Nr/ Box |
Pferd (Formen) |
|
Gewicht |
Fahrer Trainer |
Quote Trend |
|
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Okihiro, Richard, Paterson, William and Hinckson, Abstammung: v. Kara's Orientation a.d. Donna's Sandee Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Andrew Stronach Geschlecht: Stute Großvater: Cryptoclearance
Clearly Seen (5-6)
|
|
50.8 kg |
Gary Boulanger
Martin Hinckson |
34,9
|
1 1 |
Besitzer: Scott Morrison Abstammung: v. With Distinction a.d. Chado Geboren: 2015 Züchter: Lynne Boutte & Chris Boutte Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Montbrook
Distinct Passion (2-3-7-6-7)
|
|
54 kg |
Ismael Mosqueira
Scott Morrison |
15,5
|
| 4 |
2 2 |
Besitzer: DARRS, Inc. Abstammung: v. Munnings a.d. Baroness Aamoura Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Zayat Stables, LLC
Alfred (6-6)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Rafael Hernandez
Michael Stidham |
4,0
|
2 2 |
Besitzer: 1569389 Ontario, Inc. Abstammung: v. Stay Thirsty a.d. Easy Ashley Farbe: bay Geboren: 2014 Züchter: Wesley Ward Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Bring the Heat
Diddley (1-1-1-2-6)
|
|
54 kg |
Patrick Husbands
Martin Drexler |
****
|
| |
3 3 |
Besitzer: Martha Gonzalez Abstammung: v. Drill a.d. White Lion Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Ruben Valdes
White Drill (9-4-6-5)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Emma-Jayne Wilson
Nicholas Gonzalez |
21,1
|
3 3 |
Besitzer: Joseph Depaulo Abstammung: v. Majestic Warrior a.d. Brucie Farbe: bay Geboren: 2013 Züchter: Robert A. Gentry Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Fusaichi Pegasus
Majestic Slew (3-1-6-1-9)
|
|
54.9 kg |
Justin Stein
Michael De Paulo |
13,3
|
| |
4 4 |
Besitzer: Zilli Racing Stables Abstammung: v. Society's Chairman a.d. Expressly Yours Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: James Everatt, Janeane Everatt &Arika Everatt-Meeuse Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Big Brown
Veloce (7-5-3-9)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Eurico Da Silva
Michael De Paulo |
9,0
|
4 4 |
Besitzer: Riversedge Racing Stables, Ltd. Abstammung: v. Proud Citizen a.d. Betty's Solutions Farbe: bay Geboren: 2016 Züchter: SF Bloodstock LLC Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Eltish
Proud and Loud (1-1-7-3-1)
|
|
53.5 kg |
Luis Contreras
Tim Rycroft |
10,4
|
2 | |
5 5 |
Besitzer: Hardie, Robert M. and Belhumeur, Julie Abstammung: v. Big Screen a.d. Dynamite Dancer Farbe: grey Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Spring Farm Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Lite the Fuse
Dynamite Karma (5)
|
|
52.2 kg |
Jeffrey Alderson
Julie Belhumeur |
45,5
|
5 5 |
Besitzer: Bermuda Blue Farm and Adamo, Anthony Abstammung: v. Silent Name (JPN) a.d. San Nicola Flyer Geboren: 2010 Züchter: Joseph Pirone Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Alydeed
San Nicola Thunder (2-6-5-5-7)
|
|
54 kg |
Kazushi Kimura
Kendra Wieczorek |
8,8
|
| |
6 6 |
Besitzer: Howard, Chris, Howard, Nancy and Ross, Donald Abstammung: v. Court Vision a.d. Apical Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Ann Hayes
Different Days (4-5-6-2)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Steven Bahen
Ian Howard |
3,5
|
6 6 |
Besitzer: Ace Racing Stable, Inc. Abstammung: v. Ghostzapper a.d. Jordy Y Geboren: 2014 Züchter: SF Bloodstock Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Congrats
Souper Fly Over (1-5-1-7-2)
|
|
54 kg |
Sahin Civaci
Scott Fairlie |
5,3
|
| 1 |
7 7 |
Besitzer: Lewis-Owens, Beverly and Owens, Steve Abstammung: v. Head Chopper a.d. Town Dance Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Beverly Lewis-Owens & Steven Owens Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Dance Brightly
I Dance Alone (7-8-3)
|
|
52.2 kg |
Christopher Husbands
Steven Owens |
32,2
|
7 7 |
Besitzer: Carlo D'Amato Abstammung: v. Exchange Rate a.d. Won Opportunity Farbe: grey Geboren: 2016 Züchter: Anderson Farms (Ontario) Inc. &Rod Ferguson Farms Ltd. Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Street Cry (IRE)
Crawl From the Bar (1-7-6-5-6)
|
|
52.6 kg |
Emma-Jayne Wilson
Michael Mattine |
27,0
|
| |
8 8 |
Besitzer: Tedston Holder Abstammung: v. Tapizar a.d. Bayona Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Jane Wiggins Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Tiznow
