Nr/ Box |
Pferd (Formen) |
|
Gewicht |
Fahrer Trainer |
Quote Trend |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Steane, Patrick, Bartello, Anthony and Borsk, Davi Abstammung: v. Spring At Last a.d. Terrifee Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2014 Züchter: T. F. VanMeter, Michael Lowenbaum &Rand Dankner Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Menifee
Street Legal (5-4-5-9-3)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Justin Stein
David Borsk |
7,4
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: G. G. Racing Stables Abstammung: v. Data Link a.d. Hold the Sugar Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: James A. Everatt, Janeane A Everatt &J. Arika Everatt-Meeuse Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Forest Wildcat
Guestimation (2-10-4-2-1)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Declan Carroll
Mark E. Casse |
17,0
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Kerbel, Barry and Kerbel, Ryan Shane Abstammung: v. Candy Ride (ARG) a.d. Dyno Temper Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Machmer Hall & Haymarket Farm Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Dynaformer
Cash Dividend (6-5-3-3-2)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Leo Salles
Denyse McClachrie |
23,9
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Lanni Bloodstock Abstammung: v. Silent Name (JPN) a.d. Set to Dance Farbe: bay Geboren: 2019 Züchter: WinStar Farm, LLC Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Distorted Humor
Strega (3-2-1-1-3)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Rafael Manuel Hernandez
Kevin Attard |
5,9
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Karina Shaak Abstammung: v. Munnings a.d. Gold Medalist Farbe: bay Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Rod Ferguson Farms Ltd. Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Medaglia d'Oro
Take a Chance (6-1-1-7-3)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Emma-Jayne Wilson
Sarah Ritchie |
****
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Sarah Ritchie Abstammung: v. Shanghai Bobby a.d. Midnight Embrace Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Yvonne Schwabe Thoroughbreds Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Midnight Lute
Embrace My Uncle (2-2-5-7-1)
|
|
55.8 kg |
David Moran
Sarah Ritchie |
19,0
|
3 | | | 2 | | |
2 2 |
Besitzer: Cool Runnings Racing Stable Abstammung: v. Sky Conqueror a.d. Miriam L. Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Paul Buttigieg Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Kipling
Miriam's Sky (3-6-1-1-3)
|
|
56.2 kg |
Leo Salles
John A. Ross |
****
|
2 2 |
Besitzer: Kerbel, Barry and Kerbel, Ryan Shane Abstammung: v. Fort Larned a.d. Xs Belle Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Adena Springs Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Dynaformer
Sir Sahib (2-8-3-5-6)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Leo Salles
Denyse McClachrie |
6,5
|
2 2 |
Besitzer: Bruno Schickedanz Abstammung: v. War Front a.d. Sun Shower (IRE) Farbe: bay Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Coolmore Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Indian Ridge (IRE)
War Bomber (IRE) (6-1-7-5-3)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Sahin Civaci
Norman McKnight |
19,2
|
2 2 |
Besitzer: Fitzhenry, Sean and Dorothy Abstammung: v. Hard Spun a.d. Sweet Kitten Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2019 Züchter: Sean Fitzhenry Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Kitten's Joy
Sister Seagull (3-4-4-1-2)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Antonio A. Gallardo
Catherine Day Phillips |
2,7
|
2 2 |
Besitzer: Robert P. Tiller Abstammung: v. Smooth Bid a.d. Gold Else Farbe: grey Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Fieldstone Farms Inc. Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Crown Attorney
Epilogue (1-1-1-4-4)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Skye Chernetz
Robert P. Tiller |
4,8
|
2 2 |
Besitzer: Ron Gierkink Abstammung: v. Hat Trick (JPN) a.d. Nashindy Geboren: 2016 Züchter: George Strawbridge Jr. Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: A.P. Indy
Nashtrick (5-2-3-1-4)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Emma-Jayne Wilson
John P. LeBlanc, Jr. |
5,5
|
| | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
3 3 |
Besitzer: Frank D. Di Giulio, Jr. Abstammung: v. Not Bourbon a.d. Fleet Kris Farbe: bay Geboren: 2012 Züchter: Frank Mermenstein Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Northern Afleet
Guitar George (6-3-7-4-3)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Declan Carroll
Robert P. Tiller |
7,9
|
3 3 |
Besitzer: Derek Chin Abstammung: v. Sligo Bay (IRE) a.d. Victoria Bay Farbe: bay Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Frank Mermenstein Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Northern Afleet
Full Extreme (5-4-2-1-1)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Luis Contreras
Kevin Attard |
5,9
|
3 3 |
