Nr/ Box |
Pferd (Formen) |
|
Gewicht |
Fahrer Trainer |
Quote Trend |
|
|
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: T L C Racing Abstammung: v. Overanalyze a.d. Never Miss a Trick Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Stonegate Stables LLC, John P. Hicks &William D. Hart
Won't Be Missed (6-10-3-1-4)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Andre Worrie
Ralph D'Alessandro |
18,0
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Yireh Racing Stable Abstammung: v. Heavy Breathing a.d. Lavender Hill Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Sunrise Stables & Gary Tolchin
Catch My Breath (3-1-9-7-4)
|
|
54 kg |
Jeremias Flores
Rafael Rohena |
64,0
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Ronald Brown Abstammung: v. Super Saver a.d. Appreciating Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: John C. Oxley Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Sky Mesa
Skywriting (4-7-3-1-4)
|
|
54 kg |
John Davila, Jr.
Chris Englehart |
3,0
|
4 | | |
2 2 |
Besitzer: Gumpster Stable LLC Abstammung: v. Here Comes Ben a.d. Smartlee Away Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Dr. David Leroy Smart & Garry Lee
There He Goes (2-4-5-5-6)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Jaime Rodriguez
James Acquilano |
3,0
|
2 2 |
Besitzer: Julius Ashley Abstammung: v. Tizway a.d. Paugus Bay Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Gerry Reid
Lady by the Bay (4-1-5-3-7)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Oscar Gomez
Bruce Anderson |
5,6
|
2 2 |
Besitzer: Carlos Dominguez Abstammung: v. The Lumber Guy a.d. City Gift Farbe: grey Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Stonewall Farm Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: City Place
Dr. Lloyd (9-3-2-3-2)
|
|
54 kg |
Nazario Alvarado
Carlos Dominguez |
6,4
|
2 | | 3 |
3 3 |
Besitzer: Ralph D'Alessandro Abstammung: v. Frost Giant a.d. Zaphyra Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Golden Goose Enterprises & SunriseStables LLC
Frost Z (5-3-3-5-7)
|
|
52.2 kg |
John Berrios
Ralph D'Alessandro |
****
|
3 3 |
Besitzer: Saul Kupferberg Abstammung: v. Bustin Stones a.d. Inter Galactic Farbe: grey Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Saul Kupferberg & Max Kupferberg
Meteor Girl (1-3-11-9)
|
|
54 kg |
Elias Peltroche
Michael Ferraro |
13,3
|
3 3 |
Besitzer: Francis Paolangeli Abstammung: v. Frost Giant a.d. Gold for the Queen Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Francis Paolangeli Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Gold Token
True Gold (8-5-1-6-2)
|
|
54 kg |
Jaime Rodriguez
Charlton Baker |
3,5
|
| | 1 |
4 4 |
Besitzer: Mr. Amore Stable Abstammung: v. Freud a.d. American Border Geboren: 2013 Züchter: Mr. Amore Stable Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Boundary
Whatstotalkabout (8-4-4-10-7)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Joel Cruz
Jackie Stauffer |
****
|
4 4 |
Besitzer: Conway, Jr., Daniel H., Brooklyn Boyz Stables and Abstammung: v. Bustin Stones a.d. Playgirls Rhapsody Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Two Tone Farms Inc. Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Hook and Ladder
Heartbustingirl (2-6-4-1-2)
|
|
54 kg |
Luis Perez
Daniel Conway, Jr. |
2,3
|
4 4 |
Besitzer: Sabine, Michael T. and Sabine, Melissa Abstammung: v. Catomize a.d. Lunchwithgodzilla Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Mike T. Sabine Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Hook and Ladder
Smokin' Alone (5-1)
|
|
54 kg |
Dalton Brown
Michael Sabine |
30,5
|
| 1 | |
5 5 |
Besitzer: Gold Square LLC Abstammung: v. Street Sense a.d. Missyoulikecrazy Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Eaton & Thorne, Inc
Floyd Unger (3-5-1-5-7)
|
|
54 kg |
Luis Colon
Jeremiah Englehart |
2,6
|
5 5 |
Besitzer: Timothy Murphy Abstammung: v. Dublin a.d. Proven Right Farbe: bay Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Adam Wachtel Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Vindication
Twice Proven (2-4-10-3-4)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Dean Frates
Timothy Murphy |
23,9
|
5 5 |
Besitzer: Michael Ferraro Abstammung: v. Bustin Stones a.d. Beam of Love Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Dr. Jerry Bilinski &Equestrian Relations Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Prime Timber
Bustin to Be Loved (6-8-3-3-3)
|
|
54 kg |
Elias Peltroche
Michael Ferraro |
3,9
|
1 | 4 | 4 |
6 6 |
Besitzer: Kathy Barraclough Abstammung: v. Mission Impazible a.d. Rah Rah Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Sequel NY & J I Racing, Inc.