Tiz Tap Tango (7-6)
|
|
54.4 kg |
Ismael Mosqueira
Tedston Holder |
27,7
|
8 8 |
Besitzer: Bruno Schickedanz Abstammung: v. Old Forester a.d. Perfect Pearl Farbe: grey Geboren: 2012 Züchter: Paradox Farm, Inc., Sherry McLean &Hugh Sutherland
Perfect Forester (1-1-2-2-4)
|
|
54 kg |
Rafael Hernandez
Norman McKnight |
4,0
|
| 3 |
9 9 |
Besitzer: CEC Stables, Inc. Abstammung: v. Society's Chairman a.d. Quppy Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Kevin Beswick Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Not For Love
Society Misfit (12)
|
|
52.2 kg |
Slade Callaghan
Kelly Callaghan |
47,4
|
9 9 |
Besitzer: 1569389 Ontario, Inc. and Maragh, Sadio Abstammung: v. Cowtown Cat a.d. Pat's Sister Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2013 Züchter: Louie Rogers Thoroughbreds LLC Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Defrere
Hitters Park (3-3-5-5-5)
|
|
54 kg |
Eurico Da Silva
Martin Drexler |
2,8
|
4 | 2 |
10 10 |
Besitzer: Joe Pirone Abstammung: v. Milwaukee Brew a.d. San Nicola Charm Farbe: bay Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Joseph Pirone Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Survivalist
San Nicola Brew (5)
|
|
52.2 kg |
Leo Salles
Sarah Ritchie |
17,9
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
11 11 |
Besitzer: Rijack Farm and Ace Racing Stable Inc. Abstammung: v. Afleet Alex a.d. Luna Blu Farbe: chestnut Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Rijack Farm Stable & Scott Fairlie Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Lemon Drop Kid
Wild About Blue (9-7)
|
|
52.2 kg |
Sahin Civaci
Scott Fairlie |
****
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
12 12 |
Besitzer: Trinity Racing Stables, Inc. Abstammung: v. Giant Gizmo a.d. Scenic Gulch Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Sunrise Farm Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Thunder Gulch
Trinity Thundah (3-2-3-2-4)
|
|
52.2 kg |
Sunny Singh
Norman McKnight |
4,0
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 | |
13 13 |
Besitzer: Coll, Michael A. and Gonzalez, Martha K. Abstammung: v. Milwaukee Brew a.d. Rachel's Ticket Geboren: 2017 Züchter: Andy Stronach Geschlecht: Wallach Großvater: Hal's Image
Baddest Blues (6-6-5)
|
|
52.2 kg |
Kazushi Kimura
Nicholas Gonzalez |
25,2
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 | |
Tipps
Piccadilly Beau is a model of consistency and wouldn't be winning out of turn, though narrow preference is for FOLLOW MY LEAD, who looks a danger to all now eased in grade. Hythe looks best of the rest.
Einschätzung: 5,9,4,7
Tipps
DIFFERENT DAYS is improving between runs and gets the verdict on the back of his 7f course second last month. Veloce and Trinity Thundah could give the selection most to think about.
Einschätzung: 12,6,2,4
Tipps
SOUPER FLY OVER served notice his turn was fast approaching when second here last month and wouldn't need to find much improvement in order to go one better. Perfect Forester and Hitters Park could also make their presence felt.
Einschätzung: 8,9,6,2
Tipps
RED FEVER was thwarted by a head over C&D on his penultimate start and should go close if running to a similar level here. Kapellmeister is feared most, though a big run from Cummings Road would also come as no surprise.
Einschätzung: 5,12,4,3
Tipps
BADJEROS BOY (second) had Who's Got It back in fourth over a route here in September and is considered the most likely winner. Admirals Cove and Red Bo are others to consider for the minor money.
Einschätzung: 10,9,4,2
Tipps
CONSTANTINO lost little in defeat when second over 6f here last time and is taken to go one better now granted this extra yardage. Liam's Prince and Conqueror Galactus are others for the shortlist.
Einschätzung: 3,7,9,1
Tipps
SANDRETTI smacked the crossbar over C&D last time and should be thereabouts once again if running to a similar level of form. Hardy Candy and Hedeman are others expected to be thereabouts at the line.
Einschätzung: 1,8,12,11
Tipps
MAXIMUM SENTENCE is improving with experience and gets the verdict ahead of the consistent Stash The Cash and Charlie's Game, the latter of whom is a potential improver now lowering his sights.
Einschätzung: 5,1,8,10