Besitzer: Ulwelling, Al and Bill Abstammung: v. Air Force Blue a.d. Lady Haddassah Farbe: bay Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Al Ulwelling & Bill Ulwelling Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Whywhywhy
Haddassah (1-11-3-3-1)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Gary Boulanger
Kevin Attard |
****
|
3 3 |
Besitzer: JDLP Holdings, Inc Abstammung: v. Point of Entry a.d. Ginger Brew Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2019 Züchter: Adena Springs Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Milwaukee Brew
Lady Brew (3-3-3-6-5)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Leo Salles
Steven Chircop |
18,0
|
3 3 |
Besitzer: Colebrook Farms Abstammung: v. The Big Beast a.d. Ragtime Road Farbe: bay Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Jimmie Ballinger Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Dixieland Band
Decimator (7-6-4-6-4)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Olaf Hernandez
Michael W. Wright |
9,7
|
3 3 |
Besitzer: Goldmart Farms Abstammung: v. Milwaukee Brew a.d. Miss Dragonfly Farbe: bay Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Goldmart Farms Inc Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Grand Slam
Dragon's Brew (6-2-3-6-6)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Rafael Manuel Hernandez
Robert P. Tiller |
18,1
|
| 4 | | | | |
4 4 |
Besitzer: Tedston Holder Abstammung: v. Society's Chairman a.d. Jonjack Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: RMC Stable Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Muhayaa
Society Joe (8-7-7-7-1)
|
|
54 kg |
Daisuke Fukumoto
Tedston Holder |
16,1
|
4 4 |
Besitzer: D. J. Stable LLC Abstammung: v. Candy Ride (ARG) a.d. Tamboz Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Dell Ridge Farm, LLC Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Tapit
Dolder Grand (2-1-1-4-4)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Patrick Husbands
Mark E. Casse |
4,5
|
4 4 |
Besitzer: Gary Barber Abstammung: v. Frosted a.d. Candy Crush Farbe: bay Geboren: 2018 Züchter: G. Watts Humphrey Jr. Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Candy Ride (ARG)
Frosted Over (2-3-2-1-10)
|
|
56.2 kg |
Patrick Husbands
Mark E. Casse |
2,5
|
4 4 |
Besitzer: Chiefswood Stables Limited Abstammung: v. Pioneerof the Nile a.d. Leading Edge Farbe: grey Geboren: 2019 Züchter: Chiefswood Stables Limited Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Tapit
Pioneer's Edge (1-2-5-5)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Justin Stein
Josie Carroll |
3,0
|
4 4 |
Besitzer: Network Stables Abstammung: v. Silver Max a.d. Caledon Farbe: bay Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Joey Gee Thoroughbreds Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Arch
Maximus Momentus (1-6-4-8-6)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Rafael Manuel Hernandez
Alexander F. McPherson |
5,4
|
4 4 |
Besitzer: Kanny Ng Abstammung: v. Giant Gizmo a.d. Street Kid Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Kanny Ng Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Lemon Drop Kid
Ron's Gizmo (2-5-1-1-8)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Leo Salles
Pat Parente |
11,4
|
2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
5 5 |
Besitzer: Law, Blair and Hall, Philip Abstammung: v. Musketier (GER) a.d. Funny Valentine Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Calumet Farm Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: A.P. Indy
Self Inflicted (5-4-2-3-6)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Jason Hoyte
Philip Hall |
9,4
|
5 5 |
Besitzer: Theil, Linda J. and Hosein, Harri Abstammung: v. Milwaukee Brew a.d. Twilight Gallop Farbe: bay Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Errol Bailey Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Victory Gallop
Prideofdistinction (9-4-5-4-6)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Keveh Nicholls
Ronald H. Sadler |
41,8
|
5 5 |
Besitzer: Lanni Bloodstock LLC and Plouffe, Daniel Abstammung: v. Bodemeister a.d. Smarthalf Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Bernard & Karen McCormack Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Smart Strike
Clayton (2-5-1-3-7)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Antonio A. Gallardo
Kevin Attard |
8,1
|
5 5 |
Besitzer: Terra Racing Stable Abstammung: v. Souper Speedy a.d. Flashy's Legacy Farbe: bay Geboren: 2019 Züchter: Terra Farms Ltd. Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Curlin
Souper Flashy (1-2-1-4-4)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Luis Contreras
Kevin Attard |
3,9
|
5 5 |
Besitzer: Alpine Stable Ltd. Abstammung: v. Iffraaj (GB) a.d. Fantastic Spring Farbe: bay Geboren: 2013 Züchter: Mr Gerard Kerin Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Fantastic Light
Ikerrin Road (IRE) (3-8-6-7-2)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Slade Jones
Vito Armata |
5,8
|
5 5 |
