Nr/ Box |
Pferd (Formen) |
|
Gewicht |
Fahrer Trainer |
Quote Trend |
|
|
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Norman Stables, LLC Abstammung: v. Justin Phillip a.d. Jet's Tradition Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Cloyce C. Clark Jr. Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: A. P Jet
Crimson Jet (1-6-1-4-6)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Devin Magnon
Scott Gelner |
****
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Hailey Jones Abstammung: v. Discreetly Mine a.d. Emblazon (GER) Farbe: bay Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Gunpowder Farms, LLC Geschlecht: Stute
Tamariu (9-5-1-9-7)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Daniel Flores
John Bernard |
18,8
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Tommy Ives Abstammung: v. Macho Rocket a.d. Alltheabove Farbe: grey Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Joe Longtin
Pearlthirtyeight (4-4-4-7-7)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Carlos Lozada
Leah Cangemi |
33,2
|
| | 4 |
2 2 |
Besitzer: Red Rose Racing Abstammung: v. D'wildcat a.d. Rock N Roll Brick Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Carrol Castille
D'dawson (2-1-3-1-3)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Diego Saenz
Eduardo Ramirez |
5,3
|
2 2 |
Besitzer: Robin Redding Abstammung: v. Yankee Gentleman a.d. Fickle Fanny Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Tobin H. Grigsby, Stewart Madison &J. R. Querbes III Geschlecht: Stute
Yankee's Fanny (5-1-6-3-4)
|
|
53.1 kg |
Timothy Thornton
Kearney Segura |
6,4
|
2 2 |
Besitzer: Jose Ramirez Abstammung: v. Flashback a.d. Faithful Prayer Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Connie Brown Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: With Distinction
Captainontherocks (6-5-5-2-4)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Wallynette Rodriguez
Kenneth Westlye |
15,5
|
2 | | |
3 3 |
Besitzer: Phillips, Marianne and Paul H. Abstammung: v. D'wildcat a.d. Always On Top Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Carrol J. Castille Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Always a Classic
D'yeti Man (2-9-1)
|
|
54 kg |
Celso Rodriguez
Adan Guzman |
24,7
|
3 3 |
Besitzer: Caleb Millien Abstammung: v. Stroll a.d. Loosely Geboren: 2013 Züchter: Stone Farm
Red Fern Doll (4-8-10-6-4)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Thomas Pompell
Phillip Dison |
7,5
|
3 3 |
Besitzer: Michael Antwine Abstammung: v. The Daddy a.d. Many Many Sweets Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Richard P. Hessee Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Atticus
Trophy Daddy (7-6-3-4-5)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Rico Flores
Michael Antwine |
38,9
|
| 4 | |
4 4 |
Besitzer: Terrell Jarrett Jr. Abstammung: v. Tiz the One a.d. Primetime Miss Geboren: 2014 Züchter: William C. Thomas & Barry C. Thomas
Primetime Tiz (2-8-3-1-1)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Joel Dominguez
Jorge Lara |
14,1
|
4 4 |
Besitzer: Raymond Prejean Abstammung: v. Dialed In a.d. Lifting the Veil Farbe: bay Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Janeen Oliver Geschlecht: Stute
Spanish Arch (3-4-4-4-2)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Gerard Melancon
Raymond Prejean |
3,3
|
4 4 |
Besitzer: Penn Family Racing and Clifton, Kevin Abstammung: v. Heatseeker (IRE) a.d. Albany Candy Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Donald R. Dizney, LLC Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Candy Ride (ARG)
Atomic Candy (4-4-5-8-2)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Quincy Hamilton
Robertino Diodoro |
2,9
|
| 2 | 1 |
5 5 |
Besitzer: End Zone Athletics, Inc. Abstammung: v. Musket Man a.d. Jolie Femme Farbe: bay Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Michele Rodriguez Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Storm Day
Mug Shot Man (4-1-9-3-8)
|
|
54.4 kg |
C.J. McMahon
Karl Broberg |
8,9
|
5 5 |
Besitzer: Aaron Savoy Abstammung: v. Crossbow a.d. Maya Mia Farbe: bay Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Ron Allen Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Boone's Mill
Miss Katniss (6-10-6-4-5)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Kerwin Clark
Aaron Savoy |
5,8
|
5 5 |
Besitzer: Albin Bonin, Jr. Abstammung: v. Clever Cry a.d. Princess Jo Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Danny M. Brown & Donna B. Brown Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Upping the Ante
Clever Prince (6-6-3-4-9)
|
|
54 kg |
Kevin Smith
Albin Bonin, Jr. |
49,5
|
3 | | |
6 6 |
Besitzer: Empire Racing Stables, LLC (Jason Bullard) Abstammung: v. Unbridledsensation a.d. Holy Vision R. N. Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Carrol J. Castille Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Holy Bull
Geauxcro (8-4-1-3-7)
|
|
54 kg |
Timothy Thornton
Robertino Diodoro |
5,5
|
6 6 |
Besitzer: Donald Melancon Abstammung: v. Forefathers a.d. Rockin' Roux Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2011 Züchter: Curtis O. Clark & Cloyce Clark Geschlecht: Stute
Rockin'rouxs Best (2-2-6-7-7)
|
|
53.1 kg |
Luis Batista
Donald Melancon |
62,4
|
6 6 |
Besitzer: Bill Corley, Jr. Abstammung: v. Mt Pro a.d. She Said Red Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Bill H. Corley Jr. Geschlecht: Wallach
Golden Choate (6-8)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Emanuel Nieves
C. Williams |
87,1
|
4 | | |
7 7 |