Beat Yesterday (6-7-1-1-8)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Carlos Camilo
Amber Cobb |
54,5
|
6 6 |
Besitzer: Jeffery Ficarella Abstammung: v. Overanalyze a.d. Honour Colony Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Kingsport Farm LLC, Hidden Lake Farm LLC& David Campbell Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Honour and Glory
Analyze With Honor (5-7-4-5-7)
|
|
50.8 kg |
John Berrios
Brooke Ficarella |
76,3
|
6 6 |
Besitzer: Poppa Dukes Stable Abstammung: v. Creative Cause a.d. True Believer Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Mr. & Mrs. Bertram R. Firestone Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Smart Strike
Cause for Applause (5-2-5-4-3)
|
|
54 kg |
Andre Worrie
Ralph D'Alessandro |
11,7
|
| | |
7 7 |
Besitzer: Christopher Progno Abstammung: v. Arch a.d. Aristra Geboren: 2013 Züchter: Mrs. C. Oliver Iselin III
Base Jumper (2-6-3-2-1)
|
|
56.2 kg |
Oscar Gomez
Christopher Progno |
8,8
|
7 7 |
Besitzer: Michael LeCesse Abstammung: v. Posse a.d. Merway Farbe: bay Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Michael Lecesse Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: E Dubai
Donna'sway (2-3-2-4-7)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Jose Baez
Michael LeCesse |
12,2
|
7 7 |
Besitzer: Kevin Moore Abstammung: v. Central Banker a.d. Kat Nan Do Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Kildare Stud & Oak Meadow Farm Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Formal Gold
Centrist (11-2-1)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Carlos Camilo
Amber Cobb |
24,2
|
3 | | 2 |
8 8 |
Besitzer: Saul Kupferberg Abstammung: v. Emcee a.d. Meadow Vista Farbe: bay Geboren: 2015 Züchter: EKQ Stables Corp. Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Meadowlake
Sweeping Vista (4-3-2-6-3)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Elias Peltroche
Michael Ferraro |
19,0
|
8 8 |
Besitzer: Rohan Ramdat Abstammung: v. Smart Bid a.d. Ask Again Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Elisabeth Conroy Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Belong to Me
Ask Contrition (4-5-8-1-5)
|
|
54 kg |
Jaime Rodriguez
James Acquilano |
5,9
|
8 8 |
Besitzer: Patricia Meadow Abstammung: v. Here Comes Ben a.d. Tarrah's Tale Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Howard Nolan Jr. & H & H Farms Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Tale of the Cat
Ziller (2-1-8-10-4)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Oscar Gomez
Patricia Meadow |
26,5
|
| 2 | |
9 9 |
Besitzer: Old First Ward Stable Abstammung: v. Pomeroy a.d. Nautical Agent Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Sean Massey
Pom Is Back (6-4-4-3-6)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Dean Frates
Sal Iorio, Jr. |
62,0
|
9 9 |
Besitzer: Pavilion Racing Abstammung: v. Encaustic a.d. Jill's Cat Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Pavilion Racing LLC Geschlecht: Stute
Mia Bella (5-2-1-4-6)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Emanuel De Diego
Mark Tasso |
26,5
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | |
10 10 |
Besitzer: Arcadio Lopez Abstammung: v. Frost Giant a.d. Silkworth Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Dr. Zachary Passaretti
Cool Crinoline (7-8-6-8-6)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Kevin Navarro
Arcadio Lopez |
116,3
|
10 10 |
Besitzer: WAJA Racing Stable Abstammung: v. Pomeroy a.d. Alykela Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Glenn B. DiSanto / Sportsman Stable Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Kela