Besitzer: Ironhorse Racing Stable LLC Abstammung: v. Twirling Candy a.d. Ada Clare Farbe: bay Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Jack Swain III Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Forest Wildcat
Bohemian Boy (8-5-5-2-2)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Sahin Civaci
Mark E. Casse |
3,4
|
4 | | 3 | 4 | | 1 |
6 6 |
Besitzer: York Tech Racing Stable Abstammung: v. D's Wando a.d. Signora Mia Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Raffaela Di Paola Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Wonneberg
D's Ben (10-8-6-6-5)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Keveh Nicholls
Santino C. DiPaola |
21,4
|
6 6 |
Besitzer: MPB Stables Abstammung: v. Seventysevenstreet a.d. Charming Stone Geboren: 2014 Züchter: John L. Wallace Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Skip to the Stone
Seventyseven Stone (1-5-7-8-6)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Jodeien Anderson
Paul D. Lepiane |
33,1
|
6 6 |
Besitzer: Buttigieg Training Centre Abstammung: v. We Miss Artie a.d. Tiz Stormy Now Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Sunrise Farm Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Tiznow
Artie's Storm (1-1-1-2-9)
|
|
56.2 kg |
David Moran
Paul M. Buttigieg |
6,1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 6 |
Besitzer: Randy Exelby Abstammung: v. Signature Red a.d. Springledge Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Howard Walton Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Outflanker
Dotted Line (1-8-4-3-5)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Sahin Civaci
Martin Drexler |
2,5
|
6 6 |
Besitzer: Rowbotham, David, Carpenter, Rodney and Boogmans, Abstammung: v. More Than Ready a.d. Down Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Track West Syndicate Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Mr. Greeley
Downy Boy (3-5-2-7-2)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Eswan Flores
Martin Drexler |
8,6
|
| | 2 | | 1 | 2 |
7 7 |
Besitzer: Patricia's Hope LLC Abstammung: v. The Factor a.d. Tazarine Farbe: grey Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Highclere Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Cat Thief
P H Factor (3-5-1-3-1)
|
|
56.2 kg |
Rafael Manuel Hernandez
Larry Rivelli |
1,5
|
7 7 |
Besitzer: Michael Lay Abstammung: v. Hard Spun a.d. Enthused Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Flaxman Holdings Limited Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Seeking the Gold
A Thread of Blue (3-3-2-3-3)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Justin Stein
Donald C. MacRae |
9,4
|
7 7 |
Besitzer: MyRacehorse, Medallion Racing, Parkland Thoroughbr Abstammung: v. Mshawish a.d. Queenofperfection Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Siena Farms LLC Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Arch
Carrothers (7-7-6-4-1)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Emma-Jayne Wilson
J. Kent Sweezey |
7,7
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 7 |
Besitzer: Wallace Standardbreds, Inc. and Harness Horsepower Abstammung: v. Court Vision a.d. Queen Ofthe Dawn Farbe: bay Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Anthony B. Russo & Leslie L. Russo Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Sun King
Timeskip (7-7-5-7-9)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Leo Salles
Renee D. Kierans |
9,5
|
7 7 |
Besitzer: Colebrook Farms Abstammung: v. Society's Chairman a.d. Delray Beach Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Mr. & Mrs. Bonnie A. Rowntree Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Harlan's Holiday
Wave Baby (2-6-2-2-3)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Steven Ronald Bahen
Patrick Dixon |
****
|
1 | | | | 4 | |
8 8 |
Besitzer: Up Top Racing LLC Abstammung: v. Sky Mesa a.d. Street Line Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Sather Family LLC Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Street Cry (IRE)
Mesa Skyline (6-1-4-3-4)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Antonio A. Gallardo
Peter Berringer |
36,6
|
8 8 |
Besitzer: Franco S. Meli Abstammung: v. Lemon Drop Kid a.d. Maddy's Heart Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Liberty Road Stables, LLC Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Lion Hearted
Conglomerate (1-1-2-2-1)
|
|
56.7 kg |
Eswan Flores
Martin Drexler |
5,3
|
8 8 |
Besitzer: Attard, Kevin and Mehta, Soli Abstammung: v. Candy Ride (ARG) a.d. Special Me Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Machmer Hall, Carrie Brogden &Craig Brogden Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Unbridled's Song
Special Forces (1-3-10-6-4)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Luis Contreras
Kevin Attard |
15,1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 8 |
Besitzer: Fitzhenry, Sean and Dorothy Abstammung: v. Curlin a.d. Dixie Chicken Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2019 Züchter: Sean Fitzhenry & Dorothy Fitzhenry Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Rahy
Basketball Jones (1-3)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Patrick Husbands
