Nr/ Box |
Pferd (Formen) |
|
Gewicht |
Fahrer Trainer |
Quote Trend |
|
|
|
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Knight R.B. Stables LLC and Chatterpaul, Naipaul Abstammung: v. Big Brown a.d. Wonderwho'sbest Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Big Brown Management, LLC Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Three Wonders
Big Wonder (7-4-5-7-11)
|
|
56.2 kg |
Maylan Studart
Naipaul Chatterpaul |
32,2
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Lynch, Natalia and Spiesman, Rich Abstammung: v. Commissioner a.d. City Angel Geboren: 2017 Züchter: H.E. Ervin, Spotted Pony Stables LLC,Scott A Stephens & Betsy T We Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: City Zip
Halo City (1-1-5-6-3)
|
|
56.2 kg |
Jose L. Ortiz
Natalia Lynch |
****
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Centennial Farms Abstammung: v. Cairo Prince a.d. Feline Flatline Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Wayne Lyster, Gray Lyster & Bryan Lyster Geschlecht: dog Großvater: Lion Heart
Mihos (4-2-4-1-4)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Joel Rosario
James A. Jerkens |
4,2
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Newcal Stable Abstammung: v. Kantharos a.d. Sabouli Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Newcal Stable Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Lemon Drop Kid
Chulainn (7-8)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Manuel Franco
H. Graham Motion |
9,9
|
| | 4 | 1 |
2 2 |
Besitzer: Robert J. Amendola Abstammung: v. Broken Vow a.d. Stormy's Smile Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Francis Paolangeli Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Stormy Atlantic
Therisastormbrewin (3-1-5-3-2)
|
|
57.2 kg |
Rider TBA
Mertkan Kantarmaci |
****
|
2 2 |
Besitzer: Belladonna Racing, LLC Abstammung: v. Kitten's Joy a.d. Reachfortheheavens Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Pulpit
Coastana (6-2-1)
|
|
56.2 kg |
Luis Saez
Cherie DeVaux |
5,8
|
2 2 |
Besitzer: Mercy Man Racing Abstammung: v. Speightstown a.d. Potra Clasica (ARG) Farbe: bay Geboren: 2013 Züchter: Ballycroy Training Centre Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Potrillon (ARG)
Town Classic (2-2-2-3-3)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Jose L. Ortiz
Saffie A. Joseph, Jr. |
3,1
|
2 2 |
Besitzer: Michael Dubb Abstammung: v. Summer Front a.d. Valala Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Fifth Avenue Bloodstock Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Majestic Warrior
Voliero (2-5-7-4-4)
|
|
56.7 kg |
Luis Saez
Michael J. Maker |
5,5
|
| 2 | 3 | 2 |
3 3 |
Besitzer: Buck Butler Abstammung: v. Temple City a.d. Kewland Geboren: 2017 Züchter: William Butler Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Dixieland Band
Dante's Fire (1-7-6-5-8)
|
|
56.2 kg |
Jose L. Ortiz
Michael J. Maker |
4,5
|
3 3 |
Besitzer: Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners and The Elkstone Gro Abstammung: v. Mukhadram (GB) a.d. Delicatezza (GB) Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Societa Agricola La Tesa SRL Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Danehill Dancer (IRE)
Made In Italy (IRE) (3-3-5-1-5)
|
|
56.2 kg |
Junior Alvarado
H. Graham Motion |
6,0
|
3 3 |
Besitzer: Windylea Farm, LLC Abstammung: v. Big Brown a.d. Liza Lu Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Golden Goose Enterprise Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Menifee
Jemography (1-1-1-2-5)
|
|
56.7 kg |
Junior Alvarado
Mark A. Hennig |
8,2
|
3 3 |
Besitzer: Eduardo Jakubowicz Abstammung: v. Tapiture a.d. Quiet Mover Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2018 Züchter: James Patrick Curran Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Quiet American
Double David (9-6-4-5-9)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Luis Cardenas
Juan C. Vazquez |
76,6
|
| 3 | 2 | |
4 4 |
Besitzer: TG Bloodstock Abstammung: v. Noble Mission (GB) a.d. Ender's Sister Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Green Lantern Stables, LLC Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: A.P. Indy
Malthael (6-6-6-7-4)
|
|
56.2 kg |
Dylan Davis
Thomas Morley |
3,0
|
4 4 |
