
Besitzer: Hill, Jim and Susan Abstammung: v. Broken Vow a.d. Heavenly Vision Farbe: grey Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Christiana Stables LLC Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Forestry
High Promise (1-3-1-9-5)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Tyler Gaffalione
Brian Lynch |
****
|
15 15 |
Besitzer: Carl Pollard Abstammung: v. More Than Ready a.d. Kiss Mine Geboren: 2016 Züchter: CFP Thoroughbreds LLC Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Mineshaft
Kiss More (6-7-10-6-4)
|
|
51.3 kg |
Declan Carroll
David Vance |
****
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 15 |
Besitzer: William Branch Abstammung: v. Artie Schiller a.d. Soother Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Tom Evans & Pam Clark Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Rahy
Carotari (5-2-2-3-1)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Tyler Gaffalione
Brian Lynch |
9,6
|
15 15 |
Besitzer: Ritt, Ryan C., Richards, Bob and Perkins, William Abstammung: v. Haynesfield a.d. Skipping Queen Farbe: bay Geboren: 2015 Züchter: David Lickhalter Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Touch Gold
Jimmy D (6-3-1-2-2)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Florent Geroux
David Hinsley |
****
|
| | | | |
16 16 |
Besitzer: Jeanne Dolan Abstammung: v. Giant Oak a.d. Our Miss Brookside Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Al Ulwelling & Bill Ulwelling Geschlecht: dog Großvater: The Cliff's Edge
Changi (1-2-6-4-6)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Carlos Ulloa
Jeanne Dolan |
****
|
16 16 |
Besitzer: Agave Racing Stable and Little Red Feather Racing Abstammung: v. Uncle Mo a.d. Rich Love Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Mr. & Mrs. John Liviakis Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Not For Love
Loving Moment (7-2-7-2-3)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Florent Geroux
Philip D'Amato |
10,4
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 16 |
Besitzer: Mauberret, Lee and Mauberret, Cheryl Abstammung: v. First Samurai a.d. Here Music Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Lee P. Mauberret & Cheryl Mauberret Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Dehere
Uncapped (3-4-5-2-5)
|
|
53.5 kg |
James Graham
Brendan Walsh |
86,0
|
16 16 |
Besitzer: Marianne Scherer Abstammung: v. Stay Thirsty a.d. Dare to Dance Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Virginia Jago Elder
Tito Tonight (7-12-11-1-2)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Edgar Morales
Thomas Vance |
****
|
| 2 | | 3 | |
Tipps
SNIPER KITTEN was knocking on the door in the spring and this drop in class can see him return to winning ways. Applicator and Memory Bank can fight it out for the minor honours.
Einschätzung: 10,9,6,1
Tipps
FINITE has finished second on both of her outings to date and she can get off the mark at the third attempt. Emily's Oasis enters calculations, likewise Raggedy Annie.
Einschätzung: 6,8,5,11
Tipps
BRIE'S LUCKY CHARM can be forgiven her latest start, as she struggled when upped in class. The return to allowance company can see her prove too strong for her rivals here. The main threats are likely to be Enchanting Kitten and Our Bay B Ruth.
Einschätzung: 6,2,7,4
Tipps
HILLBILLY DELUXE appears to be the one to beat this evening based on his second-placed finish at Ellis Park last time out. Kierkegaard is another with valid form claims, while Gold Czar and Alfie Solomons are considered the pick of the newcomers.
Einschätzung: 11,7,4,5
Tipps
ROMAN CITY shaped with plenty of promise first time out at Saratoga and is expected to come on for the run. Mom's Pass looks the main danger, while a big run from newcomer Craft Woods would also come as no surprise.
Einschätzung: 5,15,4,11
Tipps
Bird's Eye View has been knocking on the door and wouldn't be winning out of turn, though preference is for KITTEN'S CAT, who is taken to gain compensation for his head defeat in a similar C&D contest last time. Hierarchy looks best of the rest.
Einschätzung: 9,3,5,15
Tipps
Saffira is consistent and worth bearing in mind, though narrow preference is for MY SWEET BABOO, who makes some appeal on her Del Mar second in December. Talaalah looks best of the rest.
Einschätzung: 14,2,11,6
Tipps
The Grade 3 Robert G Dick Memorial Stakes at Delaware appears to be the key piece of form to focus on here and the winner of that contest, GENTLE RULER, can leave her latest outing behind to bounce back. Gaining, third at Delaware, also chased the selection home at Churchill Downs before that. Over Thinking and Coachwhip are others to note.
Einschätzung: 6,1,5,4
Tipps
ARCHIDUST looks difficult to oppose as he arrives unbeaten in three and appears ready to land his first graded success here. Grade 2 winners Casa Creed and Moon Colony are respected, while The Last Zip and Nitrous could both find this easier than the Grade 1 events they contested last time.
Einschätzung: 1,2,11,4
Tipps
PEEKACHO got the better of Wild About You when winning at Belterra last time and can confirm the form with that rival and follow up here. Marv's Magic is another recent winner to consider, with the consistent Good Old Boy also shortlisted.
Einschätzung: 5,10,15,8