Aly's All Out (4-5-8-2-9)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Kevin Navarro
Michael Ferraro |
****
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | |
11 11 |
Besitzer: Windylea Farm, LLC Abstammung: v. Cairo Prince a.d. Maggies Storm Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Kingsport Farm LLC, Hidden Lake Farm LLC& David Campbell Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Stormy Atlantic
Iron Fork (1-6-6-1-2)
|
|
54 kg |
Jose Baez
Jonathan Buckley |
4,2
|
11 11 |
Besitzer: Starship Stables Abstammung: v. Wildcat Heir a.d. Starship Kitty Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Mustang Farms, Inc.
Starship Rockette (4-2-1-8-5)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Joel Cruz
M. Ferraro |
****
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 12 |
Besitzer: Toga Party Racing Stable Abstammung: v. Weigelia a.d. Red Bank Robin Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Cynthia Bartkowski
Tomboy Tuff (3-3-2-1-11)
|
|
54 kg |
John Davila, Jr.
Chris Englehart |
5,7
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 | |
Tipps
DIVA CHICK has won two of her last three and generally performs to a solid level in this sort of low grade. She is narrowly preferred to Andromeda's Child and Animal Lady in a contest full of regulars around this track.
Einschätzung: 4,3,2,7
Tipps
LONG EYELASHES was the one to take from the race when second at this track earlier this month and she appears poised to land an overdue triumph for her patient connections. The unexposed Lady Stipp and Steady Rock are worth adding to any potential combination bets.
Einschätzung: 5,4,6,7
Tipps
SO NOTED impressed on his second start for connections (and after a break) here three weeks ago and could go one better granted natural improvement. Lohengrin Two can take the silver medal, just ahead of It's Debatable, who was third behind the selection last time.
Einschätzung: 3,6,8,2
Tipps
DESTINY'S CHARGE is slowly learning his trade and could make it fourth-time lucky for trainer Chris Englehart. Not The Norm is closely matched on form with The Dr's Slippers and the pair may have to settle for minor honours.
Einschätzung: 2,1,4,5
Tipps
HONORABLE AVENUE uses Lasix for the first time after a couple of fairly promising maiden efforts and shouldn't be far away in a race lacking depth. Shared Success and Duck Pond Road are expected to be in the firing line too.
Einschätzung: 5,2,6,7
Tipps
IRON FORK was a big eyecatcher when second over C&D two weeks ago and could make it three wins from his last six starts. There He Goes and Floyd Unger should both be finishing fast and late.
Einschätzung: 2,5,11,8
Tipps
HEARTBUSTINGIRL was unlucky not to win here after a break earlier this month and should have come on plenty for those exertions. Lady By The Bay and Aly's All Out are both open to improvement and could claim second and third respectively.
Einschätzung: 4,8,11,10
Tipps
TRUE GOLD seemed desperately unfortunate not to land the spoils here earlier this month and should at least confirm form with Cause For Applause, who was third on that occasion. Dr. Lloyd and Skywriting may pose bigger threats this time.
Einschätzung: 3,1,5,2
Tipps
FOR GOOD REASON rewarded his patient followers with a big win over C&D last month and might be worth following now that the blue touch paper has been lit. Stone Heart and Ross Boss can give the selection plenty to consider.
Einschätzung: 2,6,11,8