Besitzer: Stuart S. Janney, III Abstammung: v. Malibu Moon a.d. Hit It Rich Farbe: grey Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Stuart S. Janney, III LLC. Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Smart Strike
Windfall Profit (4-2-3-2-7)
|
|
56.2 kg |
Javier Castellano
Claude R. McGaughey III |
11,9
|
4 4 |
Besitzer: Photos, Robert Abstammung: v. In Trouble a.d. Hollow Sky Farbe: grey Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Timothy S O'Toole Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Yes It's True
O'Trouble (1-2-2-1-3)
|
|
56.7 kg |
Luis Saez
Wayne Potts |
16,0
|
4 4 |
Besitzer: Aliyu Ben J Stables Abstammung: v. Malibu Moon a.d. Miriam Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Aliyuee Ben J. Stable Inc. Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Freud
Dressedforthefifth (7)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Joel Rosario
Christophe Clement |
****
|
3 | 4 | | |
5 5 |
Besitzer: Daly Double Racing and J.A.D.S. Racing Abstammung: v. Tale of the Cat a.d. Winning Scoop Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Keene Ridge Racing, LLC Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Bernardini
Larceny (1-4-4-3-7)
|
|
56.2 kg |
Luis Cardenas
Joseph R. Lee |
43,2
|
5 5 |
Besitzer: Shadwell Stable Abstammung: v. Tapit a.d. Love Me Only (IRE) Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Summer Wind Equine Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Sadler's Wells
Prairie Wings (2-2-1-2-6)
|
|
56.2 kg |
Manuel Franco
Todd A. Pletcher |
9,8
|
5 5 |
Besitzer: Rockingham Ranch and David A Bernsen LLC Abstammung: v. With Distinction a.d. Petunia Face Farbe: bay Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Dennis Foster & Edward Pendray Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Congrats
Jalen Journey (5-1-1-10-7)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Jose Lezcano
Steven M. Asmussen |
2,7
|
5 5 |
Besitzer: Centeno, Isidro Abstammung: v. Ghostzapper a.d. Lady Mayfair Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Milfer Farm Inc. Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Medaglia d'Oro
Ghostmon (5-2-3)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Javier Castellano
Rudy R. Rodriguez |
3,8
|
| | 1 | 4 |
6 6 |
Besitzer: Sanford J. Goldfarb Abstammung: v. Honor Code a.d. Eden's Storm Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Twin Hopes Farm, LLC Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Stormy Atlantic
Croi Mor (3-5-5-1-1)
|
|
57.2 kg |
Manuel Franco
Robert N. Falcone, Jr. |
10,9
|
6 6 |
Besitzer: Pick Five Racing, LLC Abstammung: v. Tonalist a.d. Quintile Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Nursery Place, Donaldson & Broadbent Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Langfuhr
Linny Kate (1-3-3-4)
|
|
56.2 kg |
Joel Rosario
Chad C. Brown |
8,2
|
6 6 |
Besitzer: Nice Guys Stables Abstammung: v. Overdriven a.d. Dismissal Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Darsan Inc. Geschlecht: dog
Extrordinary Jerry (2-1-1-10-9)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Manuel Franco
Rob Atras |
13,6
|
6 6 |
Besitzer: Saratoga Ten General Partner Abstammung: v. War Dancer a.d. Time Marches On Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Sugar Plum Farm LLC Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Leading the Parade
Pivotal Run (2-7)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Eric Cancel
Michelle Nevin |
7,7
|
| | | |
7 7 |
Besitzer: Repole Stable Abstammung: v. Honor Code a.d. Freedom Flag Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: W. S. Farish Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Dixie Union
Democratic Values (5-2-1-1-6)
|
|
57.2 kg |
Javier Castellano
Rudy R. Rodriguez |
16,9
|
7 7 |
Besitzer: Woodford Racing, LLC and Team D Abstammung: v. Lemon Drop Kid a.d. More Respect Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Fred W. Hertrich lll & John D. Fielding Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: More Than Ready
High Opinion (4-10-1-2-2)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Joe Bravo
Anthony W. Dutrow |
3,7
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 7 |
Besitzer: Backstretch Friends Stable Abstammung: v. Wicked Strong a.d. Arden Way Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Guy Jenkins & Stella Jenkins Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Carson City
Wicked Karma (11-5-7-6)