Besitzer: Simmons and Associates, Inc. Abstammung: v. Songandaprayer a.d. Slew o' Platinum Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Simmons and Associates, Inc Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Stephen Got Even
Hermano T K (3-1-3-5-3)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Thomas Pompell
Scott Gelner |
8,2
|
7 7 |
Besitzer: Alex De Beauville Abstammung: v. Crowned King a.d. Crook's Style Geboren: 2013 Züchter: Edith Cooley Geschlecht: Stute
Crowned Style (3-5-5-4-8)
|
|
53.1 kg |
Alexander Castillo
Alex De Beauville |
16,7
|
7 7 |
Besitzer: Raymond Lemaire Abstammung: v. Include a.d. Quite a Rapper Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Dede McGehee
Call Me Dusty (6-4-2-6-10)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Gerard Melancon
Alvin Romero |
26,6
|
| 3 | |
8 8 |
Besitzer: Walinda Parsons Abstammung: v. Songandaprayer a.d. Ten Nine Eight Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Lee Young Farm
Captain's Song (2-6-4-2-6)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Jose Guerrero
Ceburn Baker, Jr. |
17,4
|
8 8 |
Besitzer: Patti Turner Abstammung: v. My Pal Charlie a.d. Jurist Geboren: 2013 Züchter: Wells Watson
Thegoodwitch (3-6-2-3-8)
|
|
53.1 kg |
Jose Guerrero
Patti Turner |
4,1
|
8 8 |
Besitzer: Elenz, Larry and Krueger, Janice Abstammung: v. Successful Appeal a.d. Merrill Gold Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Sally Andersen Geschlecht: Wallach
Doorag Jimmy (2-2)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Timothy Thornton
Joel Berndt |
2,3
|
| 1 | 2 |
9 9 |
Besitzer: Elite Thoroughbred Racing LLC Abstammung: v. Apriority a.d. Miss Scarface Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Michele Rodriguez Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Posse
Mr. Priority (3-2-4-4-6)
|
|
54 kg |
Gerard Melancon
Lee Thomas |
2,8
|
9 9 |
Besitzer: Nicholas Latour Abstammung: v. Poseidon's Warrior a.d. Holiday Surprise Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Kathleen Amaya, Raffaele Centofanti &Alexandro Centofanti Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Harlan's Holiday
Harlans Warrior (2-1-4-6-7)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Josean Rivera
Nicholas Latour |
13,0
|
9 9 |
Besitzer: Ricky Lagrange Abstammung: v. Eskendereya a.d. La Mina Farbe: bay Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Timothy Wickes & Jeffry Morris Geschlecht: Wallach
Sir Eske (3-2-5-5-5)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Chris Rosier
Samuel Breaux |
6,0
|
1 | | |
10 10 |
Besitzer: Keith Charles Abstammung: v. Songandaprayer a.d. Lavender Lass Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Judice Farms, Inc. Geschlecht: Wallach
Lass Song (6-6-5-1-9)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Roberto Morales
Keith Charles |
11,6
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 10 |
Besitzer: Debra Northrop Abstammung: v. Bullet Train (GB) a.d. Charming Performer Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Rebecca Roaden & Johnny Scott Roaden Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Rare Performer
Charming Bullet (3-3-3-2-4)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Paulina Ramirez
Phillip Dison |
13,1
|
| | 3 |
11 11 |
Besitzer: Dale White, Sr. Abstammung: v. Redding Colliery a.d. Smooth Striker Farbe: grey Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Riceland Racing Stables, LLC Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Smart Strike
Smooth Colliery (1-3-7-3-1)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Chris Rosier
Dale White, Sr. |
****
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 11 |
Besitzer: Daniel Herrera Abstammung: v. Everyday Heroes a.d. Sierra Harbor Geboren: 2015 Züchter: R Legacy Racing
Mainichi Harbor (8-5)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Celso Rodriguez
Henry West, Jr. |
****
|
| | |
Tipps
KING BAYOU has been gelded since last seen and has enough natural ability to win a race like this. When I Do and Fats should be pushing the selection all the way.
Einschätzung: 2,6,8,1
Tipps
PINCH ASSAULT beat a few of these in a good race last time and may have more to offer for these relatively new connections. Masterly is interesting chasing the hat-trick, while Greeley's Dealer is another name to be interested in.
Einschätzung: 9,1,6,2
Tipps
LACI LU sets the form standard and could put her experience to good use against the likes of Nola's Sugarplum and Storied Trip in a tough event to call.
Einschätzung: 11,12,8,7
Tipps
SLEW CITY SUSIE was thwarted by a neck over C&D last time and should go close with a repeat performance. Agirlnamedsyd and Top Ten Duchess could feasibly play supporting roles.
Einschätzung: 2,11,10,4
Tipps
STEEL DRUMS has shown promise on all three starts to date and should be thereabouts at the line. Canrunalittle and Good Air might be left to fight it out for the places.
Einschätzung: 8,6,1,9
Tipps
CLEAR THE NILE was touched off over C&D last time and wouldn't need to find much improvement to get back on the winning trail. Thirtysix G's and Chroniqueur look best of the rest.
Einschätzung: 5,6,2,4
Tipps
D'dawson and Mug Shot Man both merit respect, but preference is for PRIMETIME TIZ based upon his two impressive victories in the summer at Louisiana Downs.
Einschätzung: 2,4,5,6
Tipps
THEGOODWITCH failed to fire last time but she can be given another chance based on her previous form. Others to note are Spanish Arch and Miss Katniss.
Einschätzung: 8,5,4,2
Tipps
DOORAG JIMMY has finished second in both previous starts and there is every chance that he will go one better. The main threats appear to be Atomic Candy and Charming Bullet.
Einschätzung: 8,4,9,10