Nr/ Box |
Pferd (Formen) |
|
Gewicht |
Fahrer Trainer |
Quote Trend |
|
|
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: D. J. Stable LLC Abstammung: v. Nyquist a.d. Moon Music Geboren: 2018 Züchter: William D. Graham Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Malibu Moon
Moonquest
|
|
53.5 kg |
Emma-Jayne Wilson
Mark E. Casse |
5,0
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Ice Wine Stable Abstammung: v. Declaration of War a.d. Aventure Love (FR) Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Wesley Ward Geschlecht: Wallach
Joker On Jack (4-3-1-1-3)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Emma-Jayne Wilson
Wesley A. Ward |
7,4
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Chubb, Beverley, Rivermead Stables, Wood, Bruce an Abstammung: v. Spring At Last a.d. Juicy Gossip Farbe: bay Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Brookdale Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Grand Slam
Spring Edition (10-2-6-3-12)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Omar Moreno
Beverley Chubb |
28,1
|
| 4 | 4 |
2 2 |
Besitzer: Conrad Farms Abstammung: v. To Honor and Serve a.d. Amethea Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Manfred Conrad & Penny Conrad Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Henny Hughes
Beyond Borders (4-4-5-5-5)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Kazushi Kimura
Mark E. Casse |
9,4
|
2 2 |
Besitzer: Entourage Stable Abstammung: v. Old Forester a.d. Gladiator Queen Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2012 Züchter: John Carey Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Great Gladiator
Pink Lloyd (1-1-1-1-3)
|
|
57.2 kg |
Daisuke Fukumoto
Robert P. Tiller |
2,3
|
2 2 |
Besitzer: JWS Farms Abstammung: v. Town Prize a.d. Ella Singstheblues Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2016 Züchter: JWS Farm Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Cure the Blues
Cheek to Cheek (10-6-7-4-2)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Kazushi Kimura
Darwin D. Banach |
5,3
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
3 3 |
Besitzer: Buttigieg Training Centre Abstammung: v. We Miss Artie a.d. Tiz Stormy Now Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Sunrise Farm Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Tiznow
Artie's Storm (3)
|
|
53.5 kg |
David Moran
Paul M. Buttigieg |
6,9
|
3 3 |
Besitzer: 1569389 Ontario, Inc. and Schickedanz, Bruno Abstammung: v. Malibu Moon a.d. Ain't No Tellin' Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Sam-Son Farm Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Dynaformer
Malibu Secret (3-3-5-3-3)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Kazushi Kimura
Martin Drexler |
12,8
|
3 3 |
Besitzer: Karina Shaak Abstammung: v. Sidney's Candy a.d. Prado Girl Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Paul Buttigieg Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Rahy
Hardy Candy (9-6-3-5-4)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Ademar Santos
Alison Crook |
40,1
|
1 | 3 | |
4 4 |
Besitzer: Lay, Michael and D-Mac Racing Stable Inc. Abstammung: v. Uncaptured a.d. Trippi Honor Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Honors Stable Corporation Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Trippi
Tape to Tape (7-3)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Gary Boulanger
Donald C. MacRae |
7,3
|
4 4 |
Besitzer: Zilli Racing Stables Abstammung: v. More Than Ready a.d. Mana Pools Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Jamm Ltd. Geschlecht: dog Großvater: Gone West
Readyforprimetime (3-3-1-3-7)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Justin Stein
Michael P. De Paulo |
10,6
|
4 4 |
Besitzer: Malta Manors Stables Abstammung: v. Duke of Mischief a.d. Lady Buckpasser Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Northwest Stud Geschlecht: dog Großvater: Touch Gold
Duke of Miami (5-12-4-5-9)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Larry Munoz
Angus Buntain |
48,8
|
4 | | |
5 5 |
Besitzer: Track West Racing Inc. and Whalen, Donald Abstammung: v. Not This Time a.d. Belen Farbe: bay Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Track West Racing Inc. & R. Tanel Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Quiet American
Belentime (9)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Slade Callaghan
Daniel J. Vella |
22,7
|
5 5 |
Besitzer: Live Oak Plantation Abstammung: v. Speightstown a.d. Onepointhreekarats Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Live Oak Stud Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Medaglia d'Oro