|
|
56.7 kg |
Michael J. Luzzi
Joseph R. Lee |
73,7
|
| | | |
8 8 |
Besitzer: Epona Racing Stable and Toga Party Racing Stable Abstammung: v. Big Brown a.d. Caymus Girl Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Maryann Hurtubise & Everett Estabrooks Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Lion Heart
Kodiak Brown (7-2-9-8-6)
|
|
56.2 kg |
Eric Cancel
Chris J. Englehart |
36,8
|
8 8 |
Besitzer: Burning Daylight Farms, Inc. Abstammung: v. Animal Kingdom a.d. Ask the Question Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Hidden Brook Farm, Candy Meadows LLC &Chris Swann Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Silver Deputy
Whatdoesasharksay (3-3-4-4-5)
|
|
56.2 kg |
Eric Cancel
James J. Toner |
****
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 8 |
Besitzer: DutchessViews Farm Abstammung: v. Big Brown a.d. Majestic Risk Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Dutchess Views Farm Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: More Than Ready
Big Little Risk (7-4-7)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Jose Lezcano
H. James Bond |
9,3
|
| | | |
9 9 |
Besitzer: Tournas, Peter Abstammung: v. Bernardini a.d. Myriad Farbe: bay Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Alpha Delta Stables, LLC Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Ghostzapper
American Rule (5-3-5-7-5)
|
|
56.2 kg |
Heman K. Harkie
Peter Tournas |
****
|
9 9 |
Besitzer: Ryan, Michael J., Drown, Jeff and Team Hanley Abstammung: v. Galileo (IRE) a.d. Wannabe Better (IRE) Farbe: bay Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Churchtown House Stud Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Duke of Marmalade (IRE)
Higher Truth (IRE) (6-1)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Jose L. Ortiz
Chad C. Brown |
4,3
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 9 |
Besitzer: John C. Jayko Abstammung: v. Point of Entry a.d. Dreamed to Dream Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Fedwell Farms Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Deputy Wild Cat
Dreampoint (7-6-3-8-2)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Jose L. Ortiz
Gary Sciacca |
4,6
|
| 1 | | 3 |
10 10 |
Besitzer: West Point Thoroughbreds and Frassetto, Albert Abstammung: v. Lemon Drop Kid a.d. Queenie's Song Farbe: grey Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Timber Town Stable, LLC & JaneWinegardner Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Unbridled's Song
Kid Mercury (1-5-9-5-9)
|
|
56.2 kg |
Junior Alvarado
H. Graham Motion |
8,8
|
10 10 |
Besitzer: Brady Horse Racing and Rusba V Stables Abstammung: v. Bourbon Courage a.d. Focus Curiosity Farbe: grey Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Brady Horse Racing LLC &RUSBA V Stables, LLC Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Holy Bull
Courageous Girl (3-5-2-1-6)
|
|
56.2 kg |
Manuel Franco
David G. Donk |
****
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 10 |
Besitzer: Alan Brodsky Abstammung: v. Vancouver (AUS) a.d. Manner of Speaking Farbe: bay Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Brian Culnan Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Langfuhr
Eight Weeks Long (6-7-5-5-5)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Dylan Davis
Mark A. Hennig |
27,0
|
4 | | | |
11 11 |
Besitzer: CJ Thoroughbreds Abstammung: v. Tapit a.d. Daring Diva (GB) Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Juddmonte Farms Inc Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Dansili (GB)
Reckless Spirit (1-6-6-6-7)
|
|
56.2 kg |
Jose Lezcano
H. James Bond |
8,1
|
11 11 |
Besitzer: Bissassar, Kamla Abstammung: v. Ghostzapper a.d. Truly Enchanting (IRE) Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Nursery Place, Manfuso & Shackelford Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Danehill Dancer (IRE)
Wicked Amber (5-5-3-4-5)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Luis Cardenas
Randi Persaud |
23,7
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 11 |
Besitzer: Nolan, James D. and Padellaro, Marc Abstammung: v. Micromanage a.d. Kathy's Humor Farbe: bay Geboren: 2018 Züchter: James Nolan & Marc Padellaro Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Justenuffhumor
Marc's Humor (8)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Benjamin Hernandez
