Nr/ Box |
Pferd (Formen) |
|
Gewicht |
Fahrer Trainer |
Quote Trend |
|
|
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Chubb, Beverley, Rivermead Stables, Wood, Bruce an Abstammung: v. Spring At Last a.d. Juicy Gossip Farbe: bay Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Brookdale Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Grand Slam
Spring Edition (10-2-6-3-12)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Omar Moreno
Beverley Chubb |
28,1
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: KH Racing Abstammung: v. Chart Topper a.d. Sailin Cailin Farbe: grey Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Paul G. Mouttet Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Street Cry (IRE)
Street Topper
|
|
53.5 kg |
Sheena Ryan
Renaldo Holder |
61,6
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Ramsey, Kenneth L. and Sarah K. Abstammung: v. We Miss Artie a.d. Frisky Kitten Geschlecht: Wallach
Chasing Artie (7-2-1-1)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Kazushi Kimura
Wesley A. Ward |
3,9
|
4 | | 3 |
2 2 |
Besitzer: JWS Farms Abstammung: v. Town Prize a.d. Ella Singstheblues Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2016 Züchter: JWS Farm Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Cure the Blues
Cheek to Cheek (10-6-7-4-2)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Kazushi Kimura
Darwin D. Banach |
5,3
|
2 2 |
Besitzer: Buttigieg Training Centre Abstammung: v. Commissioner a.d. Discreet Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Rita Schnitzler & Sandy Giffen Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Smart Strike
Twocankeepasecret (8-6-2)
|
|
54 kg |
David Moran
Paul M. Buttigieg |
10,8
|
2 2 |
Besitzer: Breeze Easy, LLC Abstammung: v. Outwork a.d. Adore You Farbe: grey Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Deann Baer & Greg Baer DVM Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Tactical Cat
Outadore (1-1-3-5-1)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Justin Stein
Wesley A. Ward |
3,0
|
1 | | 1 |
3 3 |
Besitzer: Karina Shaak Abstammung: v. Sidney's Candy a.d. Prado Girl Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Paul Buttigieg Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Rahy
Hardy Candy (9-6-3-5-4)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Ademar Santos
Alison Crook |
40,1
|
3 3 |
Besitzer: Eric Ross Abstammung: v. Ami's Holiday a.d. Madam Inspector Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Joey Gee Thoroughbreds Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Deputy Commander
Kerics Beauty (4-5-8-4-4)
|
|
54 kg |
Patrick Husbands
Steven Chircop |
8,0
|
3 3 |
Besitzer: Russell, John E. and Russell, Diana L. Abstammung: v. Mineshaft a.d. Atascosa Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Anderson Farms Ont. Inc. & John D .Fielding Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: War Front
Saturday George (2-1)
|
|
53.5 kg |
David Moran
Michael P. De Paulo |
30,1
|
| 4 | |
4 4 |
Besitzer: Malta Manors Stables Abstammung: v. Duke of Mischief a.d. Lady Buckpasser Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Northwest Stud Geschlecht: dog Großvater: Touch Gold
Duke of Miami (5-12-4-5-9)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Larry Munoz
Angus Buntain |
48,8
|
4 4 |
Besitzer: Reinbird Stable Abstammung: v. Wilko a.d. Tenet Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Kathryn Ranford Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Sefapiano
Keystone Law
|
|
56.2 kg |
Juan Crawford
Kathryn Ranford |
54,2
|
4 4 |
Besitzer: West Point Thoroughbreds and Delfiner, Marvin Abstammung: v. Munnings a.d. Listen Boy Geschlecht: Hengst
Jaxon Traveler (1-1-2-1-2)
|
|
56.2 kg |
Luis Contreras
Steven M. Asmussen |
2,9
|
| | 2 |
5 5 |
Besitzer: Jisbender Kooner Abstammung: v. Not Bourbon a.d. Deli Cat Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Cudney Stables Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Bold Ruckus
Bala Falls (10-1-5-4-3)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Keveh Nicholls
Steve Bryant |
6,0
|
5 5 |
Besitzer: Pottinger, Anthony O. and Pottinger Jr., Anthony Abstammung: v. Signature Red a.d. Diana's Jackpot Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Wanda Ladiges & Diana Clark Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Where's the Ring
Slashs Red Diamond (11-3-2-7-5)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Simon P. Husbands
Anthony Pottinger |
26,5
|
5 5 |