Catherine Day Phillips |
5,0
|
| 3 | | | | 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 9 |
Besitzer: Gary Barber Abstammung: v. Tapit a.d. To Dream About Farbe: grey Geboren: 2016 Züchter: John C. Oxley Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Monarchos
Dream Maker (6-1-6-9-6)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Emma-Jayne Wilson
Mark E. Casse |
10,8
|
9 9 |
Besitzer: Live Oak Plantation Abstammung: v. Tapit a.d. Onepointhreekarats Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Live Oak Stud Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Medaglia d'Oro
Tap It to Win (5-4-2-2-7)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Rafael Manuel Hernandez
Mark E. Casse |
5,0
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 9 |
Besitzer: Polo Management Services Abstammung: v. Court Vision a.d. Flashy Episode Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Brian O'Leary & Jamie Begg Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Bold n' Flashy
Desolator (7-6-4-6-6)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Luis Contreras
Carlos Grant |
15,5
|
| | | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 10 |
Besitzer: Addison, Joan H., Black, Janet and Brown, Barbara Abstammung: v. Bold n' Flashy a.d. Lea's Moon Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Joan H. Addision & John Carey Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Perigee Moon
Dun Drum (5-4-6-7-2)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Slade Jones
Ian Black |
7,8
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 10 |
Besitzer: Chiefswood Stables Limited Abstammung: v. Outwork a.d. Kincardine Farbe: bay Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Chiefswood Stables Limited Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Fusaichi Pegasus
Workin Out (2-1-11)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Declan Carroll
Layne S. Giliforte |
29,0
|
| 1 | | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 11 |
Besitzer: RCC Racing Stable Ltd. Abstammung: v. Big Screen a.d. Executive Affair Farbe: grey Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Spring Farm Geschlecht: dog Großvater: Bold Executive
Big Executive (3-1-2-1-5)
|
|
56.7 kg |
Justin Stein
John Mattine |
11,0
|
| | | | | |
Tipps
In a fairly open contest, HELL BENT can bounce back to form after a below-par effort here last month. Priceless Will is yet to be far away at this distance, while Green Fleet also merits consideration.
Einschätzung: 7,6,1,2
Tipps
Runner-up on his last two starts, ACE DESTROYER looks set to bounce back to winning form having been outfinished on his most recent run over this trip, but Emicrack may not be far behind him. Destinique looks the pick of the remainder.
Einschätzung: 8,9,5,1
Tipps
AWESOME BOURBON has been knocking on the door for his last three starts and a slight drop in trip could be what he needs to shed his maiden tag. Keen Flatter has recorded some improvement recently and can be feared ahead of Celentano, who seems the most interesting newcomer.
Einschätzung: 7,6,4,3
Tipps
NONNO'S LITTLE BOY is yet to be far away at this trip and is taken to return to winning ways from Morning Thoughts, who recorded his best run to date over 7f last month and seeks to secure a double. Men On The Hill completes the shortlist.
Einschätzung: 8,4,6,7
Tipps
With several runners dropping in class for this contest, marginal preference is for TARANTO TITAN, who is very unexposed and entitled to build on his most recent effort. War Court and Factotum are feared most.
Einschätzung: 6,2,1,3
Tipps
It is hard to oppose the consistent P H FACTOR given the nature of his latest win and a step up in class may not be enough to hold him back this time. Society Joe and Street Legal also merit a lot of respect, though.
Einschätzung: 7,5,1,2
Tipps
With several appealing prospects catching the eye, the hat-trick seeking FULL EXTREME could prove tough to beat if anywhere near his best. Conglomerate and Guestimation are both capable of going close.
Einschätzung: 4,7,8,3
Tipps
ARTIE'S STORM has been outpaced in shorter tests recently, but a return to 1m could see him add to his winning tally at this distance. Tap It To Win and Clayton may be the ones chasing him home.
Einschätzung: 4,6,9,3
Tipps
SISTER SEAGULL remains full of potential having finished a decent second on her latest outing in a competitive stakes contest. Souper Flashy and Pioneer's Edge are others dropping in class and could also make their presence felt.
Einschätzung: 2,4,5,1
Tipps
Both Maximus Momentus and Ikerrin Road have recently hinted that further improvement could be around the corner, but TAKE A CHANCE finished a good third on his most recent run over this C&D and he is expected to get back to winning ways.
Einschätzung: 1,6,2,5
Tipps
With several contenders proving easy to make a case for, BOHEMIAN BOY could make a return to the winner's enclosure having gone close on her last couple of outings. Downy Boy and Basketball Jones rate next best in that order.
Einschätzung: 5,8,6,1