Philip M. Serpe |
30,1
|
2 | | | |
12 12 |
Besitzer: Wycoff, Jordan, V. Abstammung: v. City Zip a.d. Pumpkin Shell Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Normandy Farm LLC Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Lion Heart
The Last Zip (7-8-6-2-9)
|
|
56.2 kg |
Luis Saez
Michael J. Maker |
6,2
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 12 |
Besitzer: Trinity Farm Abstammung: v. Magician (IRE) a.d. Isabel Away Farbe: grey Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Trinity Farm, LLC Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Skip Away
Druid (7)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Junior Alvarado
William I. Mott |
11,4
|
1 | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 13 |
Besitzer: Gregory D. Hawkins Abstammung: v. English Channel a.d. The Grey Express (GB) Farbe: bay Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Gregory D. Hawkins Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: King's Theatre (IRE)
Webb (7-7)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Luis Cardenas
Janet E. Elliot |
****
|
| | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 14 |
Besitzer: Ferraro, James W. and Barbati, Kenneth B. Abstammung: v. Super Saver a.d. One Show Only Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Fred W. Hertrich III Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Distorted Humor
Reunion Tour (7-3-2-6-8)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Rider TBA
James W. Ferraro |
****
|
| | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 15 |
Besitzer: Ritz, III, William J. and Nahal, Henry J. Abstammung: v. Effinex a.d. Dakota Doll Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Nirvana Stables Geschlecht: Wallach
Chasing a Legacy (11)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Rider TBA
Amira Chichakly |
****
|
| | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 16 |
Besitzer: Philip S. Birsh Abstammung: v. Tencendur a.d. Coiled Spring Farbe: bay Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Philip S. Birsh Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: More Than Ready
Enroule (6-11)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Manuel Franco
Rob Atras |
****
|
| | | |
Tipps
OBSESSED is taking a significant drop in class and could notch a third career success. Pier Forty and Respect For All are others to watch out for.
Einschätzung: 3,2,1,5
Tipps
NOT THAT BRADY was an impressive track-and-trip winner last time and he could take some stopping if arriving in the same mood. Dr. Shane and Ghost Giant are also expected to go well.
Einschätzung: 9,3,5,2
Tipps
Lemieux has the advantage of a run under her belt and warrants respect, but GERRYMANDER gets the nod having caught the eye in a recent workout here. Velvet Sister could also show up well.
Einschätzung: 6,4,5,1
Tipps
Both Betsy Blue and KOKOPELLI arrive in a rich vein of form and, although the former has only found one rival too strong in her five career outings, the latter is preferred to land the spoils after maintaining her unbeaten record at this venue last month. Silky Blue has been knocking on the door on his last two appearances and should be thereabouts.
Einschätzung: 7,9,4,5
Tipps
Alhtough Eagle Pass has been in fine form recently, the pick of his form has come over further and preference is for MR. DOUGIE FRESH to take all the beating stepping into calmer waters. Ninth Hour recorded a career-best speed figure last time out and also merits consideration.
Einschätzung: 7,3,6,4
Tipps
This significant drop in grade can see DANTE'S FIRE get off the mark this evening at the main expense of Malthael, The Last Zip and Kid Mercury.
Einschätzung: 3,12,4,10
Tipps
Plenty of these have claims but none more so than the unexposed HIGHER TRUTH, who won a competitive maiden here when last seen in April. Others to note are High Opinion and Coastana.
Einschätzung: 7,6,5,4
Tipps
Mihos and Jemography both merit plenty of respect but the vote goes to TOWN CLASSIC, who finished third in a Grade 3 over 6f here a month ago.
Einschätzung: 2,1,5,3
Tipps
DREAMPOINT was an improver when second last time and looks the most likely winner of this. He can confirm form over useful pair, Ghostmon and Voliero, who finished third and fourth respectively on that occasion.
Einschätzung: 5,9,6,2