Souper Stonehenge (2-4-2-3-5)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Patrick Husbands
Mark E. Casse |
2,5
|
5 5 |
Besitzer: Jisbender Kooner Abstammung: v. Not Bourbon a.d. Deli Cat Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Cudney Stables Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Bold Ruckus
Bala Falls (10-1-5-4-3)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Keveh Nicholls
Steve Bryant |
6,0
|
| 1 | 3 |
6 6 |
Besitzer: Sam-Son Farm Abstammung: v. Bernardini a.d. Smart Mission Farbe: bay Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Sam-Son Farm Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Smart Strike
Twice as Smart (3-12-9)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Steven Ronald Bahen
Gail Cox |
35,2
|
6 6 |
Besitzer: Ivan Dalos Abstammung: v. Gamble's Exchange a.d. Mt. Dixie Farbe: bay Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Tall Oaks Farm Geschlecht: dog Großvater: Mt. Livermore
Dixie's Gamble (5-1-4-5-7)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Luis Contreras
Josie Carroll |
33,0
|
6 6 |
Besitzer: JC Stable and Smith, Cheryl Abstammung: v. Alternation a.d. Question Period Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Kingview Farms Geschlecht: dog Großvater: Gilded Time
Double the Heart (7-5-1-13-7)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Leo Salles
John A. Ross |
12,9
|
| | |
7 7 |
Besitzer: Bull and Bear Racing Stable Abstammung: v. Temple City a.d. Category Seven Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Mark Dodson Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Gulf Storm
Free Shipping (8)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Leo Salles
William Tharrenos |
25,0
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 7 |
Besitzer: Zeljko Krcmar Abstammung: v. Palace a.d. De Belle Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Roberto Martinez Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Dehere
Bon Prix (4-6-1-3-3)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Juan Crawford
Zeljko Krcmar |
4,7
|
| | |
8 8 |
Besitzer: Kanny Ng Abstammung: v. Rookie Sensation a.d. Saint Silver Farbe: grey Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Kanny Ng & Wolfe Creek Stables Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Silver Deputy
Dawson Silver
|
|
53.5 kg |
Jodeien Anderson
Warren LeBlanc |
61,1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 8 |
Besitzer: TEC Racing (Elliott S. Logan) Abstammung: v. Silver Max a.d. Quality Diamond Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Adena Springs Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Quality Road
Torpedo Max (8-9-2-8-1)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Sahin Civaci
Martin Drexler |
4,7
|
| | 2 |
9 9 |
Besitzer: Zilli Racing Stables Abstammung: v. First Samurai a.d. Colbra Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Tim Meeuse & Arika Everatt-Meeuse Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Silver Train
Core (6-10-10)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Justin Stein
Michael P. De Paulo |
19,1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 9 |
Besitzer: John A. Coryat Abstammung: v. Milwaukee Brew a.d. Informal Lady Farbe: bay Geboren: 2013 Züchter: Andy Stronach Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Formal Dinner
Cobiloco (7-7-4-7-4)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Christopher Husbands
John A. Coryat |
51,0
|
| | |
10 10 |
Besitzer: Ivan Dalos Abstammung: v. Mineshaft a.d. Avie's Tale Farbe: bay Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Tall Oaks Farm Geschlecht: Hengst Großvater: Tale of the Cat
Tale of Mineshaft
|
|
53.5 kg |
Luis Contreras
Josie Carroll |
7,0
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 10 |
Besitzer: Double J.C. Stable Abstammung: v. Bank Heist a.d. Merril Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Tara Horse Farm Inc. Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Forest Camp
Mia's Extortionist (3-2-3-1-5)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Emma-Jayne Wilson
Sandra Dominguez |
7,4
|
3 | | |
11 11 |
Besitzer: Ferguson, Donald, Carr, William and Anderson Farms Abstammung: v. Munnings a.d. Gold Medalist Farbe: bay Geboren: 2018 Züchter: Rod Ferguson Farms Ltd. Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Medaglia d'Oro
Take a Chance (2)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Daisuke Fukumoto
Catherine Day Phillips |