Besitzer: Johnson, R. Larry and R. D. M. Racing Stable Abstammung: v. Seville (GER) a.d. Sky Copper Farbe: bay Geboren: 2018 Züchter: R. Larry Johnson Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Sky Mesa
Sky's Not Falling (3-9-5-2-1)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Gary Boulanger
Michael J. Trombetta |
12,5
|
3 | | 4 |
6 6 |
Besitzer: JC Stable and Smith, Cheryl Abstammung: v. Alternation a.d. Question Period Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Kingview Farms Geschlecht: dog Großvater: Gilded Time
Double the Heart (7-5-1-13-7)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Leo Salles
John A. Ross |
12,9
|
6 6 |
Besitzer: Hillier, John and Lofts, John Abstammung: v. Congrats a.d. Beth's Bling Farbe: bay Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Hill 'N' Dale Farms & M. Serrani Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: City Zip
Conzip (3-4-2-10)
|
|
54 kg |
Kazushi Kimura
Darwin D. Banach |
2,4
|
6 6 |
Besitzer: Fieldstone Farms Inc. Abstammung: v. Frac Daddy a.d. Lady Sarah Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Megan Allan & Lesley Kraus Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Whywhywhy
Derzkii (4-5-2-1-1)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Emma-Jayne Wilson
Carlos Grant |
29,7
|
| | |
7 7 |
Besitzer: Zeljko Krcmar Abstammung: v. Palace a.d. De Belle Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Roberto Martinez Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Dehere
Bon Prix (4-6-1-3-3)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Juan Crawford
Zeljko Krcmar |
4,7
|
7 7 |
Besitzer: On The Run Stable Abstammung: v. English Channel a.d. Cabriole Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Ferdinand Hamati Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Flatter
I'm Not Perfect (6-8)
|
|
56.2 kg |
Leo Salles
Ross Armata |
4,8
|
7 7 |
Besitzer: Tracy Farmer Abstammung: v. Silent Name (JPN) a.d. Smart Catomine Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Bernard & Karen McCormack Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Smart Strike
Master Spy (3-2-1-1-4)
|
|
55.3 kg |
Patrick Husbands
Mark E. Casse |
11,4
|
| | |
8 8 |
Besitzer: TEC Racing (Elliott S. Logan) Abstammung: v. Silver Max a.d. Quality Diamond Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Adena Springs Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Quality Road
Torpedo Max (8-9-2-8-1)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Sahin Civaci
Martin Drexler |
4,7
|
8 8 |
Besitzer: Goldcrest Racing Abstammung: v. Old Forester a.d. Queenie's Gold Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Paradox Farm Inc. Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Tapit
Gold Forester (7-4-10)
|
|
54 kg |
Jodeien Anderson
Marjorie A. Paterson |
31,7
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 | 2 | |
9 9 |
Besitzer: John A. Coryat Abstammung: v. Milwaukee Brew a.d. Informal Lady Farbe: bay Geboren: 2013 Züchter: Andy Stronach Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Formal Dinner
Cobiloco (7-7-4-7-4)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Christopher Husbands
John A. Coryat |
51,0
|
9 9 |
Besitzer: Christopher Huarte Abstammung: v. Get Stormy a.d. Precious Audrey Farbe: bay Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Hedgestone Managment Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Trappe Shot
Nice Company (5-10)
|
|
54 kg |
Emma-Jayne Wilson
Frank Huarte |
13,2
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 | |
10 10 |
Besitzer: Double J.C. Stable Abstammung: v. Bank Heist a.d. Merril Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Tara Horse Farm Inc. Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Forest Camp
Mia's Extortionist (3-2-3-1-5)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Emma-Jayne Wilson
Sandra Dominguez |
7,4
|
10 10 |
Besitzer: Laura W. Taylor Abstammung: v. Sligo Bay (IRE) a.d. Call Her Chelsea Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Triple K. Stables Ltd. Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Curlin
Call Her Joey (3-2-8-9-5)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Isabelle C. Wenc
Zeljko Krcmar |
15,9
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 1 | |
11 11 |
Besitzer: Albert Bland Abstammung: v. Gemologist a.d. Man Stuff Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: St. Elias Stable, LLC Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Belong to Me
Gottoknowrightnow (1-9-7-10-8)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Kirk Johnson
Carlo Fuoco |
78,1
|
11 11 |
Besitzer: Michael K. McDonald Abstammung: v. Hyper a.d. Cocowitch Farbe: bay Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Tara Horse Farm Inc. Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Montbrook
Cocotara (6-6-9)
|
|
54 kg |
Steven Ronald Bahen
Michael K. McDonald |
10,5
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | |
12 12 |
Besitzer: Triple K Stables Abstammung: v. Hard Spun a.d. Sally Ride Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Robert V. LaPenta Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Tapit
Hard n'Sweet (6-7-1-8-5)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Jason Hoyte
Harold Ladouceur |
14,4
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | |
13 13 |
Besitzer: Bruno Schickedanz Abstammung: v. Tapit a.d. Rote Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Marbat, LLC & Tapit Syndicate Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Tiznow
Tranquility Base (10-1-1-2-2)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Kazushi Kimura
Norman McKnight |
****
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | |
14 14 |
Besitzer: Patton, Tom and Patton, Connie Abstammung: v. Real Solution a.d. English Kiss Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Calumet Farm Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: English Channel
Northern Solution (6-6-1-6-7)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Jodeien Anderson
Kathy Patton |
****
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | |
Tipps
MR. COOL benefitted from the drop in trip when winning at this track last time and won with the sort of authority that suggests he may be capable of following up. Both Checkerboard Floor and Aim For The Sky come into this event off the back of a win and should get involved.
Einschätzung: 3,5,6,7
Tipps
FORT HOPE has shown plenty of speed when racing over further and may find improvement now dropping in trip. Mr Will was a good second over course and distance on his penultimate start and is feared, with Sir Grayvenscroft expected to improve for his first racecourse start and get into the frame.
Einschätzung: 8,6,10,9
Tipps
The Wesley Ward-trained NARA boasts an appealing pedigree, being a son of the promising first-season sire Caravaggio, and he was sold for considerably more than his rivals at auction when fetching $250,000 as a yearling. He looks the standout on paper and can make a winning start, with Concealed Carry and Stylish Gent looking the best alternatives.
Einschätzung: 6,10,9,3
Tipps
INFAMOUS COVERT wasn't beaten far when having excuses on his latest start and looks capable of progressing again on his turf debut. He is given the verdict over the improving James Bay and Fantastic Breeze, who now drops in class.
Einschätzung: 2,10,9,1
Tipps
LENNY K sports first-time blinkers and has done enough in three starts to suggest he's well up to scoring in a maiden like this. Race For Pinks and Maritime Mission also warrant respect.
Einschätzung: 4,8,9,6
Tipps
MOONQUEST looks to have been found a good opening on debut and, representing a powerful barn, he's expected to show up well from a good draw. Artie's Storm and Tape To Tape are others to note.
Einschätzung: 4,3,11,1
Tipps
SOUPER STONEHENGE should really be winning this on the evidence of his Aqueduct third in April. Pink Lloyd and Joker On Jack can fight it out for the minor money.
Einschätzung: 2,5,1,4
Tipps
TORPEDO MAX should be bang there at the business end if ready to roll after 219 days off the track, and the last-start winner gets the nod ahead of Bon Prix and Hardy Candy.
Einschätzung: 8,2,7,5
Tipps
In a competitive affair a chance is taken on CONZIP, who gets the vote to bounce back from a lacklustre effort last time out. Call Her Joey and Twocankeepasecret complete the shortlist of dangers.
Einschätzung: 6,2,11,3
Tipps
OUTADORE showed a gritty attitude to win last time out and could prove too classy for his opposition. There are plenty of dangers, though, including Chasing Artie and Jaxon Traveler.
Einschätzung: 4,2,1,5
Tipps
Although Racing In The Rain has valuable experience on his side, SOUPER RIVER has been displaying extremely encouraging signs on the workout track. The newcomer gets the nod, while Enchant Me has been highly tried and warrants respect.
Einschätzung: 9,6,7,4
Tipps
THERE'S NO JOE was in command when shedding the maiden tag on his previous outing and gets the vote to record successive victories. Completing the shortlist are Meyer and Lion's Goldenheart, who could prove stern opposition.
Einschätzung: 2,1,13,9