3,8
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 11 |
Besitzer: Albert Bland Abstammung: v. Gemologist a.d. Man Stuff Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: St. Elias Stable, LLC Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Belong to Me
Gottoknowrightnow (1-9-7-10-8)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Kirk Johnson
Carlo Fuoco |
78,1
|
| | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 12 |
Besitzer: Triple K Stables Abstammung: v. Hard Spun a.d. Sally Ride Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Robert V. LaPenta Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Tapit
Hard n'Sweet (6-7-1-8-5)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Jason Hoyte
Harold Ladouceur |
14,4
|
| | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 13 |
Besitzer: Bruno Schickedanz Abstammung: v. Tapit a.d. Rote Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Marbat, LLC & Tapit Syndicate Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Tiznow
Tranquility Base (10-1-1-2-2)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Kazushi Kimura
Norman McKnight |
****
|
| | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 14 |
Besitzer: Patton, Tom and Patton, Connie Abstammung: v. Real Solution a.d. English Kiss Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Calumet Farm Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: English Channel
Northern Solution (6-6-1-6-7)
|
|
55.8 kg |
Jodeien Anderson
Kathy Patton |
****
|
| | |
Tipps
MR. COOL benefitted from the drop in trip when winning at this track last time and won with the sort of authority that suggests he may be capable of following up. Both Checkerboard Floor and Aim For The Sky come into this event off the back of a win and should get involved.
Einschätzung: 3,5,6,7
Tipps
FORT HOPE has shown plenty of speed when racing over further and may find improvement now dropping in trip. Mr Will was a good second over course and distance on his penultimate start and is feared, with Sir Grayvenscroft expected to improve for his first racecourse start and get into the frame.
Einschätzung: 8,6,10,9
Tipps
The Wesley Ward-trained NARA boasts an appealing pedigree, being a son of the promising first-season sire Caravaggio, and he was sold for considerably more than his rivals at auction when fetching $250,000 as a yearling. He looks the standout on paper and can make a winning start, with Concealed Carry and Stylish Gent looking the best alternatives.
Einschätzung: 6,10,9,3
Tipps
INFAMOUS COVERT wasn't beaten far when having excuses on his latest start and looks capable of progressing again on his turf debut. He is given the verdict over the improving James Bay and Fantastic Breeze, who now drops in class.
Einschätzung: 2,10,9,1
Tipps
LENNY K sports first-time blinkers and has done enough in three starts to suggest he's well up to scoring in a maiden like this. Race For Pinks and Maritime Mission also warrant respect.
Einschätzung: 4,8,9,6
Tipps
MOONQUEST looks to have been found a good opening on debut and, representing a powerful barn, he's expected to show up well from a good draw. Artie's Storm and Tape To Tape are others to note.
Einschätzung: 4,3,11,1
Tipps
SOUPER STONEHENGE should really be winning this on the evidence of his Aqueduct third in April. Pink Lloyd and Joker On Jack can fight it out for the minor money.
Einschätzung: 2,5,1,4
Tipps
TORPEDO MAX should be bang there at the business end if ready to roll after 219 days off the track, and the last-start winner gets the nod ahead of Bon Prix and Hardy Candy.
Einschätzung: 8,2,7,5
Tipps
In a competitive affair a chance is taken on CONZIP, who gets the vote to bounce back from a lacklustre effort last time out. Call Her Joey and Twocankeepasecret complete the shortlist of dangers.
Einschätzung: 6,2,11,3
Tipps
OUTADORE showed a gritty attitude to win last time out and could prove too classy for his opposition. There are plenty of dangers, though, including Chasing Artie and Jaxon Traveler.
Einschätzung: 4,2,1,5
Tipps
Although Racing In The Rain has valuable experience on his side, SOUPER RIVER has been displaying extremely encouraging signs on the workout track. The newcomer gets the nod, while Enchant Me has been highly tried and warrants respect.
Einschätzung: 9,6,7,4
Tipps
THERE'S NO JOE was in command when shedding the maiden tag on his previous outing and gets the vote to record successive victories. Completing the shortlist are Meyer and Lion's Goldenheart, who could prove stern opposition.
Einschätzung: 2